Sold2015SIGN, "FIREFIGHTER PARKING ONLY", ALUMINUM, MADE INSIGN, "FIREFIGHTER PARKING ONLY", ALUMINUM, MADE IN USA, IN ORIGINAL PLASTIC WRAP, APPROX 18" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015SIGN, "PRINCESS PARKING ONLY - ALL OTHERS WILL BESIGN, "PRINCESS PARKING ONLY - ALL OTHERS WILL BE TOAD", ALUMINUM, MADE IN USA, IN ORIGINAL PLASTIC WRAP, APPROX 18" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Disneyland Parking Lot Sign PongoLarge Pong Parking Lot Sign. Rare 101 Dalmatians related sign. Made of cast aluminum.See Sold Price
Sold202330" Diameter Aluminum Railroad Crossing Sign30" diameter railroad crossing sign. Newer aluminum sign made with reflective vinyl. Some minor scuffs and scratches. See photos for best description.See Sold Price
Sold2019NOS Coca Cola Shopping Cart Bottle HolderNew old stock metal sign on aluminum carrier. Made to hook to a shopping cart so you could carry your coke while you shop. Excellent condition. PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT AND SHIPPING TERMSee Sold Price
Sold202336" Diameter Aluminum Railroad Crossing Sign36" diameter railroad crossing sign. Older aluminum sign made with non reflective material. Some scuffs and scratches. See photos for best description.See Sold Price
Sold2015SIGN, "CHEVROLET CORVETTE PARKING ONLY", ALUMINUM, INSIGN, "CHEVROLET CORVETTE PARKING ONLY", ALUMINUM, IN ORIGINAL PLASTIC WRAP, APPROX 18" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017T-KID 170 - "No Parking" No Parking SignT-KID 170 - "No Parking" No Parking Sign T-KID 170 - "No Parking" No Parking Sign - Acrylic, Spray and Marker on Aluminum No Parking Sign. Size measures 12"x 18" from 2017 Raised in the Bronx by firstSee Sold Price
Sold2024BLADE - "Mr Party Time"- No Parking Sign - Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtBLADE - "Mr Party Time" No Parking Sign. Paint Marker on an official Aluminum No Parking sign. Measures 12" x 18 inches, from 2014. The Mr. Party Time image used here is Iconic! Comes with a COA fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017SONIC "Untitled "No Parking SignSONIC "Untitled "No Parking Sign SONIC - "Untitled " No Parking Sign. Spray Paint, Acrylic and Paint Marker on an official Aluminum No Parking sign. Measures 12" x 18 inches, from 2017. DEFYING LOGICSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLADE "No Parking Sign". Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtBLADE - "BLADE" No Parking Sign. Aerosol & Marker on Aluminum No Parking sign. Measures 12" x 18 inches, from 2017. Comes with a COA from Dirtypilot.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024SMITH - "SMITH" No Parking Sign - Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtSMITH - "SMITH" No parking Sign. Aerosol & Marker on Aluminum No Parking sign. Measures 12" x 18 inches, from 2017. Comes with a COA from Dirtypilot.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Aluminum "No Parking" Street Sign Newark NJCast Aluminum "No Parking" Street Sign Newark NJ. Painted red with silver lettering that has taken on a heavy patina. The top reads, "J Horni Safety Sign Co. Newark NJ". Bold letters and double sidedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Embossed Aluminum Please No Parking Sign15" x 34" Embossed aluminum sign on metal stand with light scuffs and scratches. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS TSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) DOUBLE SIDED ALUMINUM STREET SIGNS MADE BY LAKE(7) DOUBLE SIDED ALUMINUM STREET SIGNS MADE BY LAKE SHORE MARKERS , ERIE, PA. FOUND IN THE BROOKLYN, N.Y. ESTATE WE ARE LIQUIDATING, MAYBE 25 YEARS OLD OR SO IS MY GUESS……THEY MEASURE 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Monsters Inc Disneyland Parking Lot SignMonster Inc Sign from the Disneyland Parking Structure. Made of plexiglass. Measures 36" x 24" x 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Folky No Parking sign with glass reflectorsTitle: Folky No Parking sign with glass reflectors Provenance: This is a hand made wooden "No Parking" sign with glass reflectors. It is painted an old black and silver over earlier orange. The reflecSee Sold Price
Sold20152nd Avenue / 15th Street Street Sign PostConsists of deliberately bent whimsical embossed street signs on painted cast aluminum pole. Made of sturdy hollow plastic resin fiberglass material. Came from a movie prop house and used in "PrimevalSee Sold Price
Sold2021TV Prop Stop Sign from "Fargo" TV Show24" x 24" Aluminum stop sign made to look distressed used as a prop in Fargo the TV show season 4 filmed in Chicago. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLASee Sold Price
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAston Martin Advertising sign made of Plexiglas€100