Sold2020Set of Six Sterling Sea Horse WinesSet of six sterling silver wines with sea horse stems, stamped sterling on bottom, 5.25βH x 3.5β dia., approx. 28 toz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Six Sterling Silver Champagne GlassesSet of Six Sterling Silver Champagne Glasses, each monogrammed, "EHW". Height 3 in. Provenance: Estate of Linda Loring, 4 Rays Court, NantucketSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Set of Six Sterling Silver Cordial Glasses.A Set of Six Sterling Silver Cordial Glasses. Together with a pair of sterling silver kiddush cups, and a sterling silver rectangular tray (9.25" x 5.25") Wt of all: 12.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Six Sterling Silver Rimmed Glass CoastersSet of Six Sterling Silver Rimmed Glass Coasters. Each measures 4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024SIX ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER HOLDERS WITH GLASSESA set of six antique sterling silver glass holders, each adorned with a twisted rim design for added elegance. Accompanying these holders are six antique crystal cut glasses, creating a harmonious ensSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 6 Sterling & Etched Glass Champagne FlutesA set of six sterling silver & etched glass champagne flutes, in fitted box. Approx 132 grams. Missing one glass insert. The box with wear throughout. For dimensions, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF SIX ARISTON STERLING SILVER SHERRY GLASSESSet of six Ariston Silversmith Corp. (New York 1927) sterling silver sherry glasses, circa 1930, of conical form, with folded rims, each rising on a circular foot, monogrammed 'JK', and marked 'AristoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver and Gilt Glasses, 6Set of six sterling silver and gilt glasses, marked "Sterling," silver weighs 3.21 ozt. Provenance: Removed from a private residence furnished by James Mont at 370 East 76th Street.See Sold Price
Sold20176 Sterling & Cobalt Glass Footed Salt CellarsReed and Barton (American (Taunton, Massachusetts), founded 1824). Matched set of six sterling silver salts with cobalt glass liners. The salts marked "REED & BARTON/STERLING". The glass liners unmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 7 Six Sterling Silver Rimmed and Crystal Glass CoastersEach coaster features a starburst pattern in the center and a beaded edge design. The coasters are made of clear glass, providing a durable surface to protect tabletops from drink rings. The decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duchin Creation Cocktail GlassesSet of Six Duchin Creation Weighted Sterling Silver and Glass Footed Cocktail Glasses. Stamped. Measures 3-1/8" x 3-5/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 60.00 - 120.00 Domestic shipping Third parSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cup Holders Set 481gSet of six sterling silver Tiffany & Company podstakanniks tea glass holders. Ornate baroque design with handles. Marked Tiffany & Co, Sterling at edge of base. Total weight approximately 481 grams. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Friedlander 6 Sterling Silver Glass Holders.Six Sterling Silver Glass Holders Set, Bernard Friedlander, Israel, 1950s. Of circular form with pierced decoration, disc shaped handles with engraved Hebrew initials. Marked - Sterling, B. FriedlandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CompotesSet of Six Vintage Sterling Silver Rimmed and Etched Glass Sherbet / Desert Compotes. Stamped. Measures 2-3/4" x 5-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: $82.0See Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) Sterling Silver Salt Cellars W/ Cobalt Glass Insert LiningDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) A grouping set of six (6) sterling silver salt cellars with cobalt glass insert lining. With "CMF" and "Sterling Silver" hallmarks. Silver weight: 34 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Coasters SetDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) A grouping set of six (6) sterling silver mounted coasters with a cut glass sunburst design. Unmarked. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: W: 4" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: ISee Sold Price
Sold20216 Vntg FB ROGERS STERLING SILVER Glass CoastersA set of six vintage glass coasters with sterling silver rims. Raised glass accents in the centers. Crafted from thick walled glass. Sterling rims feature raised and etched designs. Sides marked FB RoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling & Glass Coaster SetSet of six coasters with reticulated sterling silver rims and etched glass centers, in sterling silver caddy. All pieces marked "Sterling". Dia: 3 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER & GLASS TABLEWARES: CREAMER ETC.Lot of assorted sterling silver and glass/crystal tablewares. Includes a set of six sterling and glass sherbets (glass unscrews from sterling base), a sterling rimmed crystal decanter, four weighted sSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Webster Sterling & Engraved Glass ParfaitsSet of six sterling silver frames by Webster, each holding an engraved glass parfait insert, early 20th century, no monogram; 5 1/2"H; one glass parfait with small chip to rimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assembled Silver Vanity Set incl. Tiffany, 6Group of six sterling silver & cut glass dresser articles, each with elaborate repousse decoration, three with monogram, comprising a Tiffany hair brush marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver M," BirmiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Six Sterling Silver Sherbet CupsWeighted, together with a set of four pewter based with etched glass bowl sherbet cups. 3-1/8"h, 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Sterling Silver Mounted Glass ArticlesTwo trays by Hunt, and a set of 4 Mexican shakers. [Larger tray: 13" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsPAUL STORR: A GEORGE III PERIOD STERLING SILVER AND GLASS CRUET SET, 1805Β£2,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Cartier Full Set Of Crystal & Sterling Silver Cordial Glasses, Hallmarked, Boxed$1,600
2 days LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Old Danish cutlery. Set of six boullion spoons in sterling silver.$460