Sold2023Serigraph signed H (Herbert) Siebner 23 1/2 x 17 1/2", "Woman Breeding Better Man", 106/150.Serigraph signed H (Herbert) Siebner 23 1/2 x 17 1/2", "Woman Breeding Better Man", 106/150.See Sold Price
Sold2023Serigraph signed H (Herbert) Siebner, 18 1/2 x 5 3/4", "Shame", 1961.Serigraph signed H (Herbert) Siebner, 18 1/2 x 5 3/4", "Shame", 1961.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Plate Signed Lithograph on ArchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: (Man and Woman 9.10.64 II) Medium: Lithograph on Arches Art Dimensions: 17 H x 12 W inches Framed Dimensions: 24 H x 18 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso (Man And Woman III) Plate Signed LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: (Man And Woman III) Medium: Lithograph on Arches Art Dimensions: 17 H x 12 W inches Framed Dimensions: 24 H x 19 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso (Man And Woman III) Plate Signed LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: (Man And Woman III) Medium: Lithograph on Arches Art Dimensions: 17 H x 12 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Plate Signed Lithograph on ArchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: (Black and White, Man and Woman IV) Medium: Lithograph on Arches Art Dimensions: 17 H x 12 W inches Framed Dimensions: 24 H x 19 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Schmidt, Man and WomanAlbert Schmidt (1885 - 1957) Man and Woman Gouache on paper signed lower right "AS 1902" 17" x 12.5" ; framed and matted 25.5" x 20" Provenance: Christie's Sale 8814 June 30, 2000, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINDA DE KINFF, FRENCH (B. 1949) SERIGRAPHHand-embellished serigraph of woman in interior. Signed Linda de Kinff lower right, edition HC 5/42 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.75" x W 23.25", (Sight) H 12.25" x W 15.25" Condition: No issueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Casein on Masonite, Hildegarde HaasHildegarde Haas (German/American, 1926-2002), Six Women, casein on masonite, signed lower right, sight: 12"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.75"h x 29.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay; Post-Impressionist SerigraphArtist signed lower right corner; Marked "PP 5/12" lower left corner; Titled "Gitana"; Print measures H 17 3/8 x W 12 5/8 inches; Framed item measures H 28 x W 23 x D 1 inches; All measurements are apSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mid Century Interior Scene, Oil on CanvasSigned illegibly at center right (Luisada?), depicting a woman being fitted for a dress. Ca. 1960-1970. Dimensions: 23" H x 17" W framed, 18" H x 12" W canvas. Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dick Prisk, Pen and Ink, Profiles of Two WomenAmerican, signed l.r. "By Dick Prisk, The Painter with the Pen, 5/19/46." Foxing. Paper size: 12-3/4"h x 19"w Overall: 17"h x 23-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lithograph signed H.(Herbert) Siebner, 10 1/2" x 15", "Limners/ Limning in Santa Barbara".Lithograph signed H.(Herbert) Siebner, 10 1/2" x 15", "Limners/ Limning in Santa Barbara".See Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph signed H.(Herbert) Siebner '84, 13 1/2" x 10 3/8", "Picasso Paints Picasso",Lithograph signed H.(Herbert) Siebner '84, 13 1/2" x 10 3/8", "Picasso Paints Picasso",See Sold Price
Sold2023Serigraph signed H (Herbert) Siebner 20 5/8 x 13 3/4", "Woman Sitting", 101/150.Serigraph signed H (Herbert) Siebner 20 5/8 x 13 3/4", "Woman Sitting", 101/150.See Sold Price
Sold2018Inez Nathaniel Walker. Woman & Man.Inez Nathaniel Walker. Pink Woman And Brown Man. 1975. Signed and dated. Crayon, ink and colored pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 23" w x 17"h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed Hayley Lever, 17 1/2" x 23 1/2",Oil on Canvas signed Hayley Lever, 17 1/2" x 23 1/2", "St.Ives".See Sold Price
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Mark Braver Poppy Landscape Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph$160
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsArtist Signed Bronze Sculpture of Man Holding Woman "Disappearing Torsos" 12.5 in. height$15(2 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsCy Twombly (1928-2011); Untitled, from Octavio Paz, Eight poems, Cy Twombly, Ten drawings Portfo...$2,500