Sold2022Serge Czerefkow Gres (French, 1899-1970) Work on paperSerge Czerefkow Gres (French, 1899-1970) Portrait of a Tahitian woman, 1933, Gouache painting on paper laid on board. Framed. Size: 16'' x 13'', 41 x 33 cm (sheet); 20.75'' x 16.75'', 53 x 43 cm (framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Serge Czerefkow Gres (1899 - 1970 French)Portrait of a Tahitian woman Gouache on paper laid to board under glass Signed, dated and inscribed lower right: Gres / 1933 / Tahiti Paper size: 16'' H x 13'' W Provenance: Private Collection, San MaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Serge Czerefkow GresSerge Czerefkow Gres (French, 1899-1970), "Tahiti," color etching, pencil signed lower left, plate signed lower right, titled in pencil lower right, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to: Sven Erixson, Swedish (1899 - 1970)Attributed to: Sven Erixson, Swedish (1899 - 1970) Mixed Media on Panel, Garden Scene with Man Reading Newspaper, Signed Lower Right. Measures 25" H x 19" W, frame measures 28-1/4" H x 22-1/2" W. (estSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO VICENTE MONTEIRO OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Vicente do Rego Monteiro (Brazil: 1899 - 1970). Well known listed Brazilian artist that comes from a family of painters. Signed/Bears signature & dated to lower left. Measures 30" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Taos School New Mexico Wood Woolsey Signed PaintingAntique Taos school modernist oil painting by Wood W. Woolsey (1899 - 1970). Oil on board. Signed. Housed in a great period arts and crafts giltwood frame. Image size 4.5 by 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Original WWII Poster by Leon Helguera - I'm Counting on You 1943 LargeLeon Helguera was an American artist and illustrator of Mexican descent who lived from 1899-1970. He designed the first United Nations Stamp and a number of U.S. Postage Stamps. Helguera also createdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Valsuani Foundry bronze sculpture on marble base.A bronze on marble base Valsuani Foundry (French, 1899-1970) made sculpture. Dancing bronze figures made using the last wax technique, signed by unidentified artist and foundry mark "Ore Valsuani CrowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sven (Xet) Leonard Erixson (1899-1970) SwedishSven (Xet) Leonard Erixson (1899-1970) Swedish, Oil on canvas painting of a village overview, 23 1/2" x 20 1/4", mounted in a gold frame (as-is), signed lower right "Sven Erixson, 1911", good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT LAURENT (Maine/New York, 1890-1970), Fisherman in a dory off a rocky coast., Charcoal onROBERT LAURENTMaine/New York, 1890-1970Fisherman in a dory off a rocky coast. Signed lower right "Laurent".Charcoal on paper, 16" x 21.5". Framed 24" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothy Lake Gregory (1893-1970) Fisherman's Cottage,Dorothy Lake Gregory (1893-1970) Fisherman's Cottage, Provincetown c. 1920s, 6.5" x 5.5" Spring c. 1920s, 6.75" x 7" Cape Cod Fisherfolk c. 1920s, 7" x 8.25" Lithographs Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steuben, designed by James Houston in 1970, ArcticSteuben designed by James Houston in 1970 Arctic Fisherman, model no. 1023 molded and cut glass with silver figure engraved signature Height 5 3/4 x width 6 inches Estimate $ 1,500-2,500 Overall verySee Sold Price
Sold2022REED & BARTON "LOVE DISARMED" FLATWARE, 132PCReed & Barton, one hundred and thirty-two piece "Love Disarmed" (designed by Charles Augustus Bennett; pattern active 1899-1928, reintroduced 1970) sterling silver flatware service for twelve comprisiSee Sold Price
Sold2022REED & BARTON "LOVE DISARMED" SERVING PIECES, 16PCReed & Barton, sixteen piece "Love Disarmed" (designed by Charles Augustus Bennett; pattern active 1899-1928, reintroduced 1970) selection of sterling silver serving pieces, comprising: one partial goSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR LARGE PALM TREE TORCHIERES, AFTER SERGE ROCHE,PAIR LARGE PALM TREE TORCHIERES, AFTER SERGE ROCHE, CIRCA 1970's, BY SIRMOS, OFF WHITE FINISH, FULLY ARTICULATED AND FINISHED ALL AROUND (NOT FLAT BACK CONSTRUCTION), 70"H X 20"W, SKU651.21See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) Mermaid, 1970s, Metal, HaitiGeorges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Mermaid, circa 1970's Copper, 34 1/2" x 11" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud is the originator and master of meSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Houston for Steuben, Arctic FishermanJames Houston for Steuben Arctic Fisherman USA, c. 1970lead glass, rhodium-plated sterling silver 6.75 h x 6 w x 2.5 d in (17 x 15 x 6 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Steuben' with impresseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen vase (Gre 7966)Loetz Phanomen vase (Gre 7966) Austria, c. 1899hand-blown glass 4.25 h × 4.25 dia in (11 × 11 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Loetz Austria'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Loetz, Phanomen Thea vase (Gre 8065)Loetz Phanomen Thea vase (Gre 8065) Austria, c. 1899hand-blown glass 7 h x 3.25 dia in (18 x 8 cm) Etched manufacturer's mark to underside 'Loetz Austria'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Loetz, Phanomen vase (Gre 7773)Loetz Phanomen vase (Gre 7773) Austria, c. 1899hand-blown glass 3 h x 5 dia in (8 x 13 cm) Provenance: Important Private Collection, Chicago Literature:See Sold Price
22 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions ADione 18K White Gold 1.65ct White and 0.70ct Black Diamond and Tahitian Pearl Earrings$10(1 bid)