Sold2022A CARVED 'GONGXIAN' WHITE GLAZE 'FLORAL' EWERA CARVED 'GONGXIAN' WHITE GLAZE 'FLORAL' EWER H:12.9cm,W:12.8cmSee Sold Price
2019CI ZHOU KILN WHITE GLAZE BOY CARVING EWERSong Dynasty Style, High: 12.75 inch; Diameter: 3.0 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese fine b/w ewerChinese fine blue and white floral glaze ewer. Estate of Irvine. H: 8.3" x W: 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Standard ewer, McDonald,1891, 9 3/4"Standard glaze ewer with floral decoration, the work of William McDonald in 1891. Marks include the Rookwood logo, which indicates the date, shape 468 BB, an impressed W for White clay, an incised L fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Porcelain Figural Wall Mount VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of white porcelain figural wall mount vases, depicting a child holding a floral ewer finished in a gloss glaze. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Possibly Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Ewer - A blue & white porcelain ewer with scrolling floral motif.Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Ewer - A blue & white porcelain ewer with scrolling floral motif. Craquelure to glaze. 13" h.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rookwood Standard ewer, Sprague, floral, 1894, 9 1/2"Standard glaze ewer with Bleeding Heart decoration painted by Amelia Sprague in 1894. Height 9 1/2 inches. Marks include the Rookwood logo, which indicates the date, shape 481, W for white clay and thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rookwood Standard ewer, Cook, 1894, 509, 5 1/8", floralStandard glaze ewer decorated with yellow flowers painted by Daniel Cook in 1894. Marks include the Rookwood logo, which indicates the date, shape 509, an impressed W for White clay and Mr. Cook's incSee Sold Price
2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Official Kiln White Glaze Appreciation VaseH. 19 cm.W. 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Blue And White Floral EwerLength:18cmHeight:41cm Provenance: Acquired from Horatio Herbert Kitchener, 1st Earl Kitchener,1850-1916. Reference: A similar lot was sold in Christie’s London in 14th June, 1980, No.242 PageSee Sold Price
Sold2022South Song Hutian kiln white glaze carved flower warm sake jarH:23.5cm W:16.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A XING KILN WHITE GLAZE JARA WHITE GLAZE JAR WITH THE CHARACTER "YING" FROM XING KILN, TANG DYNASTY. H15CM DIAM15CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY WHITE GLAZE EWERCHINESE MING DYNASTY WHITE GLAZE EWER; H. 16.2 cm. W. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016A White-Glaze Ewer, Song DynastyA white-glaze ewer, Song dynasty(960-1279), well-potted with an six-lobed body rising to a tall cylindrical neck flaring at the rim, set on one side with a slender, curving spout opposite a strap handSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BLUE AND WHITE 'FLORAL' EWERA BLUE AND WHITE 'FLORAL' EWER H:26CM Charles Collingwood Roberts (6 July 1900 – 17 May 1980) was a British entrepreneur. He was a former Chairman of the Butterfield & Swire and an unofficial memberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dehua Kiln White Glaze Figure of GuanyinDehua Kiln White Glaze Figure of Guanyin, Length:16cm; Width:12.5cm; Height:19cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GOLD MOUNTED PORCELAIN DING KILN WHITE GLAZE PLATECHINESE GOLD MOUNTED PORCELAIN DING KILN WHITE GLAZE PLATE. Size 23 cm by 5.2cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available butSee Sold Price
Sold2019JIZHOU KILN WHITE GLAZE BLACK SPOTTED DUCK PATTERNEDJizhou kiln white glaze black spotted duck patterned bottle. Height: 17.2cm HoleDiameter: 3.7cm Diameter: 9.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019GONGXIAN KILN WHITE GLAZE DOUBLE DRAGON BOTTLEGongxian kiln white glaze double dragon bottle. Height: 30.9cm HoleDiameter: 7.2cm Diameter: 16.1cm Width: 15.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 'SUI'-STYLE BLUISH WHITE GLAZE EWERA 'SUI'-STYLE BLUISH WHITE GLAZE EWER WITH BEAST-HEAD AND DOUBLE EARS SIZE:H:19.1cm,W:19.2cm,Diam.of mouth:9.7cmSee Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese Blue & White Porcelain Ewer - A blue & white porcelain ewer with scrolling floral motif$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Ming Dynasty Dehua style kiln "He Chaozong" white porcelain hanging glaze Thousand-Hand Guanyin$900
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN WHITE GLAZE CLOUD AND CRANE PATTERN BOWL, SHUFU MARK£100