Sold2022She'erit Ha-Pleita. Certificate of a Jew Henryk Przytyk to leave for Palestine, Warsaw, 1948She'erit Ha-Pleita. Certificate of a Jew Henryk Przytyk to travel abroad (to leave for Palestine), Warsaw, 28.01.1948, in Polish Issued by Central Committee of Jews in Poland. Size: 15 x 21 cm. (6 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Holocaust and She'erit Ha-Pleita. Miniature Tehilim (Psalms) Book, Illus. by Shlomo Cohen, 1st ed.,Holocaust and She'erit Ha-Pleita Miniature Tehilim (Psalms) Book, Illus. by Shlomo Cohen, 1st ed., 1948 Miniature Psalms with Illustrations by Shlomo Cohen (Abarbanel) on Holocaust and She'erit Ha-PleSee Sold Price
Sold20241948-49 Leaf Baseball #4 Stan Musial RC BVG 2United States 1948-49 1948-49 Leaf Baseball #4 Stan Musial rookie card, BVG 2 GOOD. BVG case 5 1/8" x 3 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024KAREL CHABA (CZECH 1925-2009)KAREL CHABA (CZECH 1925-2009)Autumn, 25.10.1971acrylic on canvas70 x 49.5 cm (27 1/2 x 19 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 72.5 x 52 cm (28 3/8 x 20 1/2 in.)signed and dated lower left and on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frantisek JAKUB (Czech, 1875-1940)CARNIVAL IN VENICE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right. Canvas size: 49 1/2" x 53" / 125.7cm x 134.6cm. Framed: 58" x 61 1/2" / 147.3cm x 156.2cm. One of the most esteemed of Czech artists, JaSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAROSLAV PUKL OIL ON CANVAS CITY OF PRAGUEJAROSLAV PUKL (CZECH, B. 1893), OIL ON CANVAS, CITY OF PRAGUE, H 26 1/2'', W 38'':Signed lower right and carved silver and gilt frame. Purchased from the National Gallery in the Czech Republic.See Sold Price
Sold202267313: Petr Hora (Czech, b. 1949) Pavo, 2004 Cast glassPetr Hora (Czech, b. 1949) Pavo, 2004 Cast glass 19-1/2 x 19-1/2 x 4 inches (49.5 x 49.5 x 10.2 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Collection of Harvey and Cheryl Lapin; Habatat Galleries, MasterworSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pavel Rou ka - Silence in the CountryLot 40 Pavel Rou ka Czech (b. 1942) Silence in the Country (2013) acrylic on canvas signed lower center 70 1/2 x 47 inches frame dimensions: 72 3/4 x 49 x 3 inches, wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold20171948-49 Leaf Gum Co. # 8 LeRoy Paige Rookie Card SGC 71948-49 Leaf Gum Co. # 8 LeRoy Paige Rookie Card SGC 7See Sold Price
Sold2021(7) LOBBY CARDS WIZARD OF OZ, 1949(7) cards, 11x14 inches. Lobby Cards for Wizard of Oz re-released 1949. Cards are numbered 49/140. Numbers 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Various conditions. Missing #2.See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol(American, 1928-1987) Andy Warhol full card portfolio, Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century Offset lithograph Measures: Measures: 7 x 5 1/2 inches Each card signed in black marker by Andy WaSee Sold Price
Sold20241948 R346 BLUE TINT CARD COLLECTIONHand cut. Blank backs. Includes Jackie Robinson, Joe DiMaggio, Lou Gehrig, etc. Most approx 2 3/4" x 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol(American, 1928-1987) Andy Warhol full card portfolio, Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century Offset lithograph Measures: 22 x 43 inches, framed, Each card measures: 7 x 5 1/2 inches Each cardSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM SACHS (B. 1966) Untitled (HK MP5) 1998TOM SACHS (b. 1966) Untitled (HK MP5) 1998 ink, glue, card and foamboard 25.4 by 49 by 6 cm. 10 by 19 5/16 by 2 3/8 in. This work was executed in 1998. Footnotes: Provenance MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonin Chittussi (1847-1891)Antonin Chittussi (1847-1891), Landscape with a Wooden House. AntonÃn Chittussi was a 19th-century Czech landscape painter; a pupil of the painters JM Trenkwald and Jan Swerts, successor of Adolf KSee Sold Price
Sold20241950 Bowman Football Card LotLot includes of (60) cards in nice grades. Includes #'s 11, 12 (2), 13 (2), 14, 29, 30 (2), 31, 32, 38-40, 44, 48 (2), 49 (2), 50 (2), 55, 56, 63, 66 (2), 67-68, 73, 79-80, 81 (2), 82-83, 84 (2), 99,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludek Marold (Czech, 1865-1898), Figures on a BridgeLudek Marold (Czech, 1865-1898), Figures on a Bridgeoil on mahogany panel, 1895, signed and dated at lower right, presented in a period gilt composition frame. Panel 17 x 12 1/2 in.; Frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) Gismonda, 1894Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) Gismonda, 1894 lithograph 81 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches. Property from Palm Springs Art Museum, Palm Springs, California. Sold to Support the Care of Collections and the MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860 - 1939) La Samaritaine (Sarah Bernhardt), 1897Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860 - 1939) La Samaritaine (Sarah Bernhardt), 1897 stone lithograph on two sheets 67 3/8 x 22 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivey Hayes (American, 1948-2012), Mama's QuiltIvey Hayes (American, 1948-2012), Mama's Quiltacrylic on canvas, 2009, signed and dated at lower right, framed. Stretcher size 36 x 48 in.; Frame dimensions 49 1/2 x 37 1/8 in. Ivey Hayes was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vaclav Radimsky, Oil on Canvas, LandscapeOil on canvas painting by Vaclav Radimsky (Czech 1867-1946). Signed lower left. Large landscape featuring "Haystacks". Image size seen approx. 28-1/2" x 21", overall frame size approx. 36-1/2" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2016LUDWIG BLUM (CZECH-ISRAELI 1891-1975)LUDWIG BLUM (CZECH-ISRAELI 1891-1975) Women Preparing Meals for Soldiers during the War of Independence, 1948 oil on canvas 58.5 x 71 cm (23 x 28 in.) signed and dated lower right, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023A MONGOLIAN STYLE OF CHINESE MING DYNASTY A BRONZE BRONZE HUAN XI FOH. 23 cm.W. 15.5 cm.Weight. 2.49 kg.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MILBIE BENGE (American/Texas b. 1948) A PAINTING, "Quiet Moment," 20TH CENTURY$200
2024Basel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paperSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc18 Rare WW2 Poster and Propaganda Trading Cards/A$30(3 bids)
Featured16 hrs LeftLion and UnicornRare Martin Brothers Pottery Grotesque Dragon Spoon Warmer$1,500(1 bid)
389 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramred Mixed Media on Canvas signed Nelson DOMINGUEZ CEDENO (Born 1947) Cuba$350
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1986-87 Fleer Michael Jordan RC #57 - Guaranteed Authentic$600(4 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign, "ALL persons are FORBIDDEN BY LAW, TO ride or drive any HORSE over this BRIDGE faster than a$800(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 100 Original Mint Mature Adult Magazine Risque Trading Cards$40(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Series 2 Nose Art Images of WW2 Risque Adult Trading Cards Set$75(6 bids)