Sold2023Scuola romana, XVII secolo Head of a ChildSanguine on brown laid paper cm. 9,8x9,8. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Sant’Apollonia d'Alessandriaolio su tela, W. 64 - H. 97 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 105 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo La conversione di un gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 93 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Cristo e l’adulteraolio su tela, W. 132 - H. 94 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Assunzione della Vergineolio su rame, W. 24 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola romana del XVII secoloScuola romana del XVII secolo Santa Cecilia Olio su tela 97,5 x 140 cm La tela riprende l'affresco del Domenichino della chiesa di S. Luigi dei Francesi a Roma. Roman school of the 17th century SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana dell'inizio del XVII secolo Perseo e Andromedaolio su tela, W. 111 - H. 147 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Allegorical triumph (Saint Joseph and friars).17TH CENTURY ARTIST Allegorical triumph (Saint Joseph and friars). Oil on canvas . Cm 128,00 x 129,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) The Holy Family with the Three HaresAlbrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) The Holy Family with the Three Hares woodcut 15 1/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of the Sisters of Charity, Mount Saint Joseph, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Carved Wood Holy Family Religious StatuesA set of three (3) artisan carved and hand painted sculptures. Figural religious works depicting the Holy Family: the Madonna Virgin Mary; Jesus as adult; and Saint Joseph carrying the Holy Infant. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Old Master Style Oil, Holy Family with St. Elizabeth and John the Baptist, L. PisaniLarge Italian oil on canvas Baroque religious painting depicting the Holy Family with Mary holding the infant Jesus as he reaches out to bless young John the Baptist. Saint Joseph puts his hands on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Baroque Terra Cotta Bas Relief Plaque Of The Holy FamilyAntique Baroque Terracotta Bas Relief Plaque. Dates From The 19th Century, Possibly Earlier. Depicts the Virgin Mary, Baby Jesus and Saint Joseph. Plaque is mounted on a floating museum iron stand. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON TIN RETABLO, THE HOLY FAMILYUnframed oil on tin retablo, La Sagrada Familia (The Holy Family), 19th c., the Virgin Mary in a blue mantle over a red gown, Holy Spirit as a dove above the Christ Child, Saint Joseph holding a staffSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON TIN RETABLO, THE HOLY FAMILYUnframed oil on tin retablo, La Sagrada Familia (The Holy Family), 19th c., the Virgin Mary in a blue mantle over a red gown, Holy Spirit as a dove above the Christ Child, Saint Joseph holding a staffSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON TIN RETABLO, THE HOLY FAMILYUnframed oil on tin retablo, La Sagrada Familia (The Holy Family), 19th c., the Virgin Mary in a blue mantle over a red gown, God the Father appearing above Christ Child, Saint Joseph holding a staffSee Sold Price
Sold2024SPANISH SCHOOL COLONIAL HOLY FAMILY ICON PAINTINGAn antique Spanish school colonial icon painting on wood Holy Family of Nazareth. The vibrant artwork depicts a smartly dressed Saint Joseph and the Virgin Mary holding baby Jesus in her arms. And aboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Wax Holy Family Nativity FigurineSterling silver over wax / resin composition figurine. Features Saint Joseph leaning over the shoulder of The Virgin Mary as she cradles baby Jesus. Well detailed. Original weathered aged patina. No aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Spanish Colonial 'Sagrada Familia' FiguresA Pair of Spanish Colonial 'Sagrada Familia' (Holy Family) Carved Figures, 19th Century. Comprising Virgin Mary, Saint Joseph, and Christ Child. Each with glass eyes, wearing silk and metSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON TIN RETABLO, LA SAGRADA FAMILIAOil on tin retablo, La Sagrada Familia (The Holy Family), late 19th/ early 20th c., depicting the Christ Child at the center, over the Virgin Mary in a blue mantle over a red gown, Saint Joseph holdinSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTING ON CANVAS, SACRA FAMIGLIAItalian School oil on stretched canvas painting, The Holy Family, the Virgin Mary in a blue mantle over a red gown, holding the Christ Child, Saint Joseph gesturing to open book reading: "in capite liSee Sold Price
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueCornelis Schut ( 1597 - 1655), attributed to THE HOLY FAMILY WITH SAINT ANNA€2,000
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van Cleve$6,500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSaint Joseph, Italian, 17th c. attributed to Benedetto Zalone (1595-1644)$25(1 bid)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaques, "The Immaculate Conception" and "The Holy Family"$3,000
6 days LeftLeland LittleManner of Bartolomé Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1618–1682), Procession of the Holy Family$50
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1665 Cordier Holy Family Jesuit Catholic Ethics Marriage Parenting Virgin Mary$52(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) signed abstract on paper, signed lower right, Exhibition label on back$80(4 bids)