Sold2023Signed "Heading Up French Glen" by William Matthews Western Water ColorFrame Size 43" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Matthews Large Original Watercolor Painting Signed Western Horse ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: William MatthewsTitle: Setting the Plow Medium: WatercolorSize: 12" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2019William Matthews | His CommandArtist: William Matthews | b. 1949 Title: His Command Signed l/r: William Matthews Media: Watercolor on handmade paper Dimensions:18 by 24 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: This piece isSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Matthews | WatermanArtist: William Matthews | b. 1949 Title: Waterman Signed l/l: William Matthews Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions:16 by 14 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: This piece is in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Matthews Watercolor'Adirondack Fog' Watercolor Signed l/l Provenance: Label on reverse: Bohemian Club Art Exhibition. 23in. x 8 1/2in. (58cm. x 21cm) Framed: 30in. x 16in. (76cm. x 41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023William Percy French (Irish 1854-1920) Watercolor WetlandsScene of wetlands, signed lower right with date 1906. On back a written inscription to recipient by the American Region of Irish International Airlines, Galway Ireland 1971. See Sold Price
Sold2023William Percy French (Irish, 1854-1920) Watercolor Dawn LandscapeScene of landscape, signed lower left corner. On back a written inscription to recipient by the American Region of Irish International Airlines, Galway Ireland 1971. Each frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Percy French (Irish, 1854-1920) Watercolor Woman and HouseWoman with house in distance. Signed lower left. On back a written inscription to recipient by the American Region of Irish International Airlines, Galway Ireland 1971. Frame measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM T. ZIVIC WATERCOLOR, WESTERN LANDSCAPEWILLIAM T. ZIVIC, USA 1930, WATERCOLOR, WESTERN LANDSCAPE Signed. Dated 1985. Visible paper size; 6.5" x 4.5". Desert scene with cacti and mountains in the distance. Cattle skull remarque with monograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault French, 1871-1958 Heading Home, 1906Georges Rouault French, 1871-1958 Heading Home, 1906 Signed and dated G. Rouault 1906 (lr) Watercolor and gouache on paper 6 7/8 x 8 5/8 inches (17.5 x 21.9 cm) Provenance: The Mayor Gallery, Ltd., LoSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Alfred Williams (1875-1932)George Alfred Williams (N.J./ME. 1875-1932), original Western illustration. Watercolor, oil on artist board. Signed LRC "G.A.W". 16 1/2" x 11 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MATTHEWS HEKKING, New YorkWILLIAM MATTHEWS HEKKINGNew York/California/Kansas/Wisconsin, 1885-1970"North Cay Nassau '46". Signed "Wm. M. Hekking" and titled lower right.Watercolor on paper, 15" x 23&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM MATTHEWS HEKKING (NewWILLIAM MATTHEWS HEKKINGNew York/California/Kansas/Wisconsin, 1885-1970Ocean vista. Signed lower left "Wm. M. Hekking".Watercolor on paper, 14.5" x 21.5". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Dave Williams Watercolor Paintings for DollhouseTwo Dave Williams dollhouse miniature original watercolor paintings, both signed DW lower left corner and labeled on rear, Madresfield Court in ornate French style frame 2.5" x 3", Provence landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steffen Watercolor of Western KingbirdWestern Kingbird. Ernest W. Steffen (1891-1981). Watercolor on paper. Signed LL, dated 1945. 14 x 10 inches sheet. Earnest William Steffen was a noted painter of American birds, based in Cedar Rapids,See Sold Price
Sold2015Drawing, Attributed to William Adolphe BouguereauAttributed to William Adolphe Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905), "Huy 7 7," (Belgium) 1874, watercolor, signed, titled and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 17"h x 21.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) INCLUDING GRACIELLA RODO BOULANGER (FRENCHLOT (2) INCLUDING GRACIELLA RODO BOULANGER (FRENCH B.1935), LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) AND NUMBERED AND GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR, SURREALIST WORK, GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR, BOTH FRAMED AND GLAZEDSee Sold Price
Sold20231983 ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY WILLIAM BRUIWatercolor painting on paper by William Brui, born