Sold2021Set 6 Antique Hand Colored Hunt Engravings VernetSet 6 Antique Hand Colored Hunt Scene Engravings After Carle Vernet (French, 1758-1836). 6 engravings depicting a stag hunt from start to finish. Engravings measure 5.25 inches high x 8 inches wide. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Jean Weber (1797 - 1875), after Carle Vernet (1758 - 1836): Premier Consul (Napoleon I)lithograph, matted, framed and glazed; printed by Charles Motte, Paris, circa 1825 - 1829 sight: 18 x 14 1/2 in. (45.7 x 36.8 cm.), Frame: 27 x 23 1/2 in. (68.6 x 59.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLE VERNET (FRENCH 1758-1836), LOT (2) AQUATINTSCARLE VERNET (FRENCH 1758-1836), LOT (2) AQUATINTS INCLUDING "CALECHE A QUATRE CHEVAUX" AND "LA CHASSE", 18/19TH CENTURY. FRAMED & GLAZED-20 X 25" & 23 1/2 X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Carle Vernet PrintsPair of Carle Vernet (French, 1758-1836) 19th century prints, one of a man being diligently shaved by a woman, and one of a woman selling berries, 10" x 13 1/2" sight, 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carle Vernet (after), hand colored engravingCarle Vernet (after), hand colored engraving, Andre Le Vacher, after a drawing by Carle Vernet (French, 1758-1836), "Promenade en Guigue, No. 1", C. 1890, hand-colored engraving, 9.5"h x 12"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2020Carle Vernet Print"Rendez vous de Chasse" print by Carle Vernet (b.1758-1836), of people on a horse and carriage. Engraving by P.L. Debucourt (1755-1832). Label to back. Matted and framed under glass. Sight image measuSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONINE CHARLES HORACE VERNET (American 1758-1836) ANANTONINE CHARLES HORACE VERNET (American 1758-1836) AN AQUATINT ENGRAVING, "La March de Saucisses," on paper. 14 1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carle Vernet (1758-1836), after, ''Wild Boar Hunt'', lithograph published by Orell, Füssli et CieCarle Vernet (1758-1836), nach, ''Wildschweinjagd'', Lithographie bei Orell, Füssli et Cie um 1850, teils knittrig u. besch., 35 x 45 cm, hinter Glas u. Pp. ger. 49 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Equestrian Print Titled "Le Depart" by Carle Vernet (1758-1836)A framed equestrian lithographic print of two jockeys breaking from the start line by French artist Carle Vernet (1758-1836), titled "Le Depart". Artists marks and title at the bottom margin. Piece meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Carle Vernet French Hunting Lithographs Framed L'Hallali / Le Rendez-VousPair Carle Vernet (French 1758 - 1836) hunting lithograph prints, framed, 19th century. Each depicting hunting scenes with figures on horses, one titled L'Hallali the other titled Le Rendez-Vous. BothSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAND COLORED ENGRAVING AFTER CARL VERNET (1758-1836)HAND COLORED ENGRAVING AFTER CARL VERNET (1758-1836)French, "Les Chiens Ayant Perdu La Trace: Dogs Having Lost the Right Scent", inscribed "Carl Vernet imr & del" lower let, "Debucourt sculps" lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER CARLE VERNET (D.1836) L'ARRIVEE, HORSE RACEFramed aquatint on paper, "L'Arrivee," Philibert-Louis Debucourt (French, 1755-1832), after the original painting by Carle Vernet (Antoine Charles Horace Vernet French, 1758-1836), sight: approx 22"h,See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER CARLE VERNET(1758-1836) , "MARS" HORSE RACEFramed aquatint on paper, "Une Course au Champ de Mars" by Philibert-Louis Debucourt, France,1755-1832) after the original painting by Carle Vernet (Antoine Charles Horace Vernet France,1758-1836). siSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT FRAMED CARLE VERNET PINA ENGRAVING, ETCLOT FRAMED CARLE VERNET PINA ENGRAVING HUNT SCENE & 2 FRAMED ASIAN EMBROIDERIESSee Sold Price
