Sold2016PABLO PICASSO, ETCHING AND AQUATINT 1968Reclining beared man, three women and clown, Suite 347 series. Engraving etching and aquatint 1968,size: 55 X 42.9cm (paper) 37.2 X 27.5 (plate). Hand signed and hand numbered by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro, etching, 1973, hand signedJoan MIRO (1893-1983).Work title Mallorca III. Series.Engraving, etching in colors.Date of creation 1973.Edition of 50.Hand Signed.Referenced:Illustrations p. 30 of the catalog.Size.86 x 70.cm .WatermSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, etching, Suite 156, 1970Pablo Picasso.156 series engraving etching.Date: 23/05/1970, size: 27.5 x 35 cm.Exterior 47.5 x 41,5.Editing 50.Plate signed and hand numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aft. Albrecht Durer "Life Of The Virgin Series"Aft. Albrecht DurerThe Life Of The Virgin Series Engraving laid on paper. Corner edge tear. Dimensions: 14 1/4" X 10 1/4" laid on paper. Life of a Virgin series c. 1500See Sold Price
Sold2023Bell, Charles (1774-1842) A Series of Engravings Explaining the Course of the Nerves.Bell, Charles (1774-1842) A Series of Engravings Explaining the Course of the Nerves. Philadelphia: Published by Anthony Finley, William Fry, Printer, 1818.First American edition, ex libris Dr. JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stirling-Maxwell, Sir William (publisher) Solyman the Magnificent going to MosqueStirling-Maxwell, Sir William (publisher) Solyman the Magnificent going to Mosque From a Series of Engravings on Wood published by Domenico de'Franceschi at Venice in M D LXIII. Florence & Edinburgh:See Sold Price
Sold2022Stirling-Maxwell, Sir William (publisher) The Entry of the Emperor Charles V into the City ofStirling-Maxwell, Sir William (publisher) The Entry of the Emperor Charles V into the City of On the Fifth of November MDXXIX. Reproduced from a Series of Engravings on Wood printed at Venice in MDXXXSee Sold Price
Sold2022London Cry, Strawberries HN749 - Royal Doulton FigurineHand painted and hand decorated in red and cream with basket of strawberries. Part of the Street Vendors series. The traditional calls of London street vendors were captured in a series of engravingsSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUZICKA, Rudolph (Illustrator) -- EATON, Walter[FINE PRESS]. RUZICKA, Rudolph (1883-1978). Newark, a Series of Engravings on Wood. Newark, New Jersey: Carteret Book Club, 1917. 4to (307 x 234 mm). 5 color-printed illustrations SIGNED BY RUZICKA inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Military Costume of Turkey 30 color plates 1818Heading: Author: [McLean, Thom.] Title: The Military Costume of Turkey. Illustrated by a Series of Engravings, from Drawings Made on the Spot Place Published: London Publisher:William Miller DatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Outlines & Sketches by Washington Allston1849 by Stephen H Perkins Boston Massachusetts. The book includes a series of engravings and retains its original binding. Cover of the book is separated at the edge. Paper is slightly discolored withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map Making Explained In Hand Colored EngravingIn this c.1760 hand colored engraving, we can see how maps were made into globes. This print would be a great gift for anyone into maps and technology! It is from a series of engravings executed in GeSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Chinese Scenes by Thomas Allom, PlusA series of engravings depicting Chinese subjects, engravers include P. Lightfoot, W. H. Capone, R. Sands and others, all printed by The London Printing and Publishing Company - Limited. 9" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021(8Pc) Hoya Crystal Art EngravingsDESCRIPTION: (8Pc) Hoya crystal art engravings series tableware. Features several frosted engraved clear crystal disks with dragon motifs. Includes original boxes and booklets. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2021Works of Hogarth many engravings 1833 leather binding(Hogarth, William), Trusler, John, The Works of William Hogarth; in a Series of Engravings, complete in 2 volumes, 1833, Jones and Co., London, hardcover, 4tos. In 19th century 3/4 leather bindings, gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, Graphic Art, German Exhibition Catalog 1981, Reference, illustratedMarc Chagall: Graphic Works, Series of Engravings and Lithographs, 1922-1966. Exhibition Catalog, Art Museum Hannover with Sprengel Collection, 1981. The text is in German. The artwork titles are in GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Stober - Set of 6 Antique Prints - Metamorphoses / Ovids Verwandlungen 1793Set of 6 engraving originates from ”Ovids Verwandlungen zweyter Band" (Ovids Transformations second volume), this collection unveils a series of engravings on copper plates created by renowned eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Stober - Set of 6 Antique Prints - Metamorphoses / Ovids Verwandlungen 1793Set of 6 engraving originates from ”Ovids Verwandlungen zweyter Band" (Ovids Transformations second volume), this collection unveils a series of engravings on copper plates created by renowned eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Stober - Set of 6 Antique Prints - Metamorphoses / Ovids Verwandlungen 1793Set of 6 engraving originates from ”Ovids Verwandlungen zweyter Band" (Ovids Transformations second volume), this collection unveils a series of engravings on copper plates created by renowned eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Stober - Set of 6 Antique Prints - Metamorphoses / Ovids Verwandlungen 1793Set of 6 engraving originates from ”Ovids Verwandlungen zweyter Band" (Ovids Transformations second volume), this collection unveils a series of engravings on copper plates created by renowned eSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE FESTIN From LYSISTRATA, PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH COALE FESTIN, A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER FROM "LYSISTRATA" ENGRAVING SERIES 1962 (No. 01/06). LE FESTIN IS ORIGINAL VINTAGE ETCHING EAU-FORTE (INTAGLIO PROCESS). ORIGINAL EDSee Sold Price
Sold2023SERMENT DES FEMMES, LYSISTRATA, PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COASERMENT DES FEMMES, A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER FROM "LYSISTRATA" ENGRAVING SERIES 1962 (No. 06/06). SERMENT DES FEMMES IS ORIGINAL VINTAGE ETCHING EAU-FORTE (INTAGLIO PROSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAFTERTY, Andrew (American, b. 1962). “Bachelor’s Series”. ...RAFTERTY, Andrew (American, b. 1962). “Bachelor’s Series”. 1994.. Engraving. Signed at lower right corner. “Artist’s Proof”. Sight 22 x 17 ¾”. Mounted anSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER DALI, 'PURGATORY CANTO 24', FIGURES & TREEAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989), 'Purgatory Canto 24' or 'The Tree of Punishments' from The Divine Comedy series, woodcut engraving on paper depicting two figures and a tree with sunlight in tSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521700 Aquila romana overo monarchia ... da Carlo Magno antique ILLUSTRATED vellum$400
3 days LeftJasper52A Large Oil on Canvas Painting of "Sergius Galba", A Roman Emperor, After Titian 19th Century$10,000
19 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1700 HERE IN ROME UNDER THE MONARCHY... BY CARLO MAGNO ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED PARCHMENT$50
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair Hand Colored Engravings Theodor De Bry Grand Voyages 20thC$10