Sold2018Ch. R. Darr, StreetscapeCh. R. Darr, streetscape, oil on wood panel, signed illegibly LLC "Volandam...Ch. R. Darr...". 17" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rainbow Sapphire Daytona Chronograph Automatic Chr18kt rose gold case with a gold-tone 18kt rose gold bracelet. Fixed 36 baguette-cut sapphires bezel. Black dial with gold-tone hands and diamond hour markers. Dial Type: Analog. Chronograph - three suSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff Koons (b. 1954) Balloon Dog (Red), 1995 ChrJeff Koons (b. 1954)Balloon Dog (Red), 1995Chrome glazed porcelain10-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Wrapped Fountain (Projekt für "La Fontana de Jujol, PlazeChristo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff)Wrapped Fountain (Projekt für "La Fontana de Jujol, Plaze d'Espana, Barcelona). 2009. Lithographie und Assemblage aus Stoff, Karton und Schnur voll auf Somerset VelvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set 6 PAUL EVANS INC Suede Dining Chairs. Suede and ChrSet 6 PAUL EVANS INC Suede Dining Chairs. Suede and Chrome Rolling Dining Chairs. Labeled.-- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 27 inches ---These items are relisted because an online bidder dSee Sold Price
2020Set 6 PAUL EVANS INC Suede Dining Chairs. Suede and ChrSet 6 PAUL EVANS INC Suede Dining Chairs. Suede and Chrome Rolling Dining Chairs. Labeled.-- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 27 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Art Deco Sabino-Style Frosted Glass and ChrFour Art Deco Sabino-Style Frosted Glass and Chromed Brass Wall Sconces, 20th century 12-1See Sold Price
Sold2016Bügelhenkelamphora Kampanisch, 4.Jh. v. Chr. RotfigurigBügelhenkelamphora Kampanisch, 4.Jh. v. Chr. Rotfigurig mit Details in weiss. Hohes, schlankes Gefäss auf hohem Fuss. Durchbohrter Bügelhenkel. Hals vertikal gestreift, Schulter mit Wellenband. BilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set 4 Eames Aluminum Group Chairs. Black and ChrSet 4 Eames Aluminum Group Chairs. Black and Chrome. Herman Miller. -- Dimensions: H: 34.5 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016*Aryballos Östlicher Mittelmeerraum, 1.–2.Jh. n. Chr.*Aryballos Östlicher Mittelmeerraum, 1.–2.Jh. n. Chr. Opakes, blau-türkisfarbenes Glas. Gedrückt bauchiger Gefässkörper auf eingedrücktem Boden. Eingezogene Schulter mit schlankem ZylinderhalsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Darwin Autograph Letter Signed 1860Charles Darwin Autograph Letter Signed 1860 DARWIN, CHARLES. Autograph Letter Signed, "Ch. R. Darwin" over a one penny stamp, November 19, 1860, 1 p., Down Kent. Horizontal fold and toning. Docketed oSee Sold Price
Sold2023§ DAVID HOCKNEY O.M., C.H., R.A. (BRITISH 1937-) LITTLE BOODGE - 1993§ DAVID HOCKNEY O.M., C.H., R.A. (BRITISH 1937-) LITTLE BOODGE - 1993 Off-set lithograph, published by 1853 Gallery, Salts Mill, Saltaire, Yorkshire (the sheet 28cm x 42cm (11in x 16.5in), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold20221719 8 VOL. AMAZING VELLUM BINDINGS illustrated NETHERLANDS HISTORY LOT antique(HEUSSEN, H.F. v.) Oudheden en gestichten van Nederland. Uyt het Lat. vert., en met aantek. opgehelderd, d. H. v. R(ijn). Leyden, Chr. Vermey, 1719-23. 8 volumes. With 2 folding portraits & 17 foldingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcus Aurelius Caesar, 139-161. AD. AR DenariusMarcus Aurelius Caesar, 139-161 n. Chr. AR Denarius . Rom Vs.: AVRELIVS CAE-SAR AVG PII F, Kopf n. r., Rs.: TR POT II COS II, Minerva with Helmet. RIC 438b; Coh. 608. 3.25 g. ss+/ssSee Sold Price
Sold2023UschebtiÄgypten, 22.Dynastie, ca. 900 v. Chr. Holz. Körper in klassischer Mumienhaltung mit über der Brust gekreuzten Armen. Die dreiteilige Strähnenperücke fällt über die Schultern heraSee Sold Price
Sold2021AugenschaleAttisch, 530–520 v. Chr. Schwarzfigurig. Zwischen grossen, schwarzen Augenpaaren mit roter Iris jeweils die Göttin Athene. Unter den Henkeln je ein Satyr. H 8,7, D 28,5 cm. - Restauriert. ZuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harpokrates-FigurÄgypten, Ptolemäerzeit (um 300–30 v. Chr.). Bronze mit eingelegten Augen aus Gold. Schreitender, nackter Harpokrates auf rechteckigem Sockel mit sog. Doppelkrone (weiss und rot). Eine soSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Mayan Ulua Valley Stone VesselStein-Schale Maya-Kultur, frühe Postklassik (ca. 900–1200 n. Chr.), Ulúa Tal, Honduras Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 12,5 cm. Ø 22,3 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung A.B., Paris. - französischeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kylix des KentaurenmalersAttisch, um 540 v. Chr. Sogenannte Kleinmeisterschale. Schwarzfigurig. Die Aussenwandung umlaufende Darstellungen von Mänaden und Satyren. H 10,4, D 19,5 cm. - Gebrochen und neu zusammengesetzt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Kriegerfigur Nayarit, Westmexiko, ca. 100 v.Grosse Kriegerfigur Nayarit, Westmexiko, ca. 100 v. Chr.–300 n. Chr. Keramik. In der Hocke stehender Krieger mit Keule in den Händen und prüfendem Blick. Er trägt einen Helm mit Schmuck, einen brSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lekythos des Providence-MalersAttisch, um 460 v. Chr. Dem Providence-Maler zugeschrieben. Rotfigurig. Darstellung einer sitzenden Frau, eine Plemochoe haltend. Palmettenfries auf der Schulter. H 29 cm. - Repariert. Hals gebrochenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tanagra-FigurGriechenland, Böotien, um 300 v. Chr. Terrakotta mit Resten rosafarbener und roter Bemalung. Im Kontrapost stehende junge Frau mit Sonnenhut. Gekleidet in Chiton und Himation, den sie um sich drapiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mezcala Stone FigureSteinfigur Mezcala-Kultur, 700-200 v. Chr., Guerrero, Mexico Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 31 cm. B 7,4 cm. L 4,7 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung A.B., Paris. - Französische Privatsammlung. - Galerie 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Grosse OlpeEtrusko-korinthisch, 6.Jh. v. Chr. Heller Ton mit schwarzer und roter Dekoration. Vier Friese mit verschiedenen Tieren wie Raubkatzen, Stiere und Wasservögel. Henkel mit plastischen Rotellen. H 41See Sold Price
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.Siebe Gorman telephone for two divers with teak box, Admiralty model.England, 20th cent.€180(2 bids)
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.Beautiful cheetah taxidermy complete with gilded metal baroque wreath. .€1,000
Aug 07Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateElvis Presley Worn Pleated Cream Colored Shirt Photo Frame$110(5 bids)
1 day LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000
Aug 06Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Puritan Baby" Trade Stimulator Game Vending Machine$225(4 bids)
Aug 06Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Texaco" Gasoline Motor Oil Vintage Neon Sign$110(3 bids)
Aug 06Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate"Titanic" 1 Grand Staircase Clock w/Architectural Surround Prop$5