Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE RESURRECTION WITHIN TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The backSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, mid 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Jardinière mit PfauSeltene Jardinière mit Pfau Josef Riedel, Polaun, Ende 19. Jh. Milchglas mit rosa Überfang. Auf der Schauseite sehr feine Malerei in buntem Email, Polier- und Reliefgold. Rückseitig Blütenzweige.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hochfeines DiamantarmbandWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Brillanten und Diamantbaguetten von zus. ca. 4,86 ct. (F-G/vs1). Sehr feine Goldschmiedeausführung im Stil der glamouröSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamantcollier im Stil von Cartier der 20er JahreWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,36 ct. (H/vs1) und Diamanten im Pearcut von ca. 0,30 ct. (H/vs1), umzogen von Millegriffbändern. Sehr feine GoldschmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTSA FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, ca. 1800. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes and borders gilded. Partially damaged, restored. 27,5 x 24,5 cm. FEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNGSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Finely executed in great detail. Minimally restored. 49.8 x 27.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OFA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 44.3 x 35.4 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER VERKSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE LIFE-GIVING SOURCE' Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Restored. 59 x 40.8 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LEBENSSPENDENDER QUELL'See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in dark colours on a gold ground. Losses to the edges. 54.6 x 38 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD DatedA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Dated 1966 Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Inscribed in Greek and dated '1966' lower right. 69.8 x 46.7 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Vertical crack, missings. 52.2 x 43.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS, DER GOTTESMUTTERA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS, THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNGA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN TWELVE FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, circa 1900 Russland, um 1900 Tempera on wood panel. Executed in detail on a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFROMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS, THE PASSION OF CHRIST AND 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS 16 HOCHFESTEN Russian, late 19th century Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. The background made of siSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MITAN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION WITH FEASTS AND BASMA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 19th century (basma) Tempera on wood panel. The silvered background covered by a golden lacquer. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MITAN ICON OF THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST WITH FEASTS KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, circa 1870 Russland, um 1870 Tempera on wood panel. The Resurrection surrounded by twelve major Feasts ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halos gilded. The edges minimally chipped. 35.2 x 30.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTIONAN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST WITH FEASTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. 35.6 x 31 cm. IKONE MIT DER HADESFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKing Frederick II of Prussia - a heavy equestrian figure, 19th/20th century€340
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA gilded Tibetan/Nepalese figurine of Varaha and Bhudevi, 18th/19th century€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHeinz Heinrichs (1886 - 1957) - Kaiser Wilhelm II in the uniform of the Gardes du Corps€1,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHermann Göring - an extremely rare and large KPM platter "Diana" from his hunting service€2,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Philipp Modellbau heavy Hanomag ST 100W traction engine with radio station trailer€300
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCivil Merit Order, 2nd Class, 1st pattern, 1st type, 1891 - 1895€1,200
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHermann Goering - a souvenir photo album with 64 photos "On the Hunt" and a dedication by€1,500