Sold2022scultura in terracotta raff.personaggio orientalescultura in terracotta raff.personaggio orientale sec.XIX firmata sul retro cm.x h. 48See Sold Price
Sold2018SCULTURA IN TERRACOTTA, XX SECOLOraffigurante bimbo con armatura ed elmo, iscritto nel retro J. B. Carpeaux- usure, graffi nella patina, alcune sbeccature e mancanze Alt. cm 46, larg. cm 27, prof. cm 20 A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN TERRACOTTA PATINATA, XIX SECOLOraffigurante ritratto accademico di giovane uomo, montato su base a plinto architettonico in legno ebanizzato, firmato sul retro Sceto 1872- usure, alcune rotture e sbeccature nella parte inferiore deSee Sold Price
Sold2018scultura in terracotta policroma raff.testa discultura in terracotta policroma raff.testa di cane cm.x h. 27See Sold Price
Sold2020Servitore, scultura in terracotta policroma, CinaServitore, scultura in terracotta policroma, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.24See Sold Price
Sold2021SCULTURA IN TERRACOTTA, XIX SECOLOraffigurante angelo portacero; usure, sbeccature, mancanze, graffi, tracce di lacca o patina Alt. cm 39, larg. cm 21 A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF LACSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fetting Rainer, Desmondes. 3/8, Firmata e numerata sulla base, Scultura in terracotta, W. 63 - D. 28 - H. 50 Cm, Collezione privata, VareseSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLIZIA (MARIO GIANI)Serie si sette vasi-scultura in terracotta.Uno marcato Clizia 65 sul bordo alla baserispettivamente cm 113x29, 61x30, 57x27, 60x22, 55x25, 57x30SbeccatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47 cm.) (slight defects) IT "San Paolo" Scultura in terracotta. Roma, anni '30/'40. (h cm 47) (lievi difSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Lucien Guyot (1885 - 1973) "Pantera" SculturaGeorges Lucien Guyot (1885 - 1973) "Pantera" Scultura in terracotta smaltata con colature nei toni del verde, del beige e del marrone. Francia, anni 30 (h cm 24) (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2021Terracotta sculpture. 'ABSTRACT FIGURE'. 20th centuryScultura in terracotta dipinta raff. ''FIGURA ASTRATTA''. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 91 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2017Terra Renda (Sant' Anastasia 1896 - Napoli 1967)Ritratto di Pina, 1928 circa scultura in terracotta, altezza cm 23 firmata sul retro: TERRA M. RENDA Unica figlia del celebre scultore Giuseppe, Terra Renda appare fin dal particolare nome strettamentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo Lucerni (Parma 1900 - Firenze 1989) GlazedUgo Lucerni (Parma 1900 - Firenze 1989) Glazed terracotta sculpture depicting a girl. Florence, 1950s/1960s. Signed on the reverse and with label. (h 25.5 cm.) IT Scultura in terracotta smaltata raffiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unusual Romano British Terracotta Pinecone CupRoman Britain, ca. 1st to 5th centuries CE. A mold-made ceramic vessel of a conical form that resembles a conifer cone with its multiple plates or scales delineated to produce an attractive geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Egyptian Terracotta Isis FragmentEgypt, Romano-Egyptian Period, ca. 30 BCE to 2nd century CE. A molded terracotta head of the goddess Isis, chief female deity in Ancient Egypt. The face is naturalistic and she wears a huge Egyptian sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romano-Egyptian terracotta head of SerapisA Romano-Egyptian terracotta head of Serapis, c. 2nd - 3rd Century AD, heavily bearded and with long curly hair, wearing a modius decorated with olive branches on the front. H: 3 3/4 in (9.5 cm). BeauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Candido Fior (San Martino di Lupari 1942 - San Martino di Lupari 2021) Sculpture composed ofCandido Fior (San Martino di Lupari 1942 - San Martino di Lupari 2021) Sculpture composed of terracotta. Italy, 1980s. Signed underneath the base. (l 27 cm.) IT Scultura composita in terracotta. ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Romano-Egyptian terracotta headsA pair of Romano-Egyptian terracotta heads. The first depicts the aged Harpokrates, 2nd - 3rd Century AD, wearing rolled diadem and side-lock, his features rather grotesque per the style. Deposits thrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Romano-Egyptian terracotta Harpokrates headsA pair of Romano-Egyptian terracotta heads depicting Harpokrates, c. 1st - 2nd Century AD, each with rounded features and good detail. H: 2 1/4 in (5.7 cm) & 1 3/4 in (4.4 cm). Light deposits. Ex HarvSee Sold Price
SoldA Romano-Egyptian Terracotta Head of a GrotesqueA Romano-Egyptian Terracotta Head of a Grotesque Circa 1st Century B.C.-1st Century A.D. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private Brooklyn Collection Signature<See Sold Price
Sold2018A lot of 4 Romano-Egyptian terracotta headsA lot of 4 Romano-Egyptian terracotta heads, c. 2nd Century BC/AD, including two women with elaborate hair styles, a youth with short curly hair and a veiled priest. Each nicely preserved Largest 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Romano-Egyptian terracotta bust of HarpokratesA Romano-Egyptian terracotta bust of Harpokrates, c. 1st - 2nd Century AD, wearing an elaborate headdress and holding a cornucopia, right finger pressed to lips. H: 3 1/2 in (8.9cm). Nice style and liSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Romano-Egyptian terracotta headsA pair of Romano-Egyptian terracotta heads, c. 1st - 2nd Century AD, one depicting a bearded man, and the other a woman wearing a feathered wreath. Largest 1 7/8 in (4.7 cm). Ex Harvith collection, MISee Sold Price
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMilitary strategy. LEONE VI - PIGAFETTA. Trattato brieve dello schierare.€500
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare early workshop of Raphael Old Master painting Giulio Pippi, called Giulio Romano (1492/9-1546)$4,750(3 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78089: A Chinese Sancai-Glazed Terracotta Camel, Tang D$2,400
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78088: A Chinese Amber-Glazed Terracotta Horse Figure, $3,400
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone Base$190