Sold2021Large Set Sterling Silver Dinning Flat WaresGroup of five finely carved sterling silver dinning pieces, including a fork and four spoons in various shapes, each marked PAT. 1895 Sterling. 6.7*2.5inch (largest), approx. 250g (total). The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Set Sterling Silver Dinning FlatwaresA large group of sterling silver and stainless dinning flatwares, placed in a fine wood box, the knives on the top level with stainless blade and sterling silver handles, the other pieces on top and bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 60+ Rogers Sterling & SP Flatware W BoxSet of 61 sterling and silver plate flat ware set Comes dark wooden box with pink fabric lining with sticker that reads Community finest silver plate and renized, prevents tarnishing.Set consists of 1See Sold Price
Sold2017KIRK REPOUSSE PARTIAL STERLING SILVER FLATWARESIncluding: (6) knives, (11) dinner forks, (6) salad forks, (6) soup spoons, (24) teaspoons, (1) salad set, (1) gravy ladle. 73.12 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016A FORTY THREE PIECE REED & BARTON STERLING SILVERA FORTY THREE PIECE REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, FRENCH RENAISSANCE PATTERN, MOLDED MAKER'S MARKS, TOGETHER WITH THIRTY MISCELLANEOUS STERLING SILVER FLATWARES, EACH MARKED, 20TH CESee Sold Price
Sold2021A FIVE PIECE SET OF REED AND BARTON "FRANCIS I"A FIVE PIECE SET OF REED AND BARTON "FRANCIS I" STERLING SILVER SERVING FLATWARES, MARKED, 20TH CENTURY, four with traditional cast and chased details, verso engraved "C" monogram, maker's marks eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Crystal and Sterling Silver Vanity BottlesAn exquisite set of six (6) French crystal vanity dresser bottles with hallmarked and monogrammed sterling silver caps and covers. Includes one rectangular cotton swabs container with rectangular sterSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Antique French Sterling Silver & Crystal Perfume Bottles SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique sterling silver and crystal perfume bottles set. Designed with rounded and octagonal forms. This set includes: (1 Pc) French Sterling silver and faceted crystal perfume botSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Cased Silver Plated Five Piece Salt & PepperEnglish Cased Silver Plated Five Piece Salt & Pepper Set Together with Eighteen Silver Flatwares, Including a set of eight Towle sterling flat butter knives; a pair of Danish silver fig shaped spoons;See Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE "MASQUE DE FEMME" STERLING PENDANT SETLalique French frosted crystal "Le Masque de Femme" pendant with gold vermeil sterling silver bale accented with 2 pink glass beads (possibly rose quartz?) with a rope necklace. Has gold overlay desigSee Sold Price
Sold201610 PIECE FRENCH ENAMEL DRESSING SET10 PIECE FRENCH ENAMEL DRESSING SET WITH FINE GUILLOCHE WORK ON STERLING SILVER CONSISTING OF 5 CAPPED CRYSTAL BOTTLES, BUTTON HOOK, SHOE HORN, CUTICLE KNIFE, SISSORS AND COMB; 7"H TALLESTSee Sold Price
Sold20226 PCS French Ferry Sterling & Crystal Dresser Jar Set - Paris. 19th century. John Lucien Ferry. Each6 PCS French Ferry Sterling & Crystal Dresser Jar Set - Paris. 19th century. John Lucien Ferry. Each bottle/jar has a body of cut ribbed crystal and a sterling silver lid with an eagle & crest (smallSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) CRYSTAL VANITY BOXES with STERLING COVERSIncluding: Set of (3) French boxes hallmarked 950. Bewlay & Co round sterling silver canister with mirror under lid, narrow (19th c) British narrow box marked sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique Sterling Silver and Crystal Cabochon RingLalique (French). Sterling silver and glass cabochon ring. Features an 8mm wide Sterling band with bezel set 5.5mm class cabochon. Size 6. Measures 6.8 grams. Marked with French assay mark, LALIQUE 92See Sold Price
Sold2022(32) PIECE SILVER FLATWARE GROUPsterling includes a set of 12 International place forks, monogrammed, 3 large floral serving spoons by Simpson Hall, Whiting and Alvin, and 9 assorted flatwares and servicewares by various makers, 7 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING ART DECO ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACEArt Deco 1920s Sterling Silver Rock Crystal Drop Necklace. The crystals are flat on one side and pointed on the other, and are bezel set in sterling silver. Clasp marked sterling. PROVENANCE: A CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2019A group of continental flatware servers with silverComprising: French set of two flat pastry servers with pierced gilt metal blades, monogrammed, (showing some separation handle/fittings), L. 11 3/4 in; and set 4 servers with art nouveau sterling handSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SETS FRENCH STERLING SILVER HANDLED KNIVESTwo sets of French sterling silver and mother of pearl handled knives circa 1900. Both sets hallmarked, monogrammed handled on one set. Both sets in presentation boxes. 7.5" and 8" in length.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Sterling Silver Flatwares and HollowwareGroup of Sterling Silver Flatwares and Hollowware: Comprising an International creamer and miniature revere bowl, both monogrammed BMS; Gorham egg cup, monogrammed; salt cellar; eight cocktail picks;See Sold Price
Sold2016Eighteen American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver FlatwaresCollection of Eighteen American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Flatwares: Comprising a Towle Georgian fork; three forks by Lunt; Wallace Violet fork; Whiting Lily fork; Mechanics fork; two InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FRENCH STERLING SILVER FORKS AND SPOONS FOR EIGHTEEN by Emile Puiforcat, Paris, 20th ce...A SET OF FRENCH STERLING SILVER FORKS AND SPOONS FOR EIGHTEEN by Emile Puiforcat, Paris, 20th century In the Sevigne (New) pattern; total silver weight approximately 113oz troy (36).See Sold Price
Sold2016French crystal and sterling silver 2-tier bon-bonFrench crystal and sterling silver 2-tier bon-bon server. Hallmark for French silver, .950. 16"H x 8.5" Dia., Circa - Late 19th C.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEmpire by Puiforcat France Sterling Silver Flatware Set Swan 96 pc Dinner in Box$10
May 29Mynt AuctionsChateaudun by Souche Lapparra French Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 85 pcs$10
5 days LeftLuther AuctionsFrench sterling silver capped crystal valet set in leather case with 10 crystal pieces, inkwell,$250
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Renaissance by R&B Sterling Silver Essential Serving Set Small 6-piece$10
May 31Mynt AuctionsOld French by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 110 pcs Dinner$10
May 31BidhausBurgundy by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 55 pcs New$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBurgundy by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 113 Pcs Huge!$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Renaissance Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 70 pcs Dn$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrancis I by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service Old 87 Pieces$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsChippendale Old by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 206 pieces$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Colonial by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 70 pcs Dinner$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCambridge by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 Set 310 pieces$10
May 29Mynt AuctionsImperial Chrysanthemum Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 67 pcs Dinner$10