Sold2019Group of Five Chinese Polychromed Porcelain Figures,Group of Five Chinese Polychromed Porcelain Figures, 20th c., consisting of a sage, 3 men in hats, and a woman, Sage- H.- 17 in., W.- 5 1/2 in., D.- 4 in. (5 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Happy Buddha w ChildrenEarly 20th Century. Chinese porcelain happy Buddha figure with wood stand. there are five children around the body of Buddha. size: 12 1/2" H x 9 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Porcelain Immortal FigureEarly to mid 20th c. Chinese porcelain 17" (h) x 5" (l) x 4" (w) Immortal figure wearing a long colorful robe & holding a young boy in his arms. CONDITION: Very good condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Famille Rose Figures and Figural Roof TileChinese, 20th century, robed porcelain standing figures representing three generations of women, impressed mark on bottom, with three wood stands, 17-1/4 in., minor wear to decoration; polychrome decoSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Porcelain Figure of Buddha with FiveA Chinese Porcelain Figure of Buddha with Five Children, 20th Century. H: 7 3/4 W: 7 D: 5 in.See Sold Price
2019SET OF 4 REPUBLIC PORCELAIN PAINTING PLAGUESDimensions: 7-7/8" H x 5-1/8" W Set of 4 pcs, Extra ordinally Chinese 20th Century Republic Period, porcelain painting plaques. Chinese porcelain paintings of four panel continuous framed in verticalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese BowlChinese 19/20th Century Famille Rose Painted Porcelain Bowl with Figures in Landscape, Lobed Rim. Measures 2-1/8" H, 4-1/8" W. Condition: Light rubbing to rim. Overall very good condition. Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Rare Chinese Porcelain FiguresSix rare Chinese porcelain figures, 20th c., some with removable nodding heads, one labeled "Rafi Y. Mottahedah Collection", 12"h x 3 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 4 Chinese Porcelain PlaquesChina, 20thC., Set of 4 Porcelain Plaques, depting landscape, signed by Wan Ye Ting; L: 15 1/2 in W: 10 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lg. Famille Verte Porcelain VaseLg. Famille Verte Porcelain Vase. Decorated with figures of women and children. Signed on the bottom with 6 character "Da Qing Qianlong" mark, 20th century. In good condition with no breaks, cracks haSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Porcelain Blanc de Chine Figure of GuanyinA Chinese Porcelain Blanc de Chine Figure of Guanyin with Deer, 20th Century. H: 14 3/4 W: 4 7/8 D: 4 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History, Oberlin College (1972-2005).See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain FiguresSet of Eight Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Figures of the Eight Immortals , late 19th/early 20th c., each modeled standing on a plinth holding an attribute, h. 11 3/4 in. to 12 3/4 in . Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Turquoise Glazed Ceramic Foo Dog SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Pair of Chinese porcelain figures of guardian lions ("foo dogs"), each with its paw atop an embroidered ball. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 9" W: 3" L: 4.25" CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese VaseChinese 19/20th Century Famille Rose Blue Ground Painted Porcelain Trumpet Cylinder Vase with Figures in Landscape Decoration. Measures 8-1/8" H, 3-1/4" W at rim. Condition: Very good condition. SmallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Republic period Chinese Porcelain ItemsFive Chinese porcelain items, 20th century, decorated with figures, to include: four plates, one square shaped bowl, 3 3/4" h x 8 1/4" w x 8 1/4" d (bowl).See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Porcelain Blanc de Chine Figure of Guanyin,A Chinese Porcelain Blanc de Chine Figure of Guanyin, 19th/20th Century, Depicting the '1000 Hands', Guanyin sits on a lotus flower above eight additional figures. H: 32 1/4 W: 9 1/4 D: 7 in. The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Rose Quartz Figures of Woman19th/20th C. with hardwood stands. Losses and repairs. 6-1/2"h x 4-1/4"w, 5-1/2"h x 4"w, without stands. Provenance: Senator Claiborne and Nuala Pell, Rhode Island: Thence By DescentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wood Framed Painted Porcelain PlaqueEarly 20th century. Chinese blue and white porcelain plaque with a peach blossom glazed Luohan figure . and with stamps. wood frame with mother pearl inlaid. frame size: 37 3/4"H x 23 5/8"W, plaque siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Blue and White Ancestral FiguresPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Ancestral Figures 20th century, the man seated in a dragon armchair and the woman seated in a rooster armchair. h. 15", w. 9-1/2", d. 5" Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Export Porcelain Covered TureensPair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Tureens , 20th c., decorated with figures in fenced garden landscapes, bases with Tongzhi marks, h. 9 1/4 in., w. 14 in., d. 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE QUANYIN FIGURESChinese, first half 20th century. Pair of white Dehue style porcelain mirror image Guanyin figures. Marks to underside, impressed characters and "Made in China". Approx. h. 12.125", w. 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Sweetmeat DishDESCRIPTION: Chinese famille rose porcelain sweetmeat dish featuring scene of four figures with a bat overhead. CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 0.75" W: 4" L: 4" CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2023LG Lladro Porcelain Family Outing Boat Sculpture.Spain,20th Century Large porcelain sculpture of a speed boat with five figures careening through the waves. Porcelain,Sculpture 12 1/2" t x 24" w x 8 1/2" d.Base 1 1/4" t x 17 1/2" w x 11 1/2" d MarkSee Sold Price