Sold2019Eleven - 1848 JMW Turner EtchingsJMW Turner 11 original etchings dated 1848, (9) print window size 5" x 6-1/2". Framed size 9-3/4" x 12 3/4". (2) undated window 7-3/4" x 10-3/8". Overall framed size 14-3/4" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2015PORTFOLIO OF 32 PRINTS BY HANNA HALE ,ALL CIRCA 1960'S,PORTFOLIO OF 32 PRINTS BY HANNA HALE ,ALL CIRCA 1960'S, 8 INDIVIDUAL PRINTS, 5 SETS OF 3 PRINTS EACH, 1 SET OF 4 PRINTS, AND 1 SET OF 5 PRINTS, TITLES INCLUDE-STORMY SEA, MUDERWATER, TIKAL, FAMILY ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adventure / Romance Movies Vintage Printing BlocksSpencer Tracy - Old Man and the Sea 1958 - Lana Turner - The Merry Widow - 1952 - Set of Two Rare Advertisting Print blocks | Numbers 3126 / 45474502 | Size 3 1/4 x 2 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted Disney Prints and Print SetsAssorted Disney prints and print sets including: (2) 6 print set, 8 1/2" x 11" each featuring: Disney artists (with information sheets and drawings they have created) (1) with 1993 Disneyana ConventioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage set of 4 framed printsVintage set of 4 framed prints. 8 1/8” H x 8 1/8” W and 7 3/8” H x 6 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAMESee Sold Price
Sold2017Kurz & Allison, Set of Six ChromolithographsKurz & Allison, Art Publishers (American, 19th C.). Chromolithographs All: Sight: 16-1/2” x 24-1/4”. Frame: 19-1/2” x 27-3/8”. Print 1, "Battle of Fort Donelson": Reads “Capture of General SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of (8) 19th c. Architectural Framed PrintsSet of (8) 19th c. Architectural framed prints. Sights 10 1/2" x 7 1/2", overall 19 1/2" x 16 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Astronomy Set of 8 PrintsSet of 8 hand-colored astronomy prints, moon, stars, celestial, orrery globe lesson, zodiac, planets, etc. American, mid 19th century. 11 1/2" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Horse Dressage Antique Prints (8)Set of 8 prints horse riding equestrian dressage. Captions in German and French. 19th century. 11 1/4" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 8 Botanical StudiesSet of 8 Prints "Botanical Studies" & 3 botanical photo prints Dimensions: Sight 8" H x 5" W, Framed 12" H x 8 1/2" W (ELB606/8)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 8 Colored PrintsSet of eight (8) Art Nouveau-style prints of youthful figures, copyright 1890 by Frederica A. Stokes Company. Nicely matted and framed. [Art: 9" H x 6" W; Frame: 16 1/2" H x 14 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Baroque Pedestal and Design Antique Print Set (8)Set of 8 antique architectural decorative arts design engravings of baroque pedestals and panels. Jean Le Pautre et al., Paris, 17th Century.12" x 8 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 5 English Etchings (4)Turner & (1) BrierlySet of 5 English Etchings (4)Turner & (1) Brierly. J.M.W. Turner (1775-1851) was a British painter known for his system of landscape painting. He co-founded the Royal Academy of Arts in London and madSee Sold Price
Sold20222 ANTIQUE ENGRAVINGS / PRINTS INCLUDING JMW TURNER2 Antique prints, including a hand colored engraving by J. M. W. Turner of Tintagel Castle by George Cooke. Both framed, under glass. Measures: H 12 1/2" x L 16 1/2" Sight: 7 3/4" x 10 1/2" 7 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Audubon PrintsSet of (8) framed Audubon prints. From a C. 1960's portfolio. Sights 16 1/2" x 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 10 Yellow & Blue Tablecloths & NapkinsLot of 10 pieces. Set includes 8 blue floral print napkins, material feels like cotton, sizes vary slightly approx. 13 x 10 inches each. 1 blue floral print tablecloth, material feels like cotton, meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Hogue (Am. 1898-1994), Set of Three Prints: (1) Peace, 1940, print 8 x 10Set of Three Prints: (1) Peace, 1940, print 8 x 10; (2) Victory New Year, 1942, print 8 x 10; (3) Taos Church, print 3 x 5, , , ,See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 5 Greek Religious PrintsSet of 5 Greek Religious Prints. 14 1/8 x 11 1/8 x 3/4 in, 12 x 10 3/8 x 5/8 in, 8 3/4 x 7 1/2 x 3/4 in, 10 x 8 x 1/2 in and 9 3/8 x 6 3/4 x 3/4 in,Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointSee Sold Price
Sold2019Style Of J.M.W. Turner (1775-1851)Style of J.M.W. Turner (1775-1851), landscape, watercolor. 8 1/2" x 10 3/4". Newcomb-Macklin Frame Co. label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Sawka set of 8 silkscreensJan Sawka- ''Eight Silkscren Prints''- set of 8 silkscreens (hand-colored), 1985, all signed, titled, dated and numbered 1/25 in pencil, with original presentation folder, very good condition. 25 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mapplethorpe - Frank Diaz, 1979ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE (1946-1989) Frank Diaz, 1979, Set of Two Prints Print in Colors 8 1/4" x 8 1/4" Each Print Robert Mapplethorpe was an American photographer known for his black-and-white portraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Aubrey Beardsley Art Nouveau PrintsVintage Turner wall accessory prints. 8 x 5 in. (image), 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020J.M.W. TURNERAuthor :HORST KOCH - BERGHAUS VERLAG Title :J.M.W. TURNER Year : 1988 Number Of Volumes :1 Number Of Pages :143 Size :34,2x25x1,8 cm (13,46 x 9,84 x 0,71 / Inch ) Weight : 1100 Gram Binding :HardcSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Dinosaurs Is Missing 8 Full Color Scenes Photos$30
309 Lots AwayKCM Galleries1800s JMW TURNER Engraving Gondolas Tour of Historic Venice Framed Signed$175
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Passholder Lady & Tramp Donald Duck & Movie Concept Prints$45
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Passholder Prints Donald Duck Goofy Movies$35
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Set of 10 from XIV Olympic Winter Games Sarajevo 1984, 1983Including$2,500
BonhamsLiza Campbell (British, born 1959) Domestic Citations Medals #3 A set of five medals, 2023, sign...£300
BonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A, R.W.A. (Hon) (British, born 1932) Under Milk Wood The complete set of six i...£2,200
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausLinda Sunshine, Love in Motion Pictures, 1st/1st US Ed. 1992, illustrated$14