Sold2022Jorge Segui Bronze Caracas 1984 Signed SculptureJorge Segui Bronze Sculpture signed and dated 1984. Limited 2/6 with Caracas title signed on bottom. Measures 9 3/4" x 9 7/8" x 3 1/2" and 7lbs 8oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jorge Gonzalez Camarena (1908-1980) MexicanMUJER SENTADO, 1961, oil painting on canvas, 39 ¼ x 51", signed and dated lower right, framed. From the Collection of Herb Solow, the executive in charge of production for Star Trek the original teleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Zalszupin, Presidencial chairs, pairJorge Zalszupin Presidencial chairs, pair Brazil, 1959-1965rosewood plywood, enameled steel, chrome-plated steel, leather44 w × 34 d × 29.5 h in (112 × 86 × 75 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorge Zalszupin L'Atelier sofaJorge Zalszupin (1922-2020) for L'Atelier / J.D. Móveis e Decorações sofa São Paulo, Brazil, circa 1965 jacaranda, chrome-plated steel, leather 'J.D. Móveis e Decorações' stickerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JORGE ZALSZUPIN Petalas coffee table for l'Atelier.Petalas coffee table for l'Atelier. 1960. Jacaranda wood.. Cm 137,00 x 31,00 x 137,00. Literature: Domus n. 1001, April 2016, p. 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorge Zalszupin (1922-2020) Bencho OndaJorge Zalszupin (1922-2020)Bencho OndaBench with magazine-rackImbuia veneer, chromed metal and suedeEdited by L'Atelier Moveis, paper label remnants on the reverseModel created circa 1964H 28 × LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosewood Brazilian Lounge Presidential Chairs Jorge ZalszupinThese spectacular, ultra rare, gorgeous rosewood Brazilian lounge chairs "The Presidential" by Jorge Zalszupin. The lovely dark rosewood U shaped chair, chrome plated tubular legs, and micro spade fabSee Sold Price
2024Jorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Pair of Ouro Preto ChairsSao Paulo, Brazil, 1950s; jacaranda wood, beige leather, original retail gallery labels from Brazil; 30 x 26 x 28 in. (76.2 x 66 x 71.1 cm.), Seat height: 16 in. (40.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jorge Zalszupin for L'Atelier sectional sofa (9)Modernist sectional sofa in cognac leather by Jorge Zalszupin for L'Atelier, Brazil 1970s. Total of 9 pieces. 27" H x 40" W x 36" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorge Blanco (b 1945) Venezuela, Sculpture "Later"Jorge Blanco (b 1945) Venezuela, Sculpture "Later". Sculpture is made out of powder coated aluminum. Titled "Later" and signed Jorge Blanco (with 18) on the base. Blanco (American born in Venezuela) iSee Sold Price
Sold2017JORGE EIELSONLima 1924 - Milano 2006 Composizione, Serie II - N°12, 1961 Olio e sabbia su tavola, cm 120 x 120 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo Esposizioni: EielsonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Rare Pair of Presidential Lounge ChairsSao Paulo, Brazil, 1960s; jacaranda wood, chrome, black leather 30 x 53 x 32 in. (76.2 x 134.6 x 81.3 cm.), Seat height: 15 in. (38.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Balance Mirror" By Jorge Marin, Bronze Sculpture"Balance Mirror" By Jorge Marin, 82" x 40" x 26" Bronze SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Spectacular Banco OndaSao Paulo, Brazil, 1960s; jacarnda wood, with suede magazine rack 15 1/2 x 118 x 23 1/2 in. (39.4 x 299.7 x 59.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of International Architect and DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Zalszupin Pair of Vintage Rosewood Brazilian Lounge Presedencial Chairs 1960sThese spectacular, ultra rare, gorgeous rosewood Brazilian lounge chairs "The Presidential" by Jorge Zalszupin up for consideration. The lovely dark rosewood U shaped chair, chrome plated tubular legsSee Sold Price
Sold2017JORGE EIELSONLima 1924 - Milano 2006 Composizione, 1961 Olio e sabbia su tela, cm 110 x 110 Firmato e datato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo Esposizioni: Eielson, Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Jimenez Deredia, UntitledJorge Jimenez Deredia Untitled c. 2005cast bronze with applied patina, granite 12 h × 12.25 w × 12.25 d in (30 × 31 × 31 cm) Incised signature and number to lower edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorge Zalszupin (1922-2020) GaveaJorge Zalszupin (1922-2020)GaveaDrinks cabinetLacquered metal, imbuia wood veneerEdited by l'AtelierModel created circa 1959-1965H 98 × L 183 × W 47 cmBibliography: M. C. Loschiavo dos SantoSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Diver" by Jorge Marin, Bronze Sculpture"Diver" by Jorge Marin, 75" x 34" Bronze SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Zalszupin - Presidencial SofaA 'Presidencial' sofa by Jorge Zalszupin in rosewood. 25 x 76.5 x 29 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Guaruja Dining TableSao Paulo, Brazil, 1960s; jacaranda parquetry, beige leather 28 1/2 x 158 x 48 in. (72.4 x 401.3 x 121.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of International Architect and Designer SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Zalszupin, Monumental 'Guanabara' Dining TableJORGE ZALSZUPIN (Brazilian, 1922-2020)Monumental 'Guanabara' dining table, 1959-1965Imbuia, leather, lacquered metal. Manufactured by L'Atelier, Brazil. 28.25" H x 15See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJORGE MARIN [d'après] - Angel en una Silla III - Bronze sculpture with light brown patina$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJORGE MARIN [d'après] - Jinete alado - Bronze sculpture with dark turquoise patina$1,600
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJorge Luis Cuevas, Mexico (b. 1922), kneeling figure with open hands, 1978, bronze, 13 1/2"H x 9$300
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJorge Posada Signed Rawlings OML Baseball New York Yankees WS Champs Beckett Auth$10