Sold20228 Cartier Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersCartier, France. Set of eight miniature sterling silver salt and pepper shakers housed in an original custom case. Each marked "Cartier Sterling" along the underside.Each; height: 1 3/8 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF EIGHT STERLING SILVER MINIATURE CUPS AND SAUCERSAmerican. Together with nine sterling silver demitasse spoons. (10 oz) (150/200)See Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Sterling Silver Tea Set w/ Server Tray DollhouseMiniature Dollhouse Sterling Silver Tea or Coffee Set Salesman Sample With Serving Tray Eight Piece Set Lot Includes: Coffee and Tea Pot Creamer Sugar Bowl Samovar On an Attachable Stand Kettle Cup TrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Twelve sterling silver miniature casters, 1.65 ozTwelve sterling silver miniature casters, 1.65 ozt., together with a partial William Rogers & Son silver plated flatware set, thirty-eight pieces, and five plated serving spoons.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers, 8Vintage Cartier silver salt and pepper shakers, a set of eight miniature, each marked "Cartier Sterling" beneath. Each: 1.5" H. Approx. 1.8 ozt. total.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Miniature Tea Set w/ Server TrayVintage Sterling Silver Miniature Tea Set with Serving Tray 8 ( Eight Piece Set ) Coffee Pot - 1 1/2''", Tea Pot 1''-, Creamer - 3/4",sugar Bowl 3/4'',samovar 2'', Kettle - 2", Cup 1/2'' Tray - 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pete Acquisto Sterling Punch Bowl Miniature SetPete Acquisto limited edition sterling silver punch bowl with lid and tray 1 3/4"W comes with an Acquisto ladle and eight cups. Dollhouse miniatures. Very good used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF OTTOMAN SILVER FILIGREE ZARF COFFEE CUPSA set of eight Ottoman zarfs, Turkish miniature holders for coffee cups. Three filigreed sterling cups with granulated details. Five gilt silver cups with pierced floral decor. Some items bear tracesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eight Piece Sterling Silver SetDescription: Eight piece sterling silver set; serving tray, scallop edged bowl, small bowl, cup, and four miniature decorative pieces. History: The sterling alloy originated in continental Europe andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alvin Art Nouveau Sterling Nut Dishes & Tiffany, 8Group of eight sterling silver dishes, comprising a set of six Alvin Art Nouveau repousse poppy decorated nut dishes hallmarked and marked "Sterling 1158"; and two Tiffany & Co. miniature salts markedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set Eight Sterling Silver Champagnesby Mauser Manufacturing Co. with foliate bases. A few small dents, dings. 4 3/4" high, 3 3/4" wide. Weight: 37.28 OZT. Provenance: Property of a New York Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET EIGHT STERLING SILVER BREAD-AND-BUTTER PLATES,SET EIGHT STERLING SILVER BREAD-AND-BUTTER PLATES. Low-relief flowerhead decorated borders.D: 6 1/2 in. Wt. 19.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight Sterling Silver Service PlatesSet of Eight Sterling Silver Service Plates first quarter 20th century, by Black, Starr & Frost, New York, New York, each of circular form with shaped and applied rococo scroll edge, the rim decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight Sterling Silver Julep Cups by InternationalSet of Eight Sterling Silver Julep Cups by Internationalmid-20th century, pattern number 101 25-1, each with period "M" monogram. 4 in. 32.57 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set Eight American Sterling Silver GobletsA Set Eight American Sterling Silver Gobletsmark of Wallace, pattern number 14, all without monograms. 6 3/4 in. 45.60 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Eight Sterling Silver Goblets by Hunt SilverA Set of Eight Sterling Silver Goblets by Hunt Silver Co.pattern number 302, no monograms. 6 1/2 in. 32.10 total troy oz. Private Collection, Durham, North Carolina Additional high-resolution photos aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Eight Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Eight Sterling Silver Water Goblets, mid-20th century, by Fischer Silversmiths, Jersey City, New Jersey, each of inverted bell form with waisted stem and domed circular foot, no monograms, h. 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of eight sterling silver figural salt and pepperSet of eight sterling silver figural salt and pepper shakers including four cock pheasants and four hen pheasants. longest 5 1/4in., 16.4 t oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Eight Sterling Silver Stems, monogrammed, 36.9Set of Eight Sterling Silver Stems, monogrammed, 36.9 t.oz, height 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Cased Set of Eight Sterling Silver Salt and PeppersA Cased Set of Eight Sterling Silver Salt and Peppers by Cartierscrew cap pierced lids, all marked to underside "Cartier / Sterling," presented in the original scarlet and gilt case. 1.5 in. (height oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set Eight American Sterling Silver CupsEarly to mid 20th century by Manchester Silver Company. The set of tapered cups conforming with a flared rim. Good overall condition. 48.8 oz Sold from the private collection of a Southern lady and geSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Eight Sterling Silver Goblets by F. B. RogersA Set of Eight Sterling Silver Goblets by F. B. Rogers each with "PSW" monogram. 6 3/8 in. 32.65 total troy oz. Private Collection, Durham, North Carolina Additional high-resolution photos are availabSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set Eight Stieff Sterling Silver Dessert CupsMid 20th century. Each conforming with a flared base and upper body. No monograms good condition throughout. 33.6 oz standard H3 3/4" W3 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Lot, to include Cartier small woven basket; set of eight sterling silver demitasseSterling Silver Lot, to include Cartier small woven basket; set of eight sterling silver demitasse cups and saucers having Lenox inserts; along with salt and pepper; 16.2 t.oz. Provenance: CollectionsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups$650(2 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Eight Wallace Sterling Silver Clamshell-form Dishes$200(2 bids)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Eight Wallace Sterling Silver Julep Cups 20th Century$500
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA set of eight Victorian sterling silver tablespoons, London 1855 by George Adams of Chawner and Co£300
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMiniature Mexican Sterling Silver Tea Set on Tray$60(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Serenity Sixty Eight Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,350
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryWallace Stradivari Eighty Eight Piece Sterling Silver Flatware SetSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryWallace Stradivari Eighty Eight Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$4,350
1536 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryWestmorland Silver George and Martha Washington Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 50$2,050
20 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryWestmorland Silver George and Martha Washington Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 50$2,050
Oct 27Heritage Gallery Auctionsc1903 English Sterling Silver & Staffordshire Cup & Saucer Set$70(3 bids)
Dawsons AuctioneersA Tiffany & Co rectangular Art Deco Sterling silver cigarette box with enamel lined decoration t£220(2 bids)