Sold2021Orrin Sheldon Parsons (American 1866 - 1943)Orrin Sheldon Parsons (American 1866 - 1943) oil on canvas Signed ,measures 17.5 x 23.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sheldon Parsons, Autumn in New MexicoSHELDON PARSONS (1866 - 1943) Autumn in New Mexico oil on board signed lower right: Sheldon Parsons Dimensions: 12 x 16 inches Framed Dimensions: 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amy Wallace, American (1871 - 1943) Oil on canvasAmy Wallace, American (1871 - 1943) Oil on canvas "Botanical Landscape". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 20" x 24", frame measures 30-1/2" x 34-1/2". Shipping $235.00 (estimate $500-$700)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carol Anthony (American, b. 1943) oil on canvas,Carol Anthony (American, b. 1943) oil on canvas, "Christmas Brat" painting size 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Thomas Chambers (American, 1808-1866)Attributed to Thomas Chambers (American, 1808-1866) Oil on canvas. 18 x 24 in. Ex. Edward Cornwell (1936 - 2002) collection Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Richard Edward MILLER: Woman with Bassinet - O/CAfter Richard Edward Miller (American, 1875-1943) oil on canvas of a woman with a bassinet. Signed lower left. [Sight: 38" H x 31" W; Frame: 52" H x 45" W]. Repaired puncture to upper right quadrant.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Voshell. Self Portrait with Porsche, oil(American, b. 1943). Oil on canvas, signed "James W. Voshell, November, 1978" lr, sight size: 40 x 60 in., framed size: 40 1/2 x 60 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Tucker "The Hill Mansion" Oil on CanvasAllen Tucker (American, 1866-1939). Oil on canvas painting titled "Hill House Mansion," 1930-31. This work depicts a lonely mansion looming above a landscape of barren trees. The building isSee Sold Price
Sold2018CULLEN YATES OIL ON CANVAS OGUNQUIT, MAINECULLEN YATES, N.A. (AMERICAN 1866-1945) OIL ON CANVAS, H 12", W 16", OGUNQUIT, MAINE Signed lower right on verso circa 1920. "Early morning in Maine".See Sold Price
Sold2020Ellsworth Young (American, 1866-1952) Oil on CanvasEllsworth Young (American, 1866-1952) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a pine tree forest, bronze/gold frame; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate Condition: Very Good, no damage nSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES HAGAMAN (AMERICAN 1866-1946) OIL ON CANVAS, 1901,JAMES HAGAMAN (AMERICAN 1866-1946) OIL ON CANVAS, 1901, H 22", W 18", ART NOUVEAU PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN Signed and dated in the lower right. Portrait of a woman with flowers in her hair with a floral paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Evan Feltus Oil on Canvas, Arianna, 1992Alan Evan Feltus (American, b. 1943), Oil on Canvas, Arianna, 1992. Signed and dated. Canvas measures 10 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Roseland. Pea Pickers, oil(American, 1866-1950). Oil on canvas, signed "H. Roseland" ll, 10 x 14 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fletcher C. Ransom (American), UntitledFletcher Charles Ransom (American, 1870-1943). Oil on canvas. Sight: 29 1/4" x 29 1/4". Frame: 40" x 39 1/2". Oil on canvas landscape by American artist Fletcher Charles Ransom. Depicts a wooded landsSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. William Paskell Painting - Mount PaugusWilliam Frederick Paskell (British-born American, 1866-1951). Oil on canvas, late 19th to early 20th century. Signed at lower left. A stunning, large-scale landscape painting by William Paskell, one oSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOXY LADY BY RAMON SANTIAGO.American, 1943-2001. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1988 lower right. Red haired woman and fox. 52.25"h. 41.25"w., framed, 54.5"h. 43.5"w.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyWILLIAM TROST RICHARDS, (American, 1833-1905), Mt. Desert, Maine, 1866$15,000