Sold2021Emilio Greco, Lithograph, Angelic Figure(Italian, 1913-1995) signed in pencil "9/150 Emilio Greco-Roma 1955". Together with an etching by Chaim Koppleman, titled "Wings of the Dove" signed in pencil, both unframed. 2 pieces Sight sizes: 18-See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante doriferaEMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante dorifera signed 'Greco' (on the right side of the base) and inscribed 'N1' (on the inside of the base) bronze with dark brown patina 25 3/8 in (64.5 cm) (heigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Greco Italian oil painting on panelEmilio Greco Italian 1913-1995 still life Floral Oil painting on panel 25" High X 21" Wide Frame is 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping.Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping. Etching, 1965. Ed: 90. Signed with pencil, l.r. Inscribed with pencil, " Roma 7/90', l.r. Printed in black ink on sturdy, felt-finished cream wove FabSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO, senza titoloEMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia] senza titolo bassorilievo in argento, 17x18 cm firma dell’artista incisa certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Greco - Portrait of a WomanLot 91 Emilio Greco Italian (1913-1995) Portrait of a Woman (1960) ink on paper signed lower right sight: 20 1/8 x 13 1/8 inches frame dimensions: 27 x 20 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study withManner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study with summer flowers in bloom in a pedestal vase on a ledge with plums. Approx. 23 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia]acquaforte, 35x50 cm non numerato, firma dell'artista in basso a destra provenienza precedente collezione Pericle Fazzini certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study withManner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study with flowers in a pedestal vase with grapes. Approx. 23" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Omaggio A Michelangelo - Portfolio of 13 Prints, 1975Omaggio A Michelangelo, 1975. Reproduction of the complete portfolio, published by Fondation Bruckmann Stiftung, Munich. Includes works by: Horst Antes, Jorge Castillo, Emilio Greco, Renato Guttuso, JSee Sold Price
Sold20245 books with bound in lithographs Adami Guttuso GentiliniLot of 5 books from the 1980s, all with at least one lithograph bound-in, hardcovers, artists include Valerio Adami, Emilio Greco, Franco Gentilini, Johnny Friedlaender and Renato Guttuso, 12.5 x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2017GRECO, Emilio -- VESPIGNAGNI Renzo -- MANZUÂ’ Giacomo.GRECO, Emilio -- VESPIGNAGNI Renzo -- MANZUÂ’ Giacomo. Pacem te poscimus omnes. Roma: Il Cigno Edizioni dÂ’Arte 1985-1989. Tre volumi, formato atlantico (500 x 350mm). Contenenti litografie deglSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clarus Ware Art Nouveau Lady Birds Woman Seagulls DovesClarus Ware Art Nouveau Lady Birds Woman Seagulls Doves - great shape for the age, some crazing and color change on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2019TWO LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURES SEAGULL DOVES MARKEDA Lladro porcelain figure of a seagull along with a Lladro porcelain figure of two doves, both incised and marked to base. Seagull: Ht- 11" Doves: Ht- 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Petit Point EmbroideryDESCRIPTION: An antique Petit point embroidery depicts a Greco Roman robed woman with a dove perched upon her hand. Completed with a resin frame decorated with bronze applications. CIRCA: 19th Cent. OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Sulphide Pheasant PinTogether With Hummingbird Pins, Seagulls, Crane, Stork And Glass Dove EarringsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Boggio (Venezuelan / Italian, Active in France, 1857-1920)Emilio Boggio (1857-1920), Blooming apple tree with doves and a cat, oil on canvas, 85X81.5 cm, signed. Bears a label on verso from an exposition in Galleries Georges Petit in Paris, 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Two Birds In Flight Porcelain SculpturesHerend Two Birds In Flight Porcelain Sculpturesthe first is a black fishnet seagull #5186 (8 in.) and the second is a Kingdom Classic 2011 dove carrying olive branch, surmounting a representation of ESee Sold Price
Sold20222 Bird FigurinesLot of 2 Bird Figurines including a Seagull Made in Germany Measuring approx. 5.25" tall, 5.5" wide and a Noritake Dove Measuring approx. 5.5" tall, 8" long. All invoices must be paid within 24 hoursSee Sold Price
2022A Chinese White Jade BiL11cmW6cm,USD:100-200,if you have further inquiry please email to hello@dove-auction.comSee Sold Price
2022A Chinese White Jade PhoenixL6.1cmW3.6cm,USD:100-200 ,if you have further inquiry please email to hello@dove-auction.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EMILIO GRECO, Figura femminile con fiori, Bassorilievo€100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Medusa the Greek Snake-Haired Gorgon Wall Sculpture$110(4 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 18th-19th C. Russian Caucasian or Greek YATAGAN Sword with Fine Turkish Ribbon Damascus Blade &$500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGreek Painted & Gilded Wood Royal Door with the Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary$1,200
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsGiovanni Paolo Panini, Early Oil on Canvas Painting Greek or Roman Scene, Signed$10,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1738 Leonidas Battle of Thermopylae SPARTA Greek Persia Xerxes Richard Glover$54(4 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAntique Ottoman Empire Greek or Balkan Short Sword Dagger with 1824 Dated Presentation Inscription$150