Sold2024Season of New Grass, Painting by Robert Mac Ginnis22 1/2"H x 31 1/2"W. Framed watercolor painting entitled "Season of the New Grass," depicting a field of tipis and birchbark trees with mountains in the distance, printed signature in the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10) ROBERT YOUNG WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS NEW JERSEY(10) watercolors of various sizes. Of New Jersey Shore hotels. All identified in pencil. All signed lower right, identified lower left and center. Dimensions: (Largest frame) H 13.5" x W 23.5", (SightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert A. Lahm, paintingRobert A. Lahm, painting, Robert A. Lahm (New York, 20th/21st c.), "Stone Shed", oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left "R.A. Lahm '88", 19.5"h x 29"w (sight), 23"h x 33"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Weaver, "New York", PaintingRobert Weaver "New York" depicting a man on a ladder in front of a billboard. Acrylic on cardboard. [Art: 21" H x 22" W; Frame: 22" H x 23" W]. In good overall condition with some craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Lea Mac Cameron (1866-1912, New York, Illinois,Robert Lea Mac Cameron (1866-1912, New York, Illinois, France), "My Waiter at the St. Charles, New Orleans," 1902, graphite signed and titled lower right, with a presentation: "For Miss Dorothy ElwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kipniss, paintingRobert Kipniss, painting, Robert Kipniss (American, 1931), "Fall Season", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Kipniss", labeled verso, 40"h x 48"w (sight), 46.5"h x 54"w (framed) Provenance: From the CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Robert HarmsRobert Harms (American, b. 1962), "Hydrangeas," oil on canvas, signed and titled verso, canvas: 58"h x 72"w, overall (with frame): 62"h x 76.5"w. Provenance: David Beitzel Gallery, New York (label verSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Robert F. MorganRobert F. Morgan (American, 1929-2015), "The New Pony," 1990, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and dated verso, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 26.75"h x 30.75"w. Provenance: CM RuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter robert Keil painting on newspaper, titled The New Yorker and signed and dated on verso.Peter robert Keil painting on newspaper, titled The New Yorker and signed and dated on verso. H 21.5"W 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT PHILLIPP Girl in Red Portrait Oil PaintingSigned original oil on canvas portrait painting by Robert Phillipp (1895-1981 New York) Depicts a pensive girl in a red coat with a bowl of grapes. Signed upper right. Housed in a gold gilt frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem de Kooning (Gouache on paper) In the Style ofAppears de Kooning Lower Right.Gouache on paper Painting . Measures 15 1/8 X 13 Inches. provenance: Private collection New York . Acquired from Robert Olnik new York. The painting is framed.Willem deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dwight Roberts Native American Indian Portrait PaintingSigned original Native American portrait oil on board painting by Dwight Roberts (1908 -? New Mexico / Missouri). Titled Manuel of Taos on verso. Depicts the elder with wrapped braids and a turquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting Sidewheeler Robert P. GillhamPortrait of the Sidewheeler Robert P Gillham. American, circa 1910. Fine original condition. Inspected under UV light. No restoration noted. Framed size H 23" W 43" . Canvas size H 18" W 38". Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armand LaMontagne Pencil DrawingStudy for Gehrig painting (New York Yankees Lou Gehrig) by Armand LaMontagne, 1992, round image measures 36 in h x 35 in wide, 2 in frame, under plexiglassSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE MUSICAL BORE PAINTING ATTR ROBERT BUSS (1804-1875)IMPORTANT :: IMPORTANT :: Please note that after the auction we will complete invoicing and then immediately close our offices for the remainder of the holiday season. There will be no options for makSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Oil on Canvas of Niagra Falls New York PaintingAmerican School Painting of Niaggra Falls New York from the late 1800s un signed Manner of Robert Havell Jr John frederick Kensett Ferdinand Richardt Victor DeGrailly Hendrik Van Der Hecht Alexis JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2020(FORE-EDGE PAINTING.) Burns, Robert. The Complete Works(FORE-EDGE PAINTING.) Burns, Robert. The Complete Works containing the Poems, Songs and Correspondence ... with a new life of the Poet and notices, critical and biographical by Allan Cunningham. NumerSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT J. WICKENDEN (BRITISH-CANADIAN-AMERICAN,ROBERT J. WICKENDEN (BRITISH-CANADIAN-AMERICAN, 1861-1931) ROXBURY, NEW YORK PAINTING, oil on canvas, a beautiful depiction of a two-story white-painted clapboard house with green shutters in late sumSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ROBERT LAVIGNERobert LaVigne (American, 1928-2014) mixed media painting on paper, A Strange New Cottage in Berkley, 1963, for Allen Ginsberg (1926-1997) American journalist and poet of the second half of the 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Abstract Figural Paintings, Peter Robert Keil(German, born 1952) Andy Warhol and Friends, signed lower right ?Peter Kiel/Las Olas?, titled and additionally signed "P.R. Kiel/Berlin/New York/Leipzig 1975?, mixed media and collage on canvas, 48-1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Billy Budd by Herman Melville With Paintings by Robert Shore SIGNED by ShoreBilly Budd by Herman Melville With Paintings by Robert Shore SIGNED by Shore published by The Limited Editions Club, New York, 1965. #233/1500See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Philipp "Seated Girl" Oil On BoardOil on board painting by listed New York artist Robert Philipp (1895 - 1981). The painting is titled "Seated Girl" and is signed in the upper right. Sight measures approx. 7-1/8" across 6-3/8" tall, fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Summer Time by Robert K. Roark on BoardNeat oil on board painting by Robert K. Roark. A reminder of days gone by when we used to be able to leave the front door open without much concern. The title is a play on the season depicted outsideSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Bob Peak Original Large Painting on Board Signed New York Giants Football$750
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Symons Original Oil Painting New England Winter Signed Framed Artwork$1,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Knudson Original Painting Signed Pastel Rural Floral Landscape Framed Art$200
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Ray Original Painting on Canvas Signed Abstract Landscape Framed Artwork$375
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Casper Large Acrylic Painting on Canvas Signed Modern Portrait Art Oil$375
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Robert Thrasher Original Oil Painting Winter Landscape Signed Artwork$750
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Baribeau Original Oil Painting Pastel Signed Modern Abstract Framed Art$750
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Knudson Original Pastel Painting Signed Western Landscape Framed Art$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Moore Original Oil Painting on Board Water Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,200
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Lougheed Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Large Horse Racing Artwork$1,500