Sold2024Seguso Vetri d'Arte Wall lamp with six lights. Murano, 1930s/1940s. Glass stems with gold leafSeguso Vetri d'Arte Wall lamp with six lights. Murano, 1930s/1940s. Glass stems with gold leaf application, crystal glass leaves, brass frame. (h 59 cm.) (small restorations) Provenance Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Pair of wall lamps.Pair of wall lamps. Chromed metal and Murano glass.. Cm 20,00 x 10,00 x 20,00. Manufacturing label.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARCHIMEDE SEGUSOQuattro lampade da parete. Ottone, vetro cordonato colorato. Produzione Seguso Vetri d'Arte. cm 22,5x20x13 FOUR WALL LAMPS BY A. SEGUSOSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEGUSO VETRI D"ARTE. Una lampada da parete,SEGUSO VETRI D"ARTE. Una lampada da parete, anni "40. Cristallo trattato all"acido e foglia oro, supporti di ottone dorato. Altezza cm 57, larghezza 16, profondità9. A wall lamp, 1940"s. Acid treaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS BY A. SEGUSO (2)A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS BY A. SEGUSO - Coppia di lampade da parete, Seguso vetri d'Arte anni '60. Ottone verniciato, cristallo molato e colorato - cm 19x18x25See Sold Price
Sold2016FLAVIO POLI - 2Coppia di lampade da parete, Seguso vetri d'Arte anni '60. Ottone, vetro soffiatoProvenienza Hotel Royal, Spotorno cm 31x12,5 A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS BY F. POLISee Sold Price
Sold2019SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Floor lamp.Floor lamp. Brass and glass. Cm 56,00 x 156,00 x 56,00. Floor lamp by Seguso Vetri d'Arte with base and stem in brass and details in Murano glass, 40s.See Sold Price
Sold2022SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Ceiling lamp.Ceiling lamp. Torchon crystal and brass.. Cm 50,00 x 90,00 x 50,00. 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2022SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Ceiling lamp.Ceiling lamp. Chromed metal and glass.. Cm 30,00 x 120,00 x 30,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Suspension lamp with bubble glass.Suspension lamp with bubble glass. Murano glass and painted metal.. Cm 13,00 x 73,00 x 13,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Table lamp.Table lamp. Pulegoso Murano glass.. Cm 32,00 x 33,00 x 32,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Ceiling lamp.Ceiling lamp. Murano glass.. Cm 48,00 x 70,00 x 48,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Ceiling lamp.Ceiling lamp. Brass and glass.. Cm 40,00 x 30,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Seguso Vetri d'Arte (attr.), 'Corroso' wall light, c. 1960Seguso Vetri d'Arte (attr.), 'Corroso' wall light, c. 1960, H. 20 cm; 20.5 x 10 cm. Cased glass, clear and straw yellow, surface etched.,See Sold Price
Sold2021SEGUSO Vetri D'Arte Italian Art Glass Wall Sconces LighSEGUSO Vetri D'Arte Italian Art Glass Wall Sconces Lights. Scavo finish. Modern Italian Lighting. Murano. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR Seguso Vetri D Arte Murano LARGE Glass Lamps 21.5PAIR Seguso Vetri D Arte Murano LARGE Glass Lamps 21.5 inch glass height total height of 29 inches without a harpSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Three diffusers for ceiling lamp.Three diffusers for ceiling lamp. Murano glass.. Cm 10,50 x 26,00 x 10,50.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally decorated with gold foil and trapped air bubbles, brass overall height 21in (53cm); diameter 4in (10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHIMEDE SEGUSOLampada a sospensione Deco'. Metallo, vetro soffiato, vetro specchiato. Produzione Seguso Vetri d'Arte. cm 57x44 A DECO CEILING LAMP BY A. SEGUSO Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri grafSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, anni '40. Una lampada aSEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, anni '40. Una lampada a sospensione. Vetro pulegoso, ottone brunito. Altezza cm 75, diametro cm 30. A hanging lamp. Pulegoso glass, burnished brass. Height 29.5, diameter 11.8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO - A PAIR OF WALL LIGHTS BY A. SEGUSO -Coppia di lampade da parete, Seguso vetri d'Arte anni '60. Metallo verniciato, vetro soffiato cm 65x22x13See Sold Price
Sold2017ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO - A PAIR OF WALL LIGHTS BY A. SEGUSO -Coppia di lampade da parete, Seguso vetri d'Arte anni '60. Metallo verniciato, vetro soffiato cm 65x22x13See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE MURANO GLASS WINDOWSThis is a beautiful example of Seguso Vetri d'Arte Murano art glass. Originally a window display, this piece will make a gorgeous wall hanging, especially if placed near a window where the light can sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marbro Table LampMurano amber and light blue tinted twist glass 2-light table lamp by Marbro Lighting, design attributed to Seguso Vetri d'Arte. In working condition. 39"h x 7"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligiblSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSeguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, Two wall lights, 1940s (design)€600
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso, Murano$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso, Murano$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Dino Martens, Murano$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso, Murano$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Pitcher & FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 4 Murano Sommerso Vases; Luciano Gaspari, Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Galliano Ferro (2)$600