Sold2021SHARPS SUPER-KREEM TOFFEE TINKREEMY COTTAGE" CIRCA 1923 - RED HOUSE WITH GREEN LID 5 1/2" X 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Sharp's Super-Kreem Toffee Tinrare advertising tin with swing handle and removable lid. 4 1/2" tall. From the collection of Marilynn Brass, Cambridge, MA. Marilynn is one of the Brass Sisters and known for their television PBS SerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 6 biscuit tins.A group of 6 tins. ++ Sharp’s Super Kreem toffee tin++ CWS Biscuit Free Sample Box ++ Carr & Co. biscuit tin++ Huntley & Palmers vase biscuit tin ++ W&R Jacob biscuit tin ++ Huntley & Palmers flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ADVERTISING PEANUT BUTTER AND TOFFEE TINSFull color advertising pails for Sharp's Super-Kreem Toffee and Sultana Peanut Butter. Each measures 4 x 3.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everytSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tin BanksIncluded: One Lantern Bank ( 3 1/4" H) and one Kreemy Kottage (Advertising Sharp's Home Made Super-Kreem Toffee) (4 3/4" L). Both banks are made of tin and are in good to fine condition (Lantern's traSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sharp's Super Kreem Coffee Tin And The Puritan Cut Plug Tobacco Tin (Made In Montreal, CA.) (6"x4")Sharp's Super Kreem Coffee Tin And The Puritan Cut Plug Tobacco Tin (Made In Montreal, CA.) (6"x4")See Sold Price
Sold20241930'S SHARPS SUPER KREME TOFFEE TIN BANK Featuring SIR KREEMY KNUTTitle: 1930'S SHARPS SUPER KREME TOFFEE TIN BANK Featuring SIR KREEMY KNUT Date/Period: approx 1930-40's Dimension: APPROX 2.5 X 4.5 X 2 Material: tin Additional Information: 1930'S SHARPS SUPER KREMESee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Lot Novelty ItemsNovelty Items. Lot includes Sir Kreemy Knut and a Small Tin Bank Featuring His Likeness by an Unknown Maker. Promotional Figure for Sharp's Kreem Toffee. 2 Pieces. Condition Good. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold20237 Queen Elizabeth, English Royalty TinsHuntly & Palmers Biscuit Tin 7 1/4" x 10 1/2", Edward Sharp & Sons Toffee Tin 4" x 5 1/2", Henry Thorne & Co LTD. Souvenir of The Coronation of A.M. Queen Elizabeth II June 2nd 1953 Tin 5" Diameter, QSee Sold Price
Sold2023Inlaid Jewelry Box, Advertising TinsInlaid Scotty Dog Jewelry Box, Advertising Tins- Union Leader, Sharps Toffee, El Producto Cigar box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Elizabeth II, Duke of Edinburgh Tins 1953 & Others5 1/2" High x 4' 1953 A Souvenir of the Coronation of H.M. Queen Elizabeth II June 1953, 6" x 4 1/4" Edward Sharp & Sons Ltd of Maidstone, Kent Toffee Tin, Gray Dunn Biscuit Tin "The Opening of the StSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIONEL PRE WAR TIN TYPE PASSENGER SET RESTOREDLIONEL PRE WAR 529, 529,530 3 PASSENGER CAR SET OUTSTANDING RESORATION SUPER SHARP LIKE NEW CONDITION 2 TINY CHIPS ON ONE 529 TERRA COTTA BODY AND ROOFS MADE IN THE USA 1948-49 Shipping cost for thisSee Sold Price
Sold2020MACKINTOSH'S TOFFEE TINTOFFEE DELUXE AUTO TIN - PARADE TIN ON CHASSIS - EX. DONALD KAUFMAN COLLECTION 5" X 8 1/4" 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020MAISONS LYONS TOFFEE TINBIRCH BARK CANOE WITH NATIVE AMERICAN MOTIF - CIRCA 1922 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 10" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020MACKINTOSH TOFFEE TINHUDSON SCOTT & SONS "PRAM" TIN - FOLD OUT TIN WITH CARDBOARD FIGURES - TIN LITHOGRAPH AND CARDBOARD - PAPER TAG WITH SAMPLE # 1533 - MACKINTOSH SAMPLE TIN 6 1/2" X 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020MACKINTOSH TOFFEE TINEGG AND CREAM TOFFEE DELUXE - CIRCA 1905 - SCHEER LOT 109 - TIN LITHOGRAPH - CART ON WHEELS 5 1/4" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020MACKINTOSH'S "NOAH'S ARK" TOFFEE TINSMALL TIN WIT FOLD UP ENDS AND LIFT LID - CIRCA 1920 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 3 1/2" X 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020HALLS "STATE" TOFFEE TINHALLS "STATE" TOFFEE - "THE CHIEF" TOFFEE - NOAH'S ARK - CIRCA 1923 8" X 13" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020LYONS ASSORTED TOFFEES TINALICE IN WONDERLAND" - TIN WITH PAPER POP OUT - TIN LITHO AND PAPER - CIRCA 1920 6" X 2 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020J. LYONS AND CO. LTD. LONDON TOFFEE TINSLOT OF (6) J. LYONS & CO. LTD. LONDON TOFFEE TINS - CIRCA 1929 - LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD, THE THREE BEARS, DICK WHITTINGTON, BRITISH BATTLESHIPS, BRITISH SEAPLANES, AND BRITISH RAILWAY ENGINES 5 1/2" XSee Sold Price
Sold2020LYONS ASSORTED TOFFEES TINALICE IN WONDERLAND" - TIN WITH PAPER POP OUT - TIN LITHO AND PAPER 6" X 2 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY ENGLISH WALT DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE SHARP'S TOFFEEShows Mickey Mouse with pie-eyes in pose. Original lid. Marked "By Arrangement with Walt Disney - Mickey Mouse Ltd.". Nice lithography with Mickey on all four sides. There is some scratching and wear,See Sold Price
Sold2020MACKINTOSH'S TOFFEE DELUXE AUTO TINPARADE TRUCK WITH TOFFEE TIN ON CHASSIS - CIRCA 1925 - EX. DONALD KAUFMAN COLLECT #469 4" X 8" X 3"See Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions5 Gallon Bucket Filled with Railroad Lantern and Lamp Lens Retaining Rings and Hoods$30
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHohenadel Beer Self-Framed Tin Lithograph Sign.$80(3 bids)