Sold2019Serge Poliakoff: Abstract CompositionSerge Poliakoff (Russian-French, 1900-1969) Attributed: Oil on paper with pencil underdrawing, signed bottom right, unframed. Serge Poliakoff was a Russian-French modernist painter best known for pionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Serge Charchoune, Abstract Composition, 1942Serge Charchoune, Abstract Composition, 1942, Serge Charchoune (Russian/French, 1888-1976), oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 5"h x 8.5"w (sight), 10.5"h x 14"w (frame) Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Serge Charchoune (FRENCH/RUSSIAN, 1888–1975) geometric shapes/composition, mixed media onSerge Charchoune (FRENCH/RUSSIAN, 1888–1975) geometric shapes/composition, mixed media on cardboard paper, signed lower right, dated '27, 14 1/2" x 14" sight, 22" x 21 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019PINCHAS LITVINOVSKY (1894-1985, Israel)Modernist. Oil on paper. 14 1/4 x 9 3/4 in. Signed lower left. He was born in 1894 in Novo-Georgiyevsk, Russia. He studied at the Academy of Art in Odessa. In 1919 he immigrated to Israel. In the 1930See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Gore Modernist Oil Painting Of A LadyAlexander Gore (Russia 1958-). Oil on paper modernist portrait of a lady. Signed across bottom. Alexander Gore Art label on verso. Sight size 17 1/2" x 14 1/2" . Overall size 23" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024SERGE KISLAKOFF (1897-1980, Russian) ModernistOil on canvas 24 x 20 in, 27.5 x 23.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTING SIGNEDModernist Russian / Ukranian school abstract still life painting in the manner of Kandinsky. Work is oil on paper and is signed illegibly (possibly A. Kamensky / Kameny) and dated "65", in pencil. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serge Poliakoff 1900-1969 Modern Lithograph SIGNEDSerge Poliakoff (Russian French, 1900-1969). Limited edition lithograph on Arches paper. An abstract modernist work in colors, produced in the Tachisme style of the New School of Paris, of which the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serge Poliakoff Oil on Canvas 22" x 18" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 120. Serge Poliakoff, was a Russian-born French modernist painter belonging to the 'New' Ecole de Paris (Tachisme). Serge Poliakoff was born in Moscow in 1900, the thirteenth of fourSee Sold Price
Sold2020Serge Poliakoff Abstract Oil CanvasAttributed to Serge Poliakoff, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 29.5 x 25.5 inches. Provenance: provate owner from Europe. Biography: Serge Poliakoff was a Russian-born French modernist paiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Serge Poliakoff 1906-1969 Russian French Oil ModerAbstract painting of composition; oil on board; framed; lower right corner signed and attr. Serge Pliakoff (1906-1969), Russian-born French modernist painter belonging to the "New Ecole De Paris (TachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Serge Poliakoff: Abstract CompositionSerge Poliakoff (Russian-French, 1900-1969)Attributed/manner of: Abstract Composition. Oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Serge Poliakoff was a Russian-born French modernist painter belonging tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Serge Poliakoff Abstract Oil BoardAttributed to Aserge Poliakoff, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil board. Provenance: private collector from Spain. Biography: Serge Poliakoff was a Russian-born Fre14.5 x 19 innch modernist painterSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) ALEXANDER GORE (B.1958) MODERNIST PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed oil paintings on paper, signed lower left Alexander Gore (Russia, New York, b.1958), dated 2012, accompanied by certificates of authenticity issued by the artist, including: (1) "GolSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZINAIDA SEREBRIAKOVA RUSSIAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTINGZinaida Evgenyevna Serebyakova, Russian, 1884 to 1967, an oil on canvas painting depicting a Modernist still life, 1936. Signed and dated lower left. Bears Geneve-Encheres auction house paper labels aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract gouache, Serge Charchoune (Russian 20th)Abstract gouache, Serge Charchoune (Russian 20th) 18" x 13 1/4" Wiki: Serge Charchoune or Sergey Sharshun (Russian: Сергей ИвановSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolai Fechin Russian Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board. Featuring a portait of an old man. Signed N Fechin on the lower left corner. Attributed to Nicolai Ivanovish Fechin(1881-1955, American-Russian). 44 x 34 cm (17.3 x 13.4 inches)See Sold Price
Sold20212pcs Russian Modernist Oil Paintings on Canvas. Abstrac2pcs Russian Modernist Oil Paintings on Canvas. Abstract modern. Unmarked.-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 21.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian modernist oil on board20th c Russian modernist oil on board signed upper right illegibly 24 x 18"See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American Abstract Expressionist 1968 Original Framed Oil Painting$10
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCImpressionist Landscape Cityscape Painting on Paper, Signed Unknown$20
Featured2 days LeftJasper52French 20th Century Modernist Painting Tall White Plant In Vase Still Life$150
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American Modernist Watermelon Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$60(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsYuzuru (Henry) Sugimoto (1900 - 1990) Antique Japanese Modernist Signed Landscape Painting$50(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSuper Realist American School Modernist Trompe L'Oeil Still Life Original Painting Kulicke Frame NYC$60(3 bids)