Sold2019Tabriz pictorial rug fine, Persia, approx. 40 years,Tabriz pictorial rug fine, Persia, approx. 40 years, cork wool, approx. 174 x 100 cm, condition: 2. Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports and more high-See Sold Price
Sold2018Esfahan fine Rug, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool withEsfahan fine Rug, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool with silk, approx. 168 x 111 cm, EHZ: 2. Auction (306 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Esfahan rug fine, Persia, approx. 30 years, cork woolEsfahan rug fine, Persia, approx. 30 years, cork wool with and on silk, approx. 178 x 107 cm, condition: 3. Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports and moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz fine rug, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool withTabriz fine rug, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool with silk, approx. 147 x 99 cm, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indo Saruk Rug fine, Persia, approx. 40 years, woolIndo Saruk Rug fine, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool, approx. 174 x 118 cm, condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz rug fine, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool withTabriz rug fine, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool with silk, approx. 205 x 147 cm, moth damages. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bidjar fine rug, Persia, around 1940, wool on cottonBidjar fine rug, Persia, around 1940, wool on cotton, approx. 197 x 150 cm, condition: 2-3. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolutiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Semi Antique Fine Persian RugThis area rug is approx 39" x 57" with some wear and loss to end of border and fringe. Carpet. [Internal#36]See Sold Price
Sold2020Nain fine Rug, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool with silkNain fine Rug, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool with silk, approx. 216 x 129 cm, condition: 2.Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolutiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Semi-Ant. Isphahan Serafian Rug, 3.6 x 5.9Second quarter-20th century; signed, hand-knotted, wool pileSee Sold Price
Sold2015Semi-Antique Fine Bijar Rug. Descriptive Label orSemi-Antique Fine Bijar Rug. Descriptive Label or Otherwise Unsigned. Good Condition. Measures 8 Feet by 9 Feet. Shipping $110.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian Sarouk Farahan Jozan Rug 1.11x2.11Antique persian farahan rug size 1'11''x2'11'' this rug is a persian sarouk farahan or joseghan, made in persia. detailed design. Fine rug. This rug is at least 90 years old and in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORIENTAL RUG, FINE SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN BALOUCH 3′ORIENTAL RUG, FINE SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN BALOUCH 3′9″ X 6′4″See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Esfahan rug fine old, Persia, approx. 30 years,Rare Esfahan rug fine old, Persia, approx. 30 years, cork wool with and on silk, approx. 172x 107 cm, artful design, condition: 2-3, (small missings in the pile). Auction: old antique and decorative rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kashan rug fine (Shadsar), Persia, approx. 50 years,Kashan rug fine (Shadsar), Persia, approx. 50 years, wool, approx. 218 x 138 cm, condition: 2. No Reserve Auction: Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Semi Antique Fine Turkish Kula Rug48 x 32 inches, wool pile, hand knotted, Joseph Horne Co tag attached..pinks, reds, blues and greens on cream ground..surface debris, fading, age related wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Talsint Red Rug 6'7" x 9'8"Title: Talsint Red Rug 6'7" x 9'8" Origin (City & Country): Morocco Size/ Format:6'7" x 9'8" Materials: Wool Age: Semi-antique Description:Fine hand kinotted rug from the Atlas Mountains in Morocco. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Bakshaish Rug, Persia, 11'5'' x 17'3''Fine Bakshaish Rug, Persia, circa 1880, 11'5'' x 17'3'' (348 x 526 cm). Ex. Philadelphia Main Line estate. Weight: 80 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Qashgai Rug, Persia, ca. 1900; 4 ft. 10 in. x 3Fine Qashgai Rug, Persia, ca. 1900; 4 ft. 10 in. x 3 ft. 4 in.Provenance: John J. Collins, Newburyport, Massachusetts; A York Harbor, Maine Collector.Other Notes: Similar examples may be found in HerrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Bakshaish Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 11'9'' x 17'7''Fine Bakshaish Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 11'9'' x 17'7'' (358 x 536 cm). Weight: 80 lbs. Wool. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection. Note: rug was professionally and quite skillfully narrowed in width.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Serapi Rug, Persia, Ca. 1875, 9'6'' x 14'1''Fine Serapi Rug, Persia, Ca. 1875, 9'6'' x 14'1'' (290 x 429 cm). Weight: 62 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: Sarai R. Thomas Crone and Dr. John T. Crone Jr., Milford, OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Serapi Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 14'0'' x 19'8''Fine Serapi Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 14'0'' x 19'8'' (427 x 599 cm). Weight: 150 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Serapi Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 9'3'' x 14'8''Fine Serapi Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 9'3'' x 14'8'' (282 x 447 cm). Weight: 47 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price