Sold2022Horst Jansen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "frosch Klausewitz". Originaltitel Das Aquarell ist eine Variante des Motivs bzw. Studie für das Plakat zur Ausstellung "der Foliant - eine Krankengeschichte" iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miró, Joan(1893 Barcelona - Calamajor 1983). Plakat zur Ausstellung "Joan Miró, euvre gravé et lithographié" in der Galerie Gérald Cramer. Farblithogr. bei Maeght, 1969. Blgr. 78 x 55,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020David Hockney(Geb. 1937 Bradford/Yorkshire. Seit 2019 ansässig in der Normandie) /T/Signiertes Original-Plakat für die Ausstellung "David Hockney: A Retrospective Metropolitan Museum of Art" 1988// FarboSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899.LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899. 28x18¾ inches, 71x47½ cm. Star Printing Office, Berlin. Condition A-: minor repaired tears at edges;See Sold Price
Sold20222 Plakate der Hamburgischen Secession.Circa bis 72 cm x 51 cm. Circa bis 81 cm x 61 cm mit Rahmen. Ausstellungsplakate der 11. Ausstellung (1932) von Kurt LÖWENGARD (1895 - 1940) und der 12. Ausstellung (1933) von Fritz KRONENBERG (1See Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele Secession PosterSecession 49., lithographed poster, by Egon Scheile for the 49th Exhibition of the Vienna Secession 1918. Framed. 26" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Berlin Free Secession portfolio - 15 signed lithosHeading: (Berlin Free Secession) Author: Title: Siebzehn Steinzeichnungen Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Verlag Freie Secession Date Published: [1921] Description: 2 texSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Hoffmann for Thonet Table, Fledermaus, Vienna Secession Classic With LabelKeywords: Viennese Secessionist, Early 20th Century Design, Modernist Furniture, Bentwood Table, Austrian Furniture Summary: Iconic jugendstil Vienna secessionist Josef Hoffmann design. Crafted circaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz von Stuck, Muechen 1913 Secession PosterLithograph. Muechen 1913 Secession. 30"h x 24"w and 42"h x 34"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Josef Zotti Vienna Secession Ebonized Armchairsprobably manufactured by Prag Rudniker, circa 1911, turned and ebonized wood with woven fiber back and seats, 37-1/4 x 22 x 21-1/4 in. Note: Josef Zotti (1882-1953) was an Austrian architect and furniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vienna Secession Jugendstil Table of Oak and Brass with Hammered Steel Top, Circa 1900Keywords: Side Table, Vienna Secession, Jugendstil, Art Nouveau, Early 20th Century, Koloman Moser Style, Josef Hoffman Influence, Austro-Hungarian Design, Brass Accents, Hammered Steel Summary: ViennSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACOB & JOSEF KOHN, AUSTRIA SECESSION BENTWOODJACOB & JOSEF KOHN, AUSTRIA SECESSION BENTWOOD ARMCHAIRS, C. 1880, PAIR, H 31.75", W 23" Steam-folded white oak and walnut armchairs. One marked by maker's paper label 'Jacob & Joseph Kohn - Wien', eaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ver Sacrum - Journal of the Viennese Secession - VolumeVolume of issues of Ver Sacrum, the journal of the Viennese Secession. Vienna, January-December 1898. German. Twelve booklets (entire set of first year issues) - issues 1-12 + additional issue, unnumbSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CIVIL WAR--CONFEDERATE.) Charles B. Tebbs Jr. Letter dismissing the Virginia Secession Convention(CIVIL WAR--CONFEDERATE.) Charles B. Tebbs Jr. Letter dismissing the Virginia Secession Convention as "demagogues & imbeciles." Autograph Letter Signed (retained draft) to "Charles" [Charles Burgess BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Austrian Vienna Secession Silver CandelabrumAustrian Vienna Secession large solid silver 4 arm candelabrum with foliate design set on angular arms and square base, showing Austro-Hungarian silver marks for 800 grade silver and A for assay officSee Sold Price
Sold2019Confederate Sailor Secession Civil War Tintype !Civil War Tintypes Civil War Confederate Sailor Ninth Plate Tintype Photo Wearing His Confederate "Secession" Silk Ribbon Cockade! c. 1860 Civil War Period, Ninth Plate Tintype, Handsome Confederate SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Vienna Secession Tea Set and TrayFour-piece Art Nouveau tea service including a coffee pot, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer. Accompanied by an unrelated tray. 83.9 ozt. Dimensions: Tray - 15.5" ⌀ See Sold Price
Sold2017Paar Vasen ''Karlsbader Secession''Paar Vasen ''Karlsbader Secession'' L. Moser & Söhne, Karlsbad, um 1900 Farbloses, optisch geblasenes Glas. Dekor: aufsteigender Stängel mit Blättern und Blüten aus marketerieartig eingeschmolzeneSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH ADOLPH LANG (1873-1936) DÜSSELDORF / INTERNATIONALE KUNST UND GARTENBAU AUSSTELLUNG.JOSEPH ADOLPH LANG (1873-1936) DÜSSELDORF / INTERNATIONALE KUNST UND GARTENBAU AUSSTELLUNG. 1904. 36½x24¾ inches, 92¾x63 cm. A. Bagel, Dusseldorf. Condition B+: replaced upper lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CIVIL WAR.) Josiah M. Lucas. A congressional insider describes the mood as secession spreads.(CIVIL WAR.) Josiah M. Lucas. A congressional insider describes the mood as secession spreads. Autograph Letter Signed to Ozias M. Hatch of Springfield, IL. 3 pages, 10 x 7¾ inches, on one foldinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vienna Secession Hugo Goberg Pedestal TableVienna Secession Hugo Berger Goberg pedestal table in mixed metal round side table with round raised motifs and hammered decoration. Makers mark on bottom. 27.5” H x 13” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vienna Secession Mahogany-Stained Side Tables Designed by Gustav Siegel, Produced by J. & J.Pair of Vienna Secession Mahogany-Stained Side Tables Designed by Gustav Siegel, Produced by J. & J. Kohn, early 20th century Height 29 1/2 inches, 19 1/2 inches, square. CSee Sold Price
2017Vienna Secession style three-seat sofaDenmark, c. 1960, structure in teak wood, upholstery in black leather, capitone, feet with brass finials. Signs of wear. Dim.:79.5x172.5x60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022[AUSTRIA] A 2004 Weiner Secession Commemorative Gold 100-Euro Coin[AUSTRIA] A 2004 Weiner Secession Commemorative Gold 100-Euro Coin with mint issued box and papers.  Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis, IndianaSee Sold Price
2024Churchill GalleriesKAISER FREIDRICH III. (1831 1888). Ausstellung des Geheimmen Staatsarchivs PreubishcherSee Sold Price
Oct 10SEUYCO1861 Token CONSTITUTION / CONCESSION BEFORE SECESSION. Fuld-260/447 a. Rarity-7 NGC 65$285
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Hollandische Kunstausstellung Krefeld Germany Poster by Thorn Prikker 1903$2,400