Sold2017Shigeo Okumura Oil On CanvasShigeo Okumura 20" (h) x 20" (l) oil on canvas, titled and dated on verso "Dancing Girls" 1978, 23 1/2" (h) x 23 1/2" (l) overall size framed. CONDITION: Very good condition with small loss on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016OKUMURA, Shigeo. Oil on Canvas. Seated Woman withCat. Signed and dated 1972 lower right. Shigeo Okumura (Japanese,1937 - 1993). From a Fairfield, CT home. Dimensions: 19" high x 24" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Shigeo Okumura (1937-1993)Shigeo Okumura (1937-1993), portrait of a girl. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1970 LRC.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shigeo Okumura. Pucci On A Blue Cushion.Shigeo Okumura. Pucci On A Blue Cushion. 1981. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Size with artist decorated frame 17" w x 21" h. Provenance: The Gary Davenport Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Shigeo Okumura (1937 - 1993)surrealist, woman laying on the ground with house on the hill, animals in background.. Title: The House of the Hill. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size (in.): 14 X 10. Signature: SLR. Artist: Shigeo OkumuraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shigeo Okumura, MermaidShigeo Okumura Mermaid oil on board sight: 7 h x 10.125 w in (18 x 26 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Shigeo Okumura'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shigeo Miyahora Signed Oil on CanvasShigeo Miyahora Signed Oil on Canvas. Approx. 28.75 in H x 34.75 in W. Frame 30.5 in x 36.25 in W x 1.5 in D. Weight 5.25 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2020Shigeo Matsuki (Japanese, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1962Shigeo Matsuki (Japanese, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1962 oil on canvas signed Shigeo Matsuki and dated (lower left); signed and dated (verso) 46 x 64 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Shigeo Matsuki (Japanese, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1962Shigeo Matsuki (Japanese, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1962 oil on canvas signed Shigeo Matsuki and dated (lower left); signed and dated (verso) 44 x 58 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shigeo Matsuki - LandscapeLot 98 Shigeo Matsuki Japanese (1917-2010) Landscape oil on canvas signed lower right 35 3/4 x 25 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 36 1/2 x 26 1/2 x 1 inches, wood strip frame Provenance: From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matsuki Shigeo (Japan,1917-2010) oil paintingARTIST: Shigeo Matsuki (Japanese, 1917 - 2010) NAME: Cityscape YEAR: 1969 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 19 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2020Shigeo Okabe, (Japanese, 1912-1969)Shigeo Okabe (Japanese, 1912-1969) "Work W II" oil impasto on canvas backed by board signed lower left, titled en verso. Framed. 14-3/4" x 17-3/4", framed 25" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Impressionist Painting SignedShigeo Wakaishi, born 1917, O/C, 16 x 20", 19 x 23" framed, is a Japanese impressionistic painter from the Japanese School and uses oil to paint people and landscapes on tile, wood, and canvas from thSee Sold Price
2023Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 49 x 49 inches. Provenance: private owner. One of the corners has a little damage, please refer to photos for more details. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen (American 1871-1954) Oil CanvasColorado Landscape, signed and dated lower right. Canvas: 20 x 24 H 25.75 W 29.5 D 2 Weight 9LBS. Born in Sweden, Sandzen was interested in art at an early age and was exposed to watercolor painting tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 46.5 x 38.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in Los Angeles in 1938, African-American painter, sculptor and printmaker DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female"Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female" 44.5 × 52 57 x 64 inches. Phillips Gallery Palm Beach FLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Nejad Melih Devrim 1963 Oil CanvasAttributed to Nejad Melih Devrim, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 42 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 1995. Born to a highly educated family of artists and poets,See Sold Price
Sold2018Illegibly Signed Abstract Expressionist Oil CanvasIllegibly signed Abstract Expressionist painting, oil on canvas, illegible signature lower right, partial paper label on reverse, possibly "Betty Parsons Gallery, N.Y.C." Image: 25" H x 31" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Flemish 17th/18th C Madonna Oil CanvasFine Flemish 17th/18th C Praying Madonna head and shoulders, Oil Canvas, framed. Height of art 18 3/4 inches (47.7 cm.) X width of art 14 5/8 inches (37.7 cm.). PROVENANCE: From a estate Patchogue NYSee Sold Price
2021Wilfredo Oscare de la Concepcion Lam Oil onCanvasWilfredo Oscare de la Concepcion Lam (1902-1982). Oil on canvas. Signed LR and dated 1953 Excellent condition. Relined. Inspected under UV light. 23-1/2" 31-1/2". Please refer to this link for high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Russian Painting Oil Canvas Alexey TrankowskyJudaica Exceptional Painting Oil on Canvas by Alexey Ivanovich Trankowsky, Russian (1847-1904). "Wedding In Warsaw." Signed lower left in Russian. Also please note that this important painting was useSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Nejad Melih Devrim Oil CanvasNice Nejad Melih Devrim oil canvas. Frame: 31.5 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 1995. Born to a highly educated family of artists and poets, he was the son of a pioneering feSee Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON "SHEEP IN SUMMER KITCHEN" OIL/ CANVAS DATED 1894 (11" X 16")$150(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS ERNEST PARTON "LANDSCAPE WITH SWANS" INVENTORY LABEL IN VERSO ( 18" X 32" )$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS "NURSERY & HOME" BRAINTREE, MA SIGNED JAMES GRANT MACGREGOR 1918 - (12" X 18")$100
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. OIL/ CANVAS "AN AFTERNOON NAP" ON NY CANVAS UNSIGNED (12" X 18")$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE CLUTCHING FLAG" UNSIGNED ( 11" x 9" )$300
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS DUTCH STYLE PORTRAIT, UNSIGNED RELINED (20" X 16")$100(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS AMER. SCHOOL "SAFE FROM THE ROOSTER" UNSIGNED (16" X 12")$200
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE STILL LIFE W/ WATERMELON OIL / CANVAS (22" X 28" )$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS SGND SHEARER, WWII JAPANESE ZERO'S ATTACKING AN AMERICAN MERCHANT SHIP (22" X 28")$150
2 days LeftJasper52ATTRIBUTED TO Victor Humareda (1920 - 1986) - Oil Canvas painting / Peruvian master / COA$7,500
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT – UNTITLED - SKULL- PAINTING - OIL CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,000