Sold2017Wallace Sterling Silver Goblets, Set Of 6Set of six sterling silver goblets by Wallace. Flaring lip cups raised on stems terminating in a circular foot. Each hallmarked to underside. Circa mid-late 20th century. Very good condition. H. 6 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Alvin Sterling Silver Goblets.These are Signed on the undersides, and numbered S249. There are Some Scratches and minor Blemishes present; overall, the set looks to be in Very Nice condition. The total weight is 25.13 Troy Ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 6 Sterling Silver Pedestal Goblets by AlvinEach with a decorative geometric design on inscribed with a dedication Dimensions: 6.5 H x 3.5 diam Property from the Pennell Estate, ‘4 Winds’ in Washington, CT; a family who traces their historySee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 6 Crown Sterling Silver Cordial GobletsTurn sharing your favorite port or brandy into a special occasion with this 6-piece set of sterling weighted silver goblets by Crown Silver Co. of Massachusetts. Or delight a cordial-loving friend witSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver GobletsSet of 6 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Goblets. 6.75 inches - 914.grams total weight. Very good condition with very minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold20156 Gorham Sterling Silver GobletsSet of six (6) Gorham sterling silver goblets, the interiors with gilt wash, monogrammed. 6 1/2" H. 30.22 total troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Empire Sterling Silver Traditional Goblet SET 780gA set of six (6) Empire Sterling silver trophy goblets. Traditional footed design. Marked on bottom Empire Sterling. Approximate weight is 780 grams.Dimensions: 7 X 3.75 X 3.75 in. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Large Grouping of Assorted Cups andSaucers. Includes six Colombian .900 silver monogrammed goblets - unidentified maker's mark; 2 monogrammed .900 silver goblets; a boxed set of 6 small Colombian sterling pedestal cups; a boxed set ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brilliant round Abalaone Ring - Size 6 set in Sterling Silver18mm round flat Abalone Cabochon Product Details Item: Ring Metal: Sterling Silver Gemstone: 18mm Abalone Approximate Measurements: Width: 24.1 mm Ring Size: Size 6 Chain Length: Not ApplicabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Sterling Silver Kachina RingNavajo Sterling Silver Kachina Ring With 6 Bezel Set Coral Gemstones Signed By Silversmith Doris Smallcanyon. 14.3g. Size 8.25.See Sold Price
Sold2016INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, SET OF EIGHTINTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, SET OF EIGHT, "Prelude" pattern, with gold wash to interiors. Total weight: 49.29 ozt. International Silver Co. Pattern introduced 1939. 6" H.Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 6 International Sterling GobletsInternational Silver (American, founded 1898). Set of six sterling silver goblets with rounded rim above body on a tapered foot leading into circular foot. Each marked on underside with "INTERNATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Boars Head Stirrup Cup 6p SET 762gA set of six (6) sterling silver boars head stirrup cups. Each feature ruby gemstone eyes, and have a gold wash interior. Marked 925. Total approximate silver weight 762 grams.Dimensions: 2.25 X 1.5 XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Near Set 6 Silver Plated Tableware, Aldorf moreSTERLING SILVER Vintage goblet, marked Sterling, .86 ozt. Other pieces are group of Quadruple Silver plated Vessels, Creamers, Sugar Bowls , etched with art nouveau florals. Companies include ALDORF 2See Sold Price
Sold2015(8) ALVIN STERLING SILVER GOBLETS(set of 8) Alvin sterling silver goblets, 6.5"h, 37.58ozt total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold20164 PC STERLING GEMSTONE RINGS + EARRINGSA group of 4 Sterling Silver Gemstone Rings and Earrings. 1- Sterling Silver 3 Gemstone Ring set with Topaz and Amethyst size 6. 2- Sterling Silver Ribbed Ring with Blue Topaz size 6.25. 3- Sterling SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manchester Sterling Silver GobletsAmerican sterling silver goblets with gold washed interiors, a set of (8). Minor pushes. 6.5"h. 31.81 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017(8) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER GOBLETS(lot of 8) American sterling silver goblets, a near set, F.B. Rogers Silver Co. and other marks, (4) with dents, oxidized patination did not come off when polished, 6.35"h, 23.33ozt Start Price: $150.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) Navajo Sterling Silver Bracelets Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) An assorted Navajo Sterling silver grouping set of six (6) bracelets, embellished with inlaid gemstones. Marked with assorted engraved artist signatures such as: Nakai, FY, RL, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling and Gemstone Line BraceletSterling and Gemstone Line Bracelet Stamped and tested 925/sterling silver, 6.75" in total length, slide clasp closure, 0.45 troy ounces total weight, with eleven 6.25mm oval cut/bezel set gemstones (See Sold Price
Sold2019SILVER FASHION RINGSSILVER FASHION RINGS ~ STERLING AND SILVER PLATE STYLES. SIZES 6 - 9. BEZEL SET GEMSTONE RINGS W/STONES INCL. AMETHYST, PERIDOT, CITRINE, AQUAMARINE, AND GARNETS. TAPERED AND STRAIGHT SHANK STYLES. VISee Sold Price
Sold2023An Assembled Set of Eight American Sterling Silver GobletsAn Assembled Set of Eight American Sterling Silver Gobletsto include: a set of (4) marked "Sterling" to underside (6 1/4 in.) (scattered small dents, one with dent to rim); a single with mark of ManchSee Sold Price
Sold20244.85 ct Peridot Statement Ring set in Sterling Silver - Size 6Four oval cut 4 mm X 3 mm gemstones; Four pear cut 4 mm X 3 mm gemstones, eight pear cut 5 mm X 3 mm gemstones; six pear cut 6 mm X 4 mm gemstones; and One round full cut 3 mm gemstone Product DetailsSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 7 Sterling Silver Goblets - 34.13 ozt$700(2 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Wallace Sterling Silver Goblets 20th Century$1,000
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve S. Kirk Sterling Silver Goblets 20th Century$750
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalSophisticated Pear Shaped Labradorite Ring set in Sterling Silver - Size 6$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Sets Flower Pendant And Earrings with Multi Color Orange Created Opal 7.49 G.$1
2 days LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Sets Butterfly Pendant Earrings 8.87 G. with Multi Color Blue Created Opal$1
2 days LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Sets Blue Created Opal Pendant And Earrings 1.81 Grams$1
2 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Green Agate 925 Sterling Silver Jewelry Sets Necklace Bracelet Earrings 39.54 G.$1
2 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Blue Sapphire 925 Sterling Silver Jewelry Sets Earrings 18.66 Grams Ring Size 7.5$1
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresPure Ladies Size 6 Clear Achroite, and Sterling Silver ring$130