Sold2024Pair of Antique SEVRES France Ormolu Mounted Hand Painted Porcelain PlantersA beautiful pair of French Se?vres Porcelain, ormolu-mounted jardinieres, depicting romantic scenes of fishing and hunting boys and floral panels, ca. 1860. Very good antique condition; no chips or reSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND PAINTED SEVRES & BRONZE MOUNTED PLANTERHAND PAINTED SEVRES PORCELAIN PLANTER WITH ROMANTIC SCENES ALL AROUND WITH FRENCH BRONZE MOUNTS - 10 1/2" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sevres Porcelain Planter JardinièreDESCRIPTION: A Sevres Porcelain Planter Jardiniere. This is an original white and french blue color porcelain planter, hand painted with floral and garland motifs and further embellished with a handleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr VISTA ALEGRE MOTTAHEDEH PORCELAIN CACHE POTSA pair of Vista Alegre, Portuguese hand painted porcelain yellow ground cache pot planters made for Mottahedeh and Company, New York. Of a Sevres style with hand painted floral bouquets to center fronSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sevres-Style Parquetry and Porcelain PlanterSevres-Style Parquetry and Porcelain Planter Wood vessel having geometrically patterned wood veneer, removable metal lining, brass handles and ornamentation and a hand-painted porcelain plaque havingSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Sevres Style Porcelain PlanterFrench Sevres style porcelain planter with a gilt bronze ormolu mounted base. Hand painted with an ornate gilded crest and floral swags on a deep blue (beau bleu) ground.Height: 7 1/2 in x width: 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH SEVRES GILT MOUNTED PLANTER BOWLAntique 19th Century French Sevres porcelain footed planter bowl mounted with gilt metal depicting ram's heads and floral garlands. Porcelain is hand painted depicting cabbage rose bouquets and floralSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dore Bronze & Porcelain Wooden Sevres PlanterDESCRIPTION:Dore bronze Sevres style wooden planter. Features gilded bronze accents and trim along the lid of the planter as well as the base and two flanking handles. Finished with a handpainted SevrSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEVRES HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN HINGE-TOP CARTOUCHE SHAPE BOX SIGNED BY ARTIST "AUBE", 19thSEVRES HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN HINGE-TOP CARTOUCHE SHAPE BOX SIGNED BY ARTIST "AUBE", 19th century. Top painted with scene of three 18th century figures on palace terrace; sides with four landscape resSee Sold Price
Sold201714 Sevres handpainted porcelain platesSevres handpainted porcelain plates, with partial blue ground and loose floral bouquets, having an overglazed intertwined double L Mark verso, centering a \"v\" mark corresponding to the year 1774, 8.See Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 10) Sevres handpainted porcelain game service,(Lot of 10) Sevres handpainted porcelain game service, consisting of (9) plates and a serving platter, each with a partial blue ground and gilt rocaille border with scalloped rim, centering polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sevres Handpainted Porcelain BoxesFrench Sevres handpainted porcelain boxes, largest 4" L. Lot of (4). Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 14) Sevres handpainted porcelain plates, with(Lot of 14) Sevres handpainted porcelain plates, with partial blue ground and loose floral bouquets, having an overglazed intertwined double L Mark verso, centering a "v" mark corresponding to the yeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEREND HANDPAINTED PORCELAIN PLANTERHEREND HANDPAINTED PORCELAIN PLANTER -Lovely Herend Hungary butterfly and floral handpainted planter-6 1/2"H x 10" D-Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(7 pc) Sevres Hand-Painted Porcelain Demitasse SetDESCRIPTION: Sevres hand-painted porcelain demitasse set. Each piece is decorated with an eagle crest in front of a banner with scepters and a crown; this image is against a green background intersperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sevres Porcelain Planter On Stand Together WithA Pair Of Vista Allegra Porcelain Lidded Urns. From a New Canaan, CT estate. - Dimensions: Urns 10" x 9" & Sevres 11" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sevres Hand-Painted Porcelain Bronze Lidded CupSevres bronze mount hand-painted gilt porcelain lidded cup. 3.5"W x 4.5"H. Condition report: Good, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed infSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Anna Weatherley Design Hand-Painted Porcelain Plantersmarked and dated 2003 and 2004 6 1/4 x 7 x 7 in. (15.9 x 17.8 x 17.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024French Black Ebony, Bronze & Sevres Porcelain Planter-Table, Hercules Motif, Ca. 19th C., H 32" LFrench Black Ebony, Bronze & Sevres Porcelain Planter-Table, Hercules Motif, Ca. 19th C., H 32" L 20" | Center tray with porcelain Sevres plaque with profile of Hercules lifts to reveal a metal planteSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH SEVRES HAND-PAINTED LIDDED PORCELAIN VASEBeautifully hand-painted with a figural scene of nobles on the bulbous body, against a baby-blue background. Raised on a gilded plinth and flanked with two handles on the sides. H: 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres Hand-Painted Parcel-Gilt Porcelain BoxFrench, 20th C., marked underside. Some wear and surface distress. 5-1/2"h x 12-1/2"w x 8-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Sevres Style Hand-Painted Porcelain Vases,Pair of Sevres Style Hand-Painted Porcelain Vases, one with "View of Birmingham", the other "View of Westmoreland". (2 pcs.) (RFER7236/2) {WK} Dimensions:8.75 H x 8 Dia. Condition:Wear to gilt, otherwSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Sevres French Handpainted Porcelain Plate19th C. Sevres French Handpainted Porcelain Plate. Measures 9" DiameterSee Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsSevres Clock Set Garniture Late 19th Century Bronze Porcelain Gilt Hand-Painted France$10
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery6 Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain 9.5 inch Dessert Plates Florals 1774$2,000
4 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th Century French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Mounted Lady's Writing Desk$3,500
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Vases$1,200
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Bronze Covered Vases$2,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Bronze Lidded Vases$2,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Bronze Vases, Signed$4,000
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Ormolu Jeweled Clock set$9,000
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Plaques Figural Bronze Vitrine Cabinet$15,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Champleve Bronze Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Vases, Signed$15,000
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Plaques & Bronze Mounted Cabinet$15,000