Sold2022Gaudi Un Reusene Universal Agrupacio Fotografica Reus Nadal2002. A collection of 10 architectural photographs of the Sagrada Familia by various photographers in celebration of the 150th anniversary of the birth of Antonin Gaudi (1852-1926), all in a clamshellSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antoni Gaudi (Spanish, 1852-1926) Batllo Bench,Antoni Gaudi (Spanish, 1852-1926)Batllo Bench, designed 1906, executed 1980s bySee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER ANTONIO GAUDI BLACK IRON DRAGON PLANTSTANDContinental black wrought plant stand, 19thc., in the manner of Antonio Gaudi (Spain, 1852-1926), with three dragon terminals, drop ring handles, rising on a spiraled stem, tripod base ending in styliSee Sold Price
Sold2018GAUDI STYLE HAND FORGED IRON DRAGON CANDLE LAMPHand forged wrought iron candle stand in a partial copper patina, now as a floor lamp, in the manner of Antonio Gaudi (Spain, 1852-1926), featuring three open mouthed dragons, enclosing a circular staSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) AFTER ANTONI GAUDI (D.1926) WROUGHT IRON DRAGON WALL SCONCES(lot of 4) Italian wrought iron two-light sconces, early 20th c., in the manner of Antoni Gaudi (Spain, 1852-1926), winged dragon-forms with open mouths, issuing two arms with faux candlesticks sSee Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH GAUDI STYLE IRON DRAGON FIREPLACE SET(lot) Wrought iron fireplace accessories, in the manner of Antonio Gaudi (Spain, 1852-1926), including: (1) fireplace set, with floral finial, over four hooks ending in dragon heads, each hung with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH GAUDI STYLE WROUGHT IRON WALL LANTERNWrought iron wall-hanging lantern, in the manner of Antoni Gaudi (Spanish, 1852-1926), early 20th c., wall bracket with stylized figural dragon, chain suspension issuing lantern with scrolled frame, iSee Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH GAUDI STYLE IRON DRAGON 8 LIGHT CHANDELIERHeavy Spanish black wrought iron eight-light chandelier, in the manner of Antonio Gaudi (Spain, 1852-1926), 20th c., hook top issuing four chains, dragon heads to either end, issuing six scrolled armsSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER ANTONIO GAUDI WROUGHT IRON WALL SCONCEContinental wrought iron three-light wall sconce, early 20th c., in the manner of Antonio Gaudi (Spain, 1852-1926), featuring open mouthed dragon wrapping around three lights, rising on spiral standarSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO GAUDI STYLE SCOLLED IRON HANDLED CASKDiminutive scrolled iron table box, late 19th /early 20th c., in the manner of Antonio Gaudi (Spain, 1852-1926), the rectangular lid having spiraled handle and trim, opening to lined interior, the casSee Sold Price
Sold2023GAUDI STYLE WROUGHT IRON SINGLE-LIGHT CHANDELIERWrought iron single-light chandelier, in the manner of Antoni Gaudi (Spanish, 1852-1926), early 20th c., having pierced scrolling frame, suspended by twist supports, stylized dragon at each corner, onSee Sold Price
Sold2018GAUDI STYLE HAND FORGED IRON DRAGON CANDLE LAMPBlack hand forged wrought iron candle stand, now as a standing floor lamp, in the manner of Antonio Gaudi (Spain, 1852-1926), featuring three open mouthed dragons, enclosing a circular standard, on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONÃ GAUDÃ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudÃ,ANTONÃ GAUDÃ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudÃ, ca. 1904. In wood and gilded stucco. Label on back of Ediciones Hoyos, Esteva y Cia. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Design by ANTONI GAUDÃ (Reus or Riudoms, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Calvet" armchair. OakDesign by ANTONI GAUDÃ (Reus or Riudoms, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Calvet" armchair. Oak wood. BD edition. Production ca.1985. Wear and tear. Some damage to the wood of the seat. Model exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del nord Europa del XVII secolo Vanitas con teschio e sottoboscoolio su rame, W. 19 - H. 23 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Nature morte con con frutti e funghicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 90 - H. 60 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Il tributo della monetaolio su tela, W. 201 - H. 135,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Ritratti di fanciulli con cagnolinicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 29 - H. 42,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhysiocratic School. HIGGS. The physiocrats: six lectures on the French économistes of the 18th€200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCharles Meryon, France (1821-1868), The Clock Tower (La Tour de L?Horloge), 1852, etching on laid$200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNapoleone Martinuzzi, Tall 'A fili di lattimo' vase, c. 1926€1,200
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,400(4 bids)
Featured6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$300(2 bids)
Featured6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,200(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.1852 1 DOLLAR AMERICAN GOLD COIN PENDANT WITH 14KT GOLD CHAIN & BEZEL APPROX. 2.4 DWT$400(5 bids)
Oct 19The RSL Auction CompanyPocher - Brass Steam Engine "HO" - Locomotiva del 1839 "BAYARD"$140(4 bids)