Sold2017GRECO, Emilio -- VESPIGNAGNI Renzo -- MANZUÂ’ Giacomo.GRECO, Emilio -- VESPIGNAGNI Renzo -- MANZUÂ’ Giacomo. Pacem te poscimus omnes. Roma: Il Cigno Edizioni dÂ’Arte 1985-1989. Tre volumi, formato atlantico (500 x 350mm). Contenenti litografie deglSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2.(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2. Essay by Filippo de Pisis. Text in Italian and German. 2 original lithographs by Marini, one of whiSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante doriferaEMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante dorifera signed 'Greco' (on the right side of the base) and inscribed 'N1' (on the inside of the base) bronze with dark brown patina 25 3/8 in (64.5 cm) (heigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Greco Italian oil painting on panelEmilio Greco Italian 1913-1995 still life Floral Oil painting on panel 25" High X 21" Wide Frame is 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping.Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping. Etching, 1965. Ed: 90. Signed with pencil, l.r. Inscribed with pencil, " Roma 7/90', l.r. Printed in black ink on sturdy, felt-finished cream wove FabSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO, senza titoloEMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia] senza titolo bassorilievo in argento, 17x18 cm firma dell’artista incisa certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Greco - Portrait of a WomanLot 91 Emilio Greco Italian (1913-1995) Portrait of a Woman (1960) ink on paper signed lower right sight: 20 1/8 x 13 1/8 inches frame dimensions: 27 x 20 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study withManner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study with summer flowers in bloom in a pedestal vase on a ledge with plums. Approx. 23 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia]acquaforte, 35x50 cm non numerato, firma dell'artista in basso a destra provenienza precedente collezione Pericle Fazzini certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study withManner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study with flowers in a pedestal vase with grapes. Approx. 23" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco, Lithograph, Angelic Figure(Italian, 1913-1995) signed in pencil "9/150 Emilio Greco-Roma 1955". Together with an etching by Chaim Koppleman, titled "Wings of the Dove" signed in pencil, both unframed. 2 pieces Sight sizes: 18-See Sold Price
Sold2017Omaggio A Michelangelo - Portfolio of 13 Prints, 1975Omaggio A Michelangelo, 1975. Reproduction of the complete portfolio, published by Fondation Bruckmann Stiftung, Munich. Includes works by: Horst Antes, Jorge Castillo, Emilio Greco, Renato Guttuso, JSee Sold Price
Sold20245 books with bound in lithographs Adami Guttuso GentiliniLot of 5 books from the 1980s, all with at least one lithograph bound-in, hardcovers, artists include Valerio Adami, Emilio Greco, Franco Gentilini, Johnny Friedlaender and Renato Guttuso, 12.5 x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Giannelli Confederazione degli Stati ItalianiEmilio Giannelli Confederazione degli Stati Italiani ENG Satirical illustration from mid Nineties with prominent politicians. Pencil, ink and felt tip pen on thin cardboard. Signed, excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antichi Stati Italiani - Parma - 80 cent (18/c) - STARTING PRICE UPON REQUESTAntichi Stati Italiani - Parma - 80 cent (18/c)- STARTING PRICE UPON REQUEST - 80 cent arancio annullato Piacenza 29.11 (59) - grandi margini - dei tre soli esemplari noti perfetti l'unico in questa gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973) DeskGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973)DeskWalnut and melamineModel created circa 1930-1940H 79,5 × L 150 × W 80 cmExpertise conducted by the Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964 signé ; titré et daté 1964 et inscrit 22 au revers huile sur toile signed ; titled and dated 1964 and inscribed 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Jeux de dames", 1963Oil on canvas Signed at the bottom.Signed, titled and dated on the back. With label of the Benlliure Gallery, Valencia.. 60 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Sicilia - Frammento con affrancatura esacolore (3a + 8 + 9 + 12 + 13 + 14)€15,000
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 1861 - Striscia verticale 5 grana (21c)€15,000
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseTwo Roman Greek Carved nymph Fountain of Innocents Danaides of Argos$50
16 hrs LeftPalmyra Heritage GalleryAncient Greek, Bronze Phiale Libation Bowl With Inscription c.5th century BC.$1,000(6 bids)
23 hrs LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Minton Dinner Plates Greek Key Border #1935 10.1"(12 PCS)$130(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)1st-3rd Century BCE Greek Roman Terracotta Amphora$80(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftPalmyra Heritage GalleryAncient Greek KINGS of CAPPADOCIA. Ariarathes IX Eusebes Philopator. Circa 100-85 BC. Silver Drachm$70(5 bids)
16 hrs LeftPalmyra Heritage GalleryLot of 4 Ancient Greek Terracotta Heads c.4th-2nd century BC.$90(5 bids)
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$2,000
7 days LeftAvra Art Auctions ANTONIS KARAFYLLAKIS (1908-1983, Greek American) Florida Landscape$30(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsExhibited John Woodrow Kelley O/C Painting of Greek Soldier, War$250(1 bid)