Sold20192 19th c. FRENCH CARLE VERNET ENGRAVINGSTwo Antique Aquatint Carle Vernet Engravings. Both c. 1830-1850, both hand colored. The larger published in Paris by Leloutre, [circa 1830]. Larger in frame 16 1/2x12"x1/2". Smaller 11"x114"x1/2". WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carle Vernet Lithograph No.78"Scieur de Tierra" 1758-1836 Signed In Plate Hand Colored Litho Professionally Matted & Framed 13"W. x 15"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carle VernetCarle Vernet. Les Chevaux de Batean (The Horses of Batean FR 19.25 x 22.5. Title: Les Chevaux de Batean. Medium: Engraving. Size: 12.75 x 15.75 in. Signature: Inscribed. Artist: Carle Vernet (1758 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Set Of 2 French Colored Lithographs of Jockeys by Carle & Horace VernetSet Of 2 French Colored Lithographs Jockeys on Race Horses Signed Carle & Horace Vernet. Approx. size 12.25 inches tall x 16-5/8 wide, 11.5 tall x 16 wide. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please readSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carle Vernet 1758-1830 Les Jockeys MontesOriginal color engraving by Carle Vernet, engraved by Louis Darcis. Measures 8 inches x 12 3/4 inches and 13 inches x 17 1/2 inches framed. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20196 Farmers Genre Antique PrintsRichard Westall (1765-1836) (after). Set 6 scenes farmers villagers. Hand-colored engravings, Paris, early 19th c. Largest 19 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 CARLE VERNET Framed Fox Hunt PrintsOne print depicts a male figure riding a horse, the other depicts a male figure sitting on a fence next to a horse and dog. Both pieces are professionally framed with gold toned frames. Each measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 2 Ridgway 1836 GIRAFFE STONEWARE Salad Plates 8.5 Inch Blue TransferwareThere are many pieces of the GIRAFFE pattern in this sale - all in good condition with no previous repairs and no chips.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 2 Antique Engravings JC Stadler & Jeu de BagueSet 2 Antique Engravings Including JC Stadler & Jeu de Bague Volante Prints. Largest Frame Measures 16.5 inches x 12.5 inches. Largest window measures 12.5 inches x 8.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Theodore Middleton - Set of 2 Engravings - Quebec - View of OtaheiteThis original antique engravings by T. Bowen", published in London by Charles Theodore Middleton, 1778. Middleton described some of the most interesting discoveries and adventures such as voyages by JSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUESET OF SIX LITHOGRAPHED ENGRAVINGS FORMERLY NUANCED IN WATERCOLOR, ABOUT THE SWISS GUARD€10
JG AutographsHorace Vernet - French Painter - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25
Oct 10The Rug LifeTHE HOLY BIBLE, CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS WITH COMMENTARY BY ADAM CLARKE, 3 VOLUMES,$200
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVE MILITARY FEMALE WARRIOR CHEST PLATES SNAKE FIGS. BOTH SIDES 2 AXE SILVER$1,450
Oct 03HISTORY Collections..ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL FEMALE WARRIOR SILVER CHEST PLATES SNAKE & FEMALE WARRIOR FIGS 2 DAGGER$1,475
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR CHEST PLATES 2 SIDE SNAKE & FLYING HORSE FIGURES 2 DAGGER$900
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR EUROPEAN MILITARY WARRIOR CHEST PLATES 2 SIDES LION FACE & QUIVER WARRIOR FIGS ON HORSE$1,050
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJohn James LaForest Audubon (1785-1851) Dusky Duck, Anas Obscura. Gm. 1. Male 2. Female; from the$2,500
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJohn James LaForest Audubon (1785-1851) Great Northern Loon, Colymbus Glacialis, L, Adult 1, Young$4,250(2 bids)