Sold2019Scarce 1950's Pepsi Slow School Crossing Sign.This sign sits on a cast iron base. It has moderate soiling with some paint chips and general wear. The backside of the sign has only partial graphics remaining. Condition: (Good). Dimensions: 34" x 2See Sold Price
Sold20231950-60's Coca Cola School Crossing Sign With Base1950-60's Coca Cola School Crossing Sign W/Base, 49" x 24", Metal And Wood, Woody Auction Cannot Ship This Item - It Must Be Picked Up In Person In Douglass, KS, Or Shipped Via A Professional ShipperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elephant School Crossing SignElephant school crossing sign. Shows mascot 'Toppie' the elephant representing Top Value Stamps. Enamel over steel. American, dated 1963. H 59-1/4" D 23-3/4". Condition: Very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola School Crossing Sign, 1950-60'sCoca-Cola School Crossing Sign, 1950-60's, 48" x 16", Wood Sign With Metal Brackets. Woody Auction Cannot Ship This Item, It Must Be Picked Up In Person In Douglass, Ks Or Shipped Via A Professional SSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) School Crossing SignsTwo (2) school crossing signs, to include one wooden Butter Krust Bread (San Antonio, Texas) sign, featuring Safety Sally holding bread loaf marked "20 M.P.H.", one vintage school girl crossinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bunny Bread School Crossing Sign Reproduction SST. It has very goo color. It shows minor wear on the base. It is vinyl on insulated tin board. It displays well. Measures: 62.5" 24" Rating: Reproduction Est: $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold2017c1950 embossed school crossing signYellow metal. 24"h x 18"w. AS-FOUND ESTATE CONDITION. Please use photos as part of description. The absence of a condition report does not guarantee excellent condition. Please contact us for an in-haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Crescent & Taylor Barrett School FiguresWith School Crossing Sign & Poles. 5 pieces. Excellent condition (some retouching). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Retired City of Chicago School X-ing SignVintage Retired City of Chicago "School Crossing" Sign. 30" x 29 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Scarce Bunny Bread "Slow School Crossing" Tin Sign.This is a single sided tin sign with a strong image and great color. The ears have some bend marks and have also been touched up. There are some scattered paint chips and edge wear. Made by Stout InduSee Sold Price
Sold2021School Crossing Porcelain SignSSP diecut sign has chips at mounting holes, 30"x30", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold20197Up School Crossing Guard Tin Sign Die cut SST. Above average color and gloss. Shows areas of rust, paint loss, and areas of creasing. Mounted to new pole and base. Seldom seen sign .63"X24" Rating: 7.75 Est: $800-$1600See Sold Price
Sold2019School Crossing Guard Curb Sign SST on new base. Average gloss and color. Shows areas of paint loss and staining. Overall it displays very well. Measures: 65"X18" Rating: 7.5 Est: $800-$1200See Sold Price
Sold2023Drive Carefully School Crossing Guard Wood Signrated 8, 48"x22", wood sign has good color and wear and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024School Zone Reproduction Crossing Guard Sign w/ Original Coca Cola Lollipop SignOverall size height is 49.5" x 15" x .75"See Sold Price
Sold2023School, Drive Slowly Enamel Porcelain SignSchool crossing guard dressed in red holding sign. Quality contemporary piece. Good condition, still partially in shrink wrap packaging. 8.5 inches wide x 27 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Coca Cola Policeman Slow School Zone SignCoke. 30"w x 65"h x 22"diameter base die cut Coca Cola policeman crossing guard on embossed cast iron base. There are scratches on both sides with some creases on the back side of the policeman to lefSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scarce School Slow Yellow Crossing Porcelain ButtonThis sign has moderate chips in the field and edge. Perfect for hanging in your garage. Condition: (Good). Dimensions: 24"D x 3"T.See Sold Price
Sold20241957 Coca Cola "Slow School Zone" Policeman Crossing Guard60" x 28.5" PLEASE NOTE PHOTO AND DESCRIPTION UPDATE. The policeman comes with a base. The original photos did not show the base and we have added the photos with the base. Two convex SST signs mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2015"School Drive Slowly" signCirca 1910 Tin Single Sided "School Drive Slowly" Crossing GuardSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Metal Toy Street SignsAll Metal: "Slow", "Railroad Crossing", and "Slow School"See Sold Price
Sold2017Dinky Toys Set #47 Road SignsVarious signs including corner, slow, round-about, school, steep hill, no entry, train crossing, road junction, etc. With original box marked '50102 Dinky Toys, Road Signs, Made in England by MeccanoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Folk Art Wood Street Signs for Kids Car Ride, Amusement ParkSet of 4 Folk Art Wood Signs for Kids Car Ride, Amusement Park. Handmade signs are made of painted wood on x shaped bases with metal poles, and include stop, railroad crossing, one way and school. DimSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Principal" Wood School Sign 25" and porcelain office sign 10"$5
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRound Railroad Crossing Sign-Older Heavy Metal/Dull Yellow Style$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRound Modern Railroad Crossing Reflective Sign$10
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryBugatti Handmade Two Elephant Crossing a Bridge Sign of Wealth Power Bronze$480
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryFisher Five Elephant Crossing a Bridge of $100 US Bill Sign of Wealth Power Bronze$260