Sold2021Fine LARGE 19thC Antique Giltwood Wall Bracket ShelfSculptural form after Gian Lorenzo Bernini, decorative Rococo scrolls with sculpted light rays underneath a functional shelf. Slight condition issues as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GILTWOOD WALL BRACKET / APPLIQUÉCirca 1890, the cavetto shaped frieze over a pierced back, fronted by a foliate carved element, rubbing & minor losses, measuring 15" high x 14 1/4" wide x 3" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CARVED & GILTWOOD WALL BRACKETDimensions: H 12.5" x W 7.5" x D 7" Condition: Repaired break to bottom; stress cracks and chips to wood, losses to finish.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) French Antique Giltwood Phoenix Wall BracketsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique pair of french wooden carved giltwood wall brackets shelves. This is a fantastic pair of carved gilt wall shelves sconces depicting a beautifully carved phoenix bird eatingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Gilt Wood Monkey BracketsDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Italian gilt wood wall brackets. Features intricately carved monkeys with ornate details and tree palm accents. Finished with applied gold leaf. CIRCA: Mid 20th Cent. ORSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique Italian Carved Giltwood Gessoed Wall BracketsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of antique Italian carved giltwood gessoed wall brackets wall shelves with overall gilt and painted accents in red and green, and with a fruit design in semi relief. CIRCA: EaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Italian Florentine Gilt Wood Wall Bracket ShelfIn the form of leafy floral. 17.8*13.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Egyptian Revival Gilt Wood Wall Brackets.Pair Antique Egyptian Revival Gilt Wood Wall Brackets. Unsigned. Wear and insect holes. Measures 13" H x 11-3/4" L x 3" D. Shipping $ 65.00 (estimate $500-$700)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Architectural Carved Gilt Wood Wall ShelfAntique Architectural Carved Gilt Wood Wall Bracket / Corbel. 10 inches L x 9 W x 5 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Gilt Wood Shelf Bracket Wall Sconce. LargAntique Gilt Wood Shelf Bracket Wall Sconce. Large Form with semi circle top. Gesso gilt finish-- Dimensions: H: 20.5 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique 18th c. Style Gilt wood Wall BracketsPair Antique 18th c. Style Carved Giltwood Wall Brackets, measure 13 1/2 inches in Length x 8 inches in width x 16 inches tall. Evident wear to surface and gilt including scratches, chipping and someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pr Italian Rococo Gilt Wood Wall BracketsAntique pair of Italian rococo gilt wood wall brackets. Very good condition. Measure 12" x 7" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Antique European Wooden Carved Wall BracketsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) An antique pair of european wooden carved giltwood wall brackets shelves. This is a fantastic pair of carved gilt wall shelves sconces depicting a dove bird eating from a voluptuouSee Sold Price
2024Pair of giltwood wall bracketsPair of giltwood wall brackets. H 15”. W 19”See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Continental Rococo-Style Chinoiserie Giltwood Wall Brackets19th century; each carved as a ho ho bird 20 x 19 x 12 in. (50.8 x 48.3 x 30.5 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CARVED GILTWOOD WALL BRACKETS, IN GEORGE III STYLEA PAIR OF CARVED GILTWOOD WALL BRACKETS IN GEORGE III STYLE, 19TH CENTURY each approximately 32cm high, 27cm wide, 16cm deep Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF LARGE GILT WOOD WALL BRACKETSGOLD GILT WALL BRACKETS. FLORAL & BATS DECORATED. MINOR DAMAGE TO ONE BRACKET. 37" H x 20' D. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022GILTWOOD MARBLE TOP WALL BRACKET CONSOLECARVED GILT WOOD WALL BRACKET CONSOLE WITH MARBLE TOP - 28 1/2" x 11 1/2" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Carved Gilt Wood Wall BracketLarge Continental carved gilt wood wall bracket in the Classical style with ancanthus leaf, shell and scroll supports and central Goddess bust and a shaped shelf. 14" H x 23 1/8" W x 12 1/2" D. 19th cSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Italian Gilt Wood Wall BracketsA collection of 12 Italian carved gilt wooden wall brackets, including four (4) pairs and four (4) singles. Ranging in size from 4 1/2" H x 4 1/4" W to 12 1/4" H x 12 1/4" W. All 20th century. (AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CARVED GILTWOOD BABY JESUS & ORB STATUEAntique carved gilt and polychrome wood figure on wall bracket; depicting the baby Jesus holding the golden orb, standing upon an elaborate foliate pedestal; Provenance: From the Collection of EugeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Gilt Wood & Marble Wall BracketDESCRIPTION: Antique Italian gilt carved wall shelf with beveled marble top. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 16" x W: 20.75" x Depth: 10.5" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Pr) ITALIAN GILTWOOD SHELL FORM BRACKETS(Pr) ITALY GILTWOOD SHELL FORM WALL BRACKETS - 10 1/2" x 6" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19th Century Emil Eckardt KPM Porcelain Plaque Framed Girl with Basket$1,200
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Rococo Style Gilt-wood Wall Brackets and Ten Miniature Chinese Porcelain Vases The porcelain$200
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Antique Ornate Giltwood Wall Mirror$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySmall Antique Ornate Giltwood Wall Mirror$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral Decorated$4,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American WPA Social Realist Figural Original Drawing$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Signed Antique French Impressionist Fall Forest View Signed Landscape Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American School Impressionist Landscape Thick Impasto Framed Original Oil Painting$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American School California Redwood Forest Framed Landscape Original Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American School Super Realist Trompe L'Oeil Still Life Original Oil Painting$50(3 bids)