Sold2022BorrassàLluÃÂs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (seguace di)(Anchiano, 1452 - Amboise, 1519) San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri leonardeschi e trova altresì confronto con il San Giovannino conservato alla FundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO (seguace di)(Monticelli di Firenze, 1503 - Firenze, 1572) Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela, cm 81X67 Raffigurante la Madonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino in un paesaggio, il dipinto trova confSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO PAOLO RUBENS (seguace di)(Siegen, 1577 - Anversa, 1640) Allegra compagnia davanti a una locanda: episodio della storia di Don Chisciotte Olio su tavola, cm 48X63 Il dipinto è desunto da una creazione oggi perduta di Pietro PSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacob Jordaens (Belgian/Antwerp, 1593-1678)After Jacob Jordaens (Belgian/Antwerp, 1593-1678) "As the Old Sang, So the Young Pipe" oil on canvas unsigned, after the ca. 1838/40 painting now conserved at the Royal Museum of Fine Arts, Antwerp.See Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB JORDAENS (AFTER).Oil on canvas. Genre Scene. Illegibly signed lower right. Sotheby's labels affixed verso. From a Hewlitt, NY collection. - Dimensions: 21" high x 29.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER JACOB JORDAENS.'As The Old Sing, So the Young Pipe'. Oil on canvas. Unsigned. From a Roslyn Heights, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12.25" h x 16.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Aft. Jacob Jordaens Mercury & Argus PaintingAft. Jacob Jordaens.Italy,19th Century Old master depiction of Mercury seated beside an older sleeping man representing Argus while Io disguised as a white heifer stands behind Argus. The work is modeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seguace di Eugene Delacroix - Lotta delle comariOlio su tela, seguace di Eugene DELACROIX; cm. 23x29. Sul verso: timbro Pietro Biasutti Venezia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicely bound work on the art of Jacob JordaensHeading: (Jordaens, Jacob, artist) Author: Rooses, Max Title: Jacob Jordaens His Life and Work Place Published: London; New York Publisher:J.M. Dent & Co.; E.P. Dutton Co. Date Published: 190See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO OLIO SU TELASEGUACE DI FRANCESCO GOYA , PERSONAGGIO MASCHILE CON GORGERA, SPAGNA XIX SECOLO. H 18 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolaes Visscher I. Christ Before Pilatus. 1652.Nicolaes Visscher I (Dutch, 1618-1709). After Jacob Jordaens (Flemish, 1593-1678). "Christ Before Pilatus." From "Royal-Size Bible / Historiae Sacrae Veteris et Novi Testamenti..." 1652. "I. IordaensSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LOT OF EIGHT VINTAGE PHOTOGRAPHS GEVAERTA set of 8 vintage photographs printed on Gevaert photo paper. The set includes 7 photographs of young women and a photocopy of the painting by Jacob Jordaens (Fleming, 1593-1678) Allegory of FertilitSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB VAN DER GRACHT (attr. a)(Mechelen, 1593 - Den Haag, 1651/1652) Ritratto femminile Olio su tela, cm 74X55 Jacob van Der Gracht fu un noto ritrattista e pittore di paesaggi, lo sappiamo in Italia con certezza tra il 1629 e ilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Jacob Jucker (Zurigo 1902 -Schaffhausen 1997)Carl Jacob Jucker (Zurigo 1902 -Schaffhausen 1997) Lampada da tavolo disegnata nel 1923 per la scuola Bauhaus di Weimar. Produzione Imago DP, Italia anni 60. Alluminio e metallo cromato e verniciato (See Sold Price
Sold2020framed oil on canvas, Jacob Wagner mid 20th centurySigned Jacob Wagner (German/American 1852-1898) titled At Porto di Scario (Italy) framed oil on canvas, signed lower left Jacob Wagner mid 20th century signed on the reverse on stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOM FORD, MARC JACOBS, KARL LAGERFELD, NICKY DE SAINTTOM FORD, MARC JACOBS, KARL LAGERFELD, NICKY DE SAINT PHALLE E ANONIMO Ú Lotto di dieci bottiglie di profumo e eau de toilette di diverse dimensioniSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAID - ELIAS. Satirical print. Badminton game, Fashion,Johann Jacob HAID and Johann ELIAS1704-1767; 1730-1809 Satirical print. Badminton game, Fashion, Hairstyles.Mid 1770 ca. Mezzatinta. 245x191, Rifilata al rame. Buono stato di composizione. Curiosa rafSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Italian Etching - Temple of Serapis by Hackert**Originally Listed At $100** Europe, Italy, Engraved by Georg Abraham Hackert (1755-1805) after Jacob Philipp Hackert (German, 1737-1807), "Avanzi del Tempio di Giove Serapide a Pozzuoli" etching, caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Designer Scarf AssortmentDesigner Scarf Assortment (10) items from Chanel, Gucci, Nina Ricci, Da Maren, R Di Ratti, Salvatore Ferragamo and Daniel La Foret; together with a Marc Jacobs bag with original box Property from: anSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) allievo/seguace del XVI/XVII secolo Ritratto di Laura Dianti€3,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri fa€5,000
5 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteFrancisco de Goya y Lucientes oil on canvas (attributed) Sacrifice€19,500