Sold2018Handel Cased & Etched Table Lamp #6744 1/2Handel Cased & Etched Table Lamp #6744 1/2 Shade is bronze glass cased over white glass, deeply etched with birds flowers and geometric patterns. Signed "Handel Brown 6744 1/2". on a gilded bronze basSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handel reverse painted glass table lampHandel reverse painted glass table lamp, c. 1910, American, acid etched and reverse painted shade depicting forested landscape on patinated copper base, shade numbered 6143 and signed "Handel" and "R.See Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Reverse Painted Glass Shade Desk Lamp 718320th Century American desk table lamp by Handel. Reverse painted acid etched glass shade in matte finish. Metal base with patinated bronze finish. Shade signed Handel 7183. SHIPPINGHill Auction GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Handel Acid Etched Shade, Table LampAntique Handel Acid Etched Shade, Table Lamp. 4 Panel Reverse Painted Acid Etched Shade Signed And Numbered. Bronze Base With Birds. Two Sockets Replaced. 24 H X 19 W Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Treasure Island Table LampReverse painted acid etched lamp. Shade signed and numbered "Handel 6391." Three sockets. Base signed "Handel." Rim of shade stamped "Handel Lamps Pat'd No. 970664." [24 1/2 x 18 (dia) inches]. The baSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL Table lamp with palm treesHANDEL Table lamp with palm tree shade, Meriden, CT, des. 1914 Patinated metal, reverse-painted acid-etched glass, three sockets Base impressed HANDEL, shade signed HANDEL 6281 with artist cipher 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016HANDEL Table lamp, poppy border shadeHANDEL;Table lamp, poppy border shade, Meriden, CT, 1910s-20s; Acid-etched obverse- and reverse-painted glass, patinated metal, three sockets; Stamped HANDEL PAT'D NO. and signed Handel 6518D, base stSee Sold Price
Sold2015HANDEL Table lamp w/ vine borderHANDEL Table lamp, Greek key base and shade with vine border, Meriden, CT, ca. 1910 Patinated metal, acid-etched reverse-painted glass, three sockets Cloth label to base, shade signed HANDEL 6955 BD aSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL Table lamp with lakeland sceneHANDEL Table lamp with lakeland scene, Meriden, CT, des. 1911; Reverse-painted acid-etched glass, patinated metal, three sockets; Base stamped Handel, shade signed HANDEL #5664 with US patent number;See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Handel Table LampBeautifully crafted landscape slag glass with tree decorated bronze overlay shade. Hallmarked, patent number 294457 approximately 22" inches high, 18" inches of diameter. Good condition, no apparent dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Handel Table LampBeautifully crafted stained cream slag glass with tree decorated bronze overlay shade. Hallmarked, patent number 979664 approximate 22" inches high, 18" inches of diameter. Good condition no apparentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Handel Table LampClassical shade with mottled brown slag glass with stylized bronze overlay decoration. Hallmarked. Patent number 979554. It measures approximately 24" inches high, 19" inches of diameter. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Handel table lampSigned Handel table lamp shade is stained and leaded glass with caramel, green, and ruby panels, base is original old patina and signed, 16"D lampshade, 21"H overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Handel Table LampBeautifully crafted caramel slag glass with stylized foliate bronze overlay decoration. Hallmarked. It measures approximately 25" inches high, 18" inches of diameter. Good condition, no apparent damagSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED HANDEL TABLE LAMPBELL SHAPED DESK LAMP, MARKED HANDEL. UNSIGNED ART GLASS SHADE. SMALL CHIPS TO MOUNTING OF SHADE. 18" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Handel Table Lamp with Glass ShadeSigned Handel reverse mushroom floral painted glass shade table lamp with a beautiful signed base. EM and Co. #843. Artist sign C.P. #2656. From the Mannsville Mansion Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Handel Table Lamp With Original Green And Red Rose DesignSigned Handel table lamp with original green and red rose design. Wear on the finish, panels all good. 12" wide, 20" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED HANDEL TABLE LAMPFLORAL SLAG GLASS SHADE (HAS CRACKS TO MULTIPLE PANELS.) SIGNED HANDEL BASE. 16" H x 12" DIAM SHADE.See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED HANDEL TABLE LAMPHandel metal electric lamp base (repainted) with 3 lights and hand painted floral mica shade.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Handel Molded Table LampSigned Handel Molded Table Lamp with Panel leaded glass. All signed. On tall 27" Art Nouveau Bronze Base. Nice caramel slag glass shade w/ original gold patina inside & out. 20" W 27" T C ondition - SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage HANDEL Table Lamp with etched shade.Vintage HANDEL Table Lamp with etched shade. -- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Handel Metal Table Lamp BaseSigned Handel Metal Table Lamp Base. 23 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Bronze Table Lamp BaseSigned Handel bronze table lamp base. Dimensions: 8” highSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftJasper52Mid-Century Georges Mathias Coffee Table, Signed, Etched Brass, Belgium, 1970s$3,400
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryISAMU NOGUCHI AKARI TABLE LAMP WITH SIGNED SHADE$800(7 bids)