Sold2021sgnd C. Larson o/panel of a racehorse - 14 1/2"x16 1/4"sgnd C. Larson o/panel of a racehorse - 14 1/2"x16 1/4" overall framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016White Mountain School 9 3/4" x 14 1/2" sight size w/c &White Mountain School 9 3/4" x 14 1/2" sight size w/c & gouache depiction of Mt. Chocorua w rowboat & sailboat in Chocorua lake beneath - It is sgnd C. Bailey lower left but an indication on verso saySee Sold Price
Sold202019th Cent. o/c Sgnd. Lower Left19th Cent. o/c Sgnd. Lower Left- 12 x 14 canvas, 18" x 21" overallLate 19th century. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly ll, 14 x 12 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed O/C Winter Landsccape Sgnd J. Bradley 20" X 24" + Framed Landscape O/C 14 1/2" X 22"Framed O/C Winter Landsccape Sgnd J. Bradley 20" X 24" + Framed Landscape O/C 14 1/2" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016sgnd …C.W. Balsam (?) 15 1/2" x 14 1/2" o/c datedsgnd …C.W. Balsam (?) 15 1/2" x 14 1/2" o/c dated 1920's… impressionist depiction of a figure at water's edge in horse drawn cart oystering (?) w long handled basket w city skyline in backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sgnd CC Walger o/c of cows dated 1911 in shadowbox - frame19 1/2" x 25 1/4" x 3 1/4" deepSgnd CC Walger o/c of cows dated 1911 in shadowbox - frame19 1/2" x 25 1/4" x 3 1/4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2015Famous Race Horse Joe Patchen Watercolor Portrait 1899An original watercolor portrait of race horse Joe Patchen. Artist: C.R. Fish, NY 99Dimensions: 5.5" X 7" with frame 12" X 14.5"Provenance: Goshen, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed W/C Boats Sgnd + Dated '63 14" X 21 1/2"Framed W/C Boats Sgnd + Dated '63 14" X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20212 FRAMED W/C LANDSCAPES SGND E. ENGLEHORN 1929 15 1/2"2 FRAMED W/C LANDSCAPES SGND E. ENGLEHORN 1929 15 1/2" X 21" AND 14" X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique sgnd CM RUSSELL "Piegan Indian" oil/canvasAntique signed C.M.RUSSELL oil on canvas glossed print Piegan Indian 1899? signed lower leftApproximate measurements: Original canvas 9 x 12; art area visible in frame 8.5 x 11.5, total frame 14 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023PALMER HAYDEN (American, 1890-1973)Bedtime Prayer sgn. l.l. Palmer Hayden; titled on reverse o/c; 14 by 12 in.; framed 19 by 17 in. Hayden is associatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tishan Hsu Pencil & Watercolor On PaperWith gallery label verso. From a Larchmont NY storage. - Dimensions: 12" x16" frame 14" x18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique IMPERIAL RUSSIA GREEN TOURMALINE DIAMOND YELLOWv ggoo 12/14/11 Victorian (c. 1900’s) Green Tourmaline, Diamond, & Yellow Gold Bracelet This stunning antique bracelet is one-of-a-kind piece! It was created in Russia in the 1898 - 1908 by Carl BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frame of 45 Arrowheads Found in Southeast Iowa Longest is 2 1/4 inches. The 12"x16" Frame isFrame of 45 Arrowheads Found in Southeast Iowa Longest is 2 1/4 inches. The 12"x16" Frame is included.See Sold Price
Sold2022lot of 3 frames incl 1 w gilt liner & 1 w a mirror - 14 3/4"x18 3/4" (12"x16" interior); 12"x16"lot of 3 frames incl 1 w gilt liner & 1 w a mirror - 14 3/4"x18 3/4" (12"x16" interior); 12"x16" (9"x13" interior); 14 1/4"x11 1/4" (12" x 8 1/2" interior)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret, Stools from Punjab University, Chandigarh, set of threePierre Jeanneret Stools from Punjab University, Chandigarh, set of three France/India, c. 1960teak 27 h × 14 w × 12.25 d in (69 × 36 × 31 cm) Stenciled marks to two exaSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) The Cotton Pickers 6 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (15.6 x 31.1 cm.)William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) The Cotton Pickers signed with conjoined initials 'WAWalker.' (lower left) oil on board 6 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (15.6 x 31.1 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Gerald C. Paget (190See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Twin-Handled Bronze Vase Height 12 1/4 "A Chinese Twin-Handled Bronze Vase Early Qing Dynasty Of cylindrical form with dark patination and finely-incised figural decoration. Height 12 1/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brandt Automatic Cashier. Watertown, WI: Brandt Automatic C...Brandt Automatic Cashier. Watertown, WI: Brandt Automatic Cashier Co., 1927. Countertop cashier machine with 106 multi-colored keys, coin storage area with catch tray. 9 x 14 ½ x 10”. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard DeVore, Large vesselRichard DeVore Large vessel USA, c. 1979glazed stoneware 14.25 h × 12.25 w × 10 d in (36 × 31 × 25 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, Irvine | ThenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toshiko Takaezu, Closed FormToshiko Takaezu Closed Form USA, c. 1975glazed porcelain 4.75 h × 5.5 dia in (12 × 14 cm) Incised signature to underside 'TT'. Provenance: The Artist | CollSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsSMALL ALUMINUM TABLE TOP DISPLAY CABINET WITH SINGLE GLASS DOOR C 1950.$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.STICKLY DOUBLE DOOR BOOKCASE WITH GLASS DOORS C. 1970 55 1/4" X 52 3/4" X 12"$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD SGND WILL H. LOW, 1909, WILL HICOK LOW (1853- 1932) (17 1/2 X 21 1/4")$500(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyExtensive Gorham "Chantilly" Pattern Sterling SIlver Flatware Service$950(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.C. 1830 NY MAHOGANY DROPLEAF TABLE 30" X 38 3/4" X 22 1/4" CLOSED X 51 1/2" OPEN$200
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55377: Leda Codecasa & Co. South Sea Cultured Pearl, Mu$5,000
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth GERMAN MANUSCRIPT ANNIVERSARY ALBUM, AROUND 1886, FROM THE HISTORIC C.F. KLEIN-SCHLATTER FIRM$50
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique signed L.C.T. Tiffany Favrile red decorated miniature art glass vase$625(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyContinental .800 Silver Partial Flatware Service, late 19th/early 20th c.$150(1 bid)