Sold2023After Wassily KANDINSKY: "Yellow-Red-Blue" - DigitAfter Wassily Kandinsky, digital poster titled "Yellow-Red-Blue", an early Modernist abstract composition, after the 1925 original housed in the Musee National D'Art Moderne in Paris. [Frame: 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Serge Poliakoff Framed Exhibition PosterSerge Poliakoff (Russia/France, 1900-1969) Framed gallery poster for exhibit at Musee National D'Art Moderne, 1970 Approx. 26.5" X 16.75" Provenance: From the collection of Stone Container Corp.See Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Poliakoff Signed LithographSerge Poliakoff Signed Lithograph, (Russian 1900-1969) colors in red, blue, yellow, and green, signed in pencil lower right and numbered 72/100. Size: 23" x 18.5" frame, 11.5" x 9" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Poliakoff, Composition, n°12, lithographSerge Poliakoff (Russian/French, 1900-1969)Composition in red, green, blue and yellow, n°12lithograph in colorsPrinted in 1956 in an original limitation of 150; this one remains un-numbered. Hand sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly, Blue, Yellow, RedEllsworth Kelly Blue, Yellow, Red 1970-1973screenprint in colors image: 18 h × 17.5 w in (46 × 44 cm) sheet: 26 h × 25.5 w in (66 × 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1940s Target Cigarette Tobacco Advertisement PosterArt Deco style window poster. Depicting metal cigarette rolling machine and tobacco tin in bright yellow, blue, red and black coloration. Black wooden frame. Sight size - 9.75"H x 19.5"W. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Styl of Oil on canvas painting Appraisal PollockThis abstract painting, distinguished by its use of four colors— Red, blue, yellow and Black —measures 50 x 40 inches. Private collection. Executed with expertise in oil on canvas, the artwork refSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hiro Yada (20th Century) Japanese (seventeen)RED, YELLOW, BLUE ON BROWN, 1970, seventeen of the same color lithographs, each signed in pencil, from the numbered edition of 25, sheets 28 x 22”, all in good condition. (17)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pop Art Poster "Public Enemy No. 1"Navy blue bell and circles; yellow; red typography. 1969 Pandora Productions, Bob Cendella design by Dadaposters. Poster info. stamped LL. Dimensions: 23"H x 23W (paper) sight 23 3/8 x 23 3/8 23 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND BLOWN MURANO PINK GLASS FLUTE NECK VASEA mid century Italian Murano hand blown art glass bud vase with splashes of white, red, yellow and blue. Long fluted neck, globular body mounted on four legs. Circa 1970. Mid Century Modern Art GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 in the style of Oil on canvas painting Appraisal PollockThis abstract composition features predominantly red, grey, black, blue, and yellow hues, creating a dynamic interplay of color and form on the canvas. Measures 40 x 32 inches. Private collection. ExeSee Sold Price
Sold20211967 FD-70 Siegal Schwall Avalon OP-1 Poster 9.8This often-overlooked Family Dog Poster explodes with several shades of yellow, gray, blue, red, green, and black on a pink background. Named "Chicago Fire", this piece showcases some killer MSee Sold Price
Sold20231967 FD-70 Miller Blues Band Avalon PosterThis often-overlooked Family Dog Poster explodes with several shades of yellow, gray, blue, red, green, and black on a pink background. Named "Chicago Fire", this piece showcases some killer MSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 FD-70 Miller Blues Band Avalon Poster 9This often-overlooked Family Dog Poster explodes with several shades of yellow, gray, blue, red, green, and black on a pink background. Named "Chicago Fire", this piece showcases some killer MSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 FD-70 Steve Miller Avalon Signed Poster 8This poster is signed by the artist, Victor Moscoso! This often-overlooked Family Dog Poster explodes with several shades of yellow, gray, blue, red, green, and black on a pink background. Named "See Sold Price
20211967 FD-70 Miller Blues Band Avalon Poster CGC 6This often overlooked Family Dog Poster explodes with several shades of yellow, gray, blue, red, green, and black on a pink background. Named "Chicago Fire", this piece showcases some killer Moscoso lSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 FD-70 Siegal Schwall Band Avalon Poster 9.8This often-overlooked Family Dog Poster explodes with several shades of yellow, gray, blue, red, green, and black on a pink background. Named "Chicago Fire", this piece showcases some killer MSee Sold Price
Sold20211967 FD-70 Miller Blues Band Avalon Poster CGC 9This often overlooked Family Dog Poster explodes with several shades of yellow, gray, blue, red, green, and black on a pink background. Named Chicago Fire, this piece showcases some killer Moscoso letSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns Lithograph Poster 1982. Jasper JohnsJasper Johns Lithograph Poster 1982. Jasper Johns (b.1930 American) in Red, Yellow, and Blue, image size is 33-1/2 x 24-1/2 inches overall framed 44 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015after Andy Warhol (1928-1987) (2) & Joan Miro (three)FLOWERS RED & YELLOW; FLOWERS BLUE, 1978, two color screenprints, each 27 ½ x 27 ½”, copyright Leo Castelli Gallery, Posters Original Ltd, No. M56 & M57, both with creases and some curling from imSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Styl of Oil on canvas painting Appraisal PollockThis abstract composition features predominantly blue, yellow, orange, purple, pink, red, and white hues, creating a dynamic interplay of color and form on the canvas. Measures 26 x 20 inches. PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Serge Poliakoff (1900-1969) Russian French1970, Charles Sorlier color lithograph poster, printed by Mourlot, published by Ministere D’Etat, Affaires Culturelles, 26 ½ x 16 ½”.See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Vilmorin, Louise de. L'Alphabet des aveux. With an Original Illustration$400(1 bid)
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsKandinsky Collection on canvas Red Blue and Yellow After Wassily Kandinsky$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftRoGalleryRichard Mortensen, Red, Blue and Yellow Composition, Screenprint on J. Perrigot Arches$350
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Abstract Fantasy XXIV. (Red, Blue and Yellow Bird)$1
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsRaymond Lee Berry (Rayberry), Life's Primal Force, Yellow Red Blue$250(1 bid)