Sold2023(2) VINTAGE ACOUSTIC GUITARS INCL. DI GIORGIOOne with Di Giorgio label to interior, dated 1973. Other apparently unmarked, no interior label. Dimensions: (Taller) H 42" x W 15.75" x D 4.75" Condition: Both as is; would benefit from restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Sinclair Nixon (American/New Orleans, 1904)David Sinclair Nixon (American/New Orleans, 1904-1973), "Untitled (Interior Scene)", 1965, watercolor and graphite on paper, pencil-signed and dated lower right, inscribed on backing board, 14 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Work on Paper, Richard Koppe, Modernist Interior, 1949Richard Koppe (American, 1916 - 1973), Modernist Interior, 1949, mixed media (gouache, watercolor, graphite, color pencil) on paper, signed in purple color pencil lower right and dated, sight: 9.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1970s Italian magazine clutch purse1973 vintage interiors magazine La mia casa clutch purse. Measures: 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3 1970s Cadillac Promo Cars in Original Boxes.Lot of 3 1970s Cadillac Promo Cars in Original Boxes. All by Johan: 1975 Coupe de Ville with sun roof in Bombay Yellow with white roof and interior; NM/MT; and 1973 Eldorado, 2-tone Dynasty Red with WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Interior Floral Scene Signed BiBI 1973Style of Le Pho. Oil on canvas 30 1/2 x 24 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE TIFFANY & CO. 14KT GOLD CUFF BRACELETVINTAGE TIFFANY & CO. 14KT GOLD CUFF BRACELET Circa 1973 Width 1.5”. Interior circumference 6.5”. Approx. 41.38 dwt. Provenance: Consignor purchased at Tiffany & Co., Beverly Hills in 1973See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferjo b.1946 Surrealist Homage to Picasso PaintingFernando De Jesus Oliviera (Ferjo) (Brazilian, born 1946). An original oil painting on canvas. An homage to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) with a large Surrealist interior scene having architectural and deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes 32cm Shiny Black Crocodile Sellier Kelly, 1973Hermes 32cm Shiny Black Crocodile Sellier Kelly, 1973 Black crocodile Kelly bag with gold-tone hardware, covered lock, clochette with keys, interior back zip pocket, and front slip pockets. Label: HerSee Sold Price
Sold20171973 VOLKSWAGEN KARMANN GHIA 2-DOOR COUPE1973 VOLKSWAGEN KARMANN GHIA 2-DOOR COUPE - Vin# 1432315671; Odometer: 29,912; Engine: 1600 cc 53 horse power; Transmission: 4 speed manual; Original; Color: Green; Interior Color: camel; Seats: VinylSee Sold Price
Sold20221973 Volvo 1800 ES Estate WagonA 1973 Volvo 1800 ES Estate Wagon. Two door with Light Blue exterior and Blue interior, 4 cylinder engine, 4-speed manual transmission, odometer shows 169,188 miles. CONDITION: Older repaint with someSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hektor 1,9/7,3 cm, 1932Hektor 1,9/7,3 cm, 1932 Leitz, Wetzlar. No. 129796, black-and-nickel finish, meter scale. Interior of front elements with some weak, unimportant dust, glass otherwise clean. With lens hood FGHOO and rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Male Blue Rose Era Interior Spanish OilThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on board in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a male in the famous rose period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tempera on paper seated woman Pablo Picasso Spanish Cubism portrait painting in the interiorTempera on paper, painting. Signed upper right. From a private collection. 8,1 x 11,6 in. (20,6 x 29,5 cm). Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973, Spanish). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2016USSR Agents Transceiver R-354, c. 1973USSR Agents Transceiver R-354, c. 1973 Short-wave spy radio set, range up to 1.500 km, integrated Morse burst encoder using standard photographic film, interior with sub-miniature valves and transistoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUCCI 1973 NAVY LEATHER TOP HANDLE HANDBAGGucci 1973 top handle handbag, in navy leather, having gold tone hardware, front flap with interlocking GG logo, opening to slot pocket, with two handles above the zipper top, the interior fitted withSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Elizabeth II sterling silver gilt surprise egg, London 1973 by Stuart Devlin (1931-2018)An Elizabeth II sterling silver gilt surprise egg, London 1973 by Stuart Devlin (1931-2018) The exterior with a textured pattern, pull-off lid. The interior with a figure of Little Jack Horner using hSee Sold Price
Sold2018B Silva interior sceneBenjamin Silva, Brazilian, born 1927. Acrylic on canvas abstract entitled "Vertical Machine II, 1973" depicts figures at work in an industrial setting. Exhibition label verso. Signed lower right "BenjSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid century walnut fitted gentleman chest on chest dated Oct 29 1973Mid century walnut 2 piece gentleman chest on chest, structurally sound and good condition, original finish, top has fitted interior, dovetail construction drawers. Overall dimensions are 40"w x 22"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dries (France, 1905 - 1973)Jean Dries (France, 1905 - 1973) 1963 still life painting of chinese vases on an interior table top setting. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper left. Size: 18 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20241973 Plymouth Duster Dealer Promo CarVintage brown sparkle 1973 Plymouth Duster dealership promotional car. 1/25 scale. Features full interior. Car measures approximately 7.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold20211973 Vintage Leather Cartier Tennis BagMaroon leather, gold accents, multiple zipper pockets - 1 interior. Comes with lock and keys. 28x13."See Sold Price
6 days LeftBidhausFrederic Remington In A Stiff Current Custom Framed Print 1973 18in x 15in Impressionism$10
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Screen-Worn "Enter the Dragon" Combat Trunks With Photo 李小龍 |$7,000