Sold2021MARLENA EVANS "DAYS OF OUR LIVES, ORIGINAL BOX.SOME DAMAGE TO BOX. AS PICTURED.See Sold Price
Sold2019George H. Evans, First Day in Port, LithographTitle: First Day in Port. George H. Evans Medium: Lithograph, c.1935. Edition unknown. Signed and titled in pencil, inscribed "No. 8." Image size 15 5/8 x 21 1/4" (39.7 x 54 cm). Condition: Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALKER EVANS - Wash Day, New York City, 1930Artist: Walker Evans Title: Wash Day, New York City, 1930 Medium: Photo Litho, 2003, USA Dimensions: 5x7.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Walker Evans (1903 -See Sold Price
Sold2020John Evans (American 1932 - 2012)Mixed media collage and gouache on paper. January 20th, 1978. Evans created a collage every day for 40 years. This work was created on January 20th, 1978 and then subsequently annotated with birthdaySee Sold Price
Sold2021John Evans, Mixed Media CollageJohn Evans (American 1932 - 2012) collage in shadow box, Evans created a collage every day for 40 years. This work was created June 23, 1975. 9" x 10 3/4" framed. Exhibited at Buecker & Harpsichords.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Evans (American, b.1945) Two WorksJohn Evans (American, b.1945) Two Works. 1) "Day of Deep Weather," 1993, monoprint on paper, signed.Unframed. Size: 30'' x 44'', 76 x 112 cm (sheet); 2) "Clouds," 1996, mixed media on paper, signed. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Instrumental Music (90) Record LP's [Jazz]Large collection of over ninety (90) instrumental music record LP's. Artists include: Andre Previn, Shelly Manne, Gary Burton, Keith Jarrett, Bill Evans, Paul Desmon, Jim Hall, Dave Grusin, Stan KentoSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANIEL OYSTER (READING, BERKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA,DANIEL OYSTER (READING, BERKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA, 1767-1845) CHIPPENDALE CARVED WALNUT TALL-CASE CLOCK, eight-day brass works, painted sheet-iron dial with Arabic chapter ring and outer track, and caleSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA WALNUT TALL-CASE CLOCKSHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA WALNUT TALL-CASE CLOCK, eight-day brass works, painted sheet-iron face with second face, moon dial and calendar. Hood with broken-arch pediment having flower blossom rounSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE BRASS BRACKET CLOCKJAPANESE BRASS BRACKET CLOCK, one-day movement, rotating dial, finely turned pillars, engraved plates with scrolling foliage, apertures for the sexagenary calendar, brass balance wheel, a fusee on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018DURAND KING TUT ART GLASS VASEDURAND KING TUT ART GLASS VASE, Lady Day Rose with gold decoration, polished pontil mark, signed. Vineland Flint Glass Works. 1924-1931. 5 7/8" H, 2 7/8" D rim.Undamaged.Published: Meschi - Durand: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMMA VARGA ONE FINE DAY STUDIO ART GLASS OBELISKEMMA VARGA ONE FINE DAY STUDIO ART GLASS OBELISK, colorless with blue and green, signed "EMMA 2007". Australia. 2007. 22" H, 2 3/4" x 3 1/4" base.Undamaged.Provenance: Collection of Ellen B. O'Brien,See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGIAN JAMES MCCABE, LONDON MAHOGANY BRACKET CLOCKGEORGIAN JAMES MCCABE, LONDON MAHOGANY BRACKET CLOCK, fusee, eight-day movement, back of movement engraved "James McCabe / London", later painted sheet-metal dial, pendulum present. Old surface with wSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY RETAILED FRENCH GRANDE SONNERIE CARRIAGE CLOCKTIFFANY RETAILED FRENCH GRANDE SONNERIE CARRIAGE CLOCK, gilt brass and beveled glass case, white enamel face inscribed "TIFFANY & Co" within chapter ring, subsidiary alarm dial, eight-day time, strikeSee Sold Price
Sold2017LANCASTER, PENNSYLVANIA FOLK ART FRAKTUR BIRTH ANDLANCASTER, PENNSYLVANIA FOLK ART FRAKTUR BIRTH AND BAPTISMAL CERTIFICATE, watercolor and ink on paper, roughly translates as "Susanne Maria Dressler / Born / 3rd Day of June / 1756 / May Jesus enfoldSee Sold Price
Sold2018WINTERHALDER & HOFMEIER GERMAN MAHOGANY TALL-CASE CLOCKWINTERHALDER & HOFMEIER GERMAN MAHOGANY TALL-CASE CLOCK, brass eight-day movement marked "W. & H. / Sch.", with a single-strike coil-gong chime, and a multi-strike coil-gong chime; hood having broken-See Sold Price
Sold2021AUSTRIAN / FRENCH MANTEL / SHELF CLOCKS, LOT OF TWOAUSTRIAN / FRENCH MANTEL / SHELF CLOCKS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a French Morey Strike Morbier example with brass-eight day movement and enamel dial with Roman numerals; and an Austrian quarter-hour stSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN MARQUETRY-INLAID TALL-CASE CLOCKAMERICAN MARQUETRY-INLAID TALL-CASE CLOCK, eight-day brass movement with coil gong, housed in broken-arch pediment hood with marquetry inlay to terminals, tombstone-arched glass pane door flanked by cSee Sold Price
Sold2018SWISS STERLING SILVER AND ENAMEL MINIATURE DESK CLOCKSWISS STERLING SILVER AND ENAMEL MINIATURE DESK CLOCK, Art Deco rectangular case of pink guilloche enamel, appears to bear Swiss hallmarks, eight-day movement with back plate marked "CONTINENTAL LEMANSee Sold Price
Sold2016GATEWAY STAMPS SIGNED FOOTBALL FIRST DAY COVERS, LOT OFGATEWAY STAMPS SIGNED FOOTBALL FIRST DAY COVERS, LOT OF 17, including Bill Walsh "1985 Super Bowl", Joe Montana "1990 Super Bowl", Jerry Rice, Franco Harris, Joe Greene, Jack Ham, Paul "Bear" Bryant,See Sold Price
Sold2017HOLIDAY AND OTHER POST CARDS, UNCOUNTED LOTHOLIDAY AND OTHER POST CARDS, UNCOUNTED LOT, more than 500 pieces, comprising Halloween, Santa Claus and other Christmas, New Years, Thanksgiving, Easter, Valentines Day, birthday, humor, and greetingSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTHAM WATCH CO. CHRONOMETER / SHIPS CLOCK WITH MAHOGANY CASEWALTHAM WATCH CO. CHRONOMETER / SHIPS CLOCK WITH MAHOGANY CASE, (updated 4/19/23) 15-jewel, 8-day movement, serial number 22132211, case with applied brass plaque "U.S.S.B / SHIP WATCH NO. 2416". CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHENANDOAH / ROCKINGHAM CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OFSHENANDOAH / ROCKINGHAM CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA MANUSCRIPT DAY BOOKS / LEDGERS, LOT OF TWO, kept by John Neff schoolmaster, the first recording the students and his accounting at Moses BowmSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE C. D. KENNY ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXVINTAGE C. D. KENNY ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, including three tin patriotic tip trays and a rare "LABOR DAY 1908" celluloid watch fob, each marked for "C. D. KENNY CO." Late 19th/first quarterSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMinnie Evans Drawing, Three Hieratic Heads$5,000(3 bids)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPr. B. Evans O/C Paintings, Bar Scene & Dancing Couple$250
2 days LeftEldred'sSIX INDEPENDENCE DAY ORATIONS Mostly New England, Late 18th to Mid-19th Century Largest 9.25" x 6".$100