Sold2023Pope, Alexander Sammelband mit drei Werken in deutscher Ausgabe. 1747-1756. 8°. Etwas späPope, Alexander Sammelband mit drei Werken in deutscher Ausgabe. 1747-1756. 8°. Etwas späterer HPgt. mit Marmordeckeln und RSchild (etwas berieben). Enthält: Philosophisches LehrgedichtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) von Sammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. PrincipiorumMathematik - PhysikSpinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) vonSammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. Principiorum philosophiae pars I & II: more geometrico demonstratae. Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. - II.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erotica - Curiosa - Photography McBride, Will Sammlung von vier Werken von und über WillErotica - Curiosa - Photography McBride, Will Sammlung von vier Werken von und über Will McBride. Mit zahlreichen photographischen Abbildungen, teils farbig. Enthält: Boys. Mit Texten von PeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouan, Antoine Histoire des poissons, contenant laGouan, Antoine Histoire des poissons, contenant la Déscription Anatomique de leurs parties externes & internes, & le caractere des divers GENRES rangés par Classes & par Ordres. Mit vier Falttafeln.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seltener RömerSeltener Römer Norddeutsch oder Niederlande, 17. Jh. Olivfarbenes Glas mit Abriss. Hochgezogener, gesponnener Fuß. Auf nach oben offenem Hohlschaft zwei Reihen mit je vier versetzten Beerennuppen. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 13 Werken der Officin Albis, Garching. Mit zahlreichen OGraphiken.Officin Albis Sammlung von 13 Werken der Officin Albis, Garching. Mit zahlreichen OGraphiken. With numerous original-graphics.. Contains: see above Enthält: Rainer Maria Rilke. Pas de deux. Mit ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener KerzenleuchterSeltener Kerzenleuchter Venedig oder Facon de Venise, 17. Jh. Graustichiges. partiell schrägoptisches Glas mit Abriss. Flacher glockenförmiger Stand mit nach oben umgeschlagenem Rand. HohlbalustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener PokalSeltener Pokal Facon de Venise, 17. Jh. Graustichiges Glas. Hochgezogener Scheibenfuß mit Abriss und nach unten umgeschlagenem Rand. Hohler, gemodelter Balusterschaft mit zwei Masken und Rosetten.See Sold Price
Sold2022Looten, Emmanuel Rhapsodie de ma nuit. Mit einem lithogr. Frontispiz und sechs ganzs.Appel, Karel Looten, Emmanuel Rhapsodie de ma nuit. Mit einem lithogr. Frontispiz und sechs ganzs. Original-Lithographien von Karel Appel, davon vier farbig und zwei in Schwarz auf Rot. Paris, FalaizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY NICOLAS DE STAELNicolas De Stael, Russian, French, 1914 to 1955, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract landscape composition, 1954. Signed, lower left. Additionally signed, dated, and inscribed, Aurigente, DriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Nicolas de Largilliere (French, 1656-1746)Manner of Nicolas de Largilliere (French, 1656-1746) 19th Century Portraits of a Gentleman and a Lady oil on canvas Each: 34 1/4 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Verdult Nicolas De Largillierre Original oil on board with JewelsOriginal oil on canvas Hand signed by the artist Approx 24x20 inches custom framed One of a kind original King and Queens series by William Verdult Hand signed by the artist. Includes certificate andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, After Nicolas de LargilliereAfter Nicolas de Largilliere (French, 1656-1746), Portrait of Baron Woldemar, 19th century, oil on canvas, bears signature lower center, titled and stamped verso, canvas: 27"h x 22"w, overall (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Nicolas de Staël (1914-1955) Méδ Nicolas de Staël (1914-1955)MéditerranéePochoir in colours, 1952, numbered from the edition of 200 in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 499 x 651mm (19 1/4 x 25 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Evelyn (John).- [Bonnefons (Nicolas de)] The French gardiner...Whereunto is annexed, The EnglishEvelyn (John).- [Bonnefons (Nicolas de)] The French gardiner: instructing how to cultivate all sorts of fruit-trees, and herbs for the garden...Whereunto is annexed, The English vineyard vindicated bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas De Stael (1914-1955) Paper CollageTorn-paper collage on red paper mounted to thin illustration board, untitled composition, signed "Nicolas" in pencil* (Nicolas de Stael,1914-1955). 11 3/4 x 9 inches. Good condition overall, some glueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas De Stael (1914-1955) Paper CollageTorn-paper collage on green paper mounted to thin illustration board, untitled composition, signed* (Nicolas de Stael,1914-1955). 10 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches. Good condition overall, some glue stains presenSee Sold Price
Sold2021CIRCLE OF NICOLAS DE LARGILLIERE OIL PAINTING PORTRAITThe portrait of a French nobleman in the manner of Nicolas de Largilliere (1656-1746), the paining stretchers and frame appear to be from the early 19th century. Canvas measures 32.75 x 25.75, frame iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas De Stael (1914 - 1955) French Artist OilNicolas De Stael (1914 - 1955) was active/lived in France, Russian Federation. Nicolas De Stael is known for Abstract painting, still life, figurative, landscapes. Medium: Oil on board Size: 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Nicolas de Largillière 18th CenturyFollower of Nicolas de Largilliere 18th Century Portrait of a Gentleman in a Red Cloak Oil on canvas, ovoid 28 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (72.5 x 59.6 cm) Provenance: Private collection, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tea, coffee & chocolate.- Blégny (Nicolas de) Le Bon usage du thé, du caffé et duTea, coffee & chocolate.- Blégny (Nicolas de) Le Bon usage du thé, du caffé et du chocolat pour la préservation & pour la guerison des maladies, first edition, engraved frontispiecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aquamarin-Diamant-CollierUm 1920. Platin. Ein facettiertes Aquamarin-Kissen ca. 8.90 ct mit einem Altschliff-Diamant-Kissen von ca. 2 ct si/P1-J/K. Konische Anhängeöse mit vier kleinen Diamantrosen. Platinkette L 50 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2017Einzeiger Laternenuhr, "winget latern clock" Holland,Einzeiger Laternenuhr, "winget latern clock" Holland, 17.Jh. Quadratisches Gehäuse mit vier runden Messingträgern. Seitentüren und Seitenflügel aus Messingblech. Gesägter und ziselierter Aufsatz.See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON CANVAS, PRINCESS ANNE OF DENMARKIn the manner of Nicolas de Largillière (1656-1746) French, portrait of Princess Anne of Denmark, later to become Queen Anne of England, oil on canvas, unsigned. An almost identical portrait of MSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCorrespondances. Lombreuil, Editions des Nouvelles Image. Mappenwerk mit 23 Serigraphien,€1,200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH4 Serigraphien in: Vormen van de kleur. Ausstellungskatalog und Portfolio der niederländischen€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Gabonese four-faced helmet mask (ngontang) of the Fang people, 20th century€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTobey, Mark Red's return. 1974. Farbaquatinta auf Richard de Bas-Velin (mit WZ). 26,3 x 23 cm (65 x€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA pendant with Sekhmet head over a neck collar decoration, bronze, Late Period, early to mid-1st€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA gilt-bronze and alabaster table clock, an enamel and brass stoup and a putto, French, Paris, circa€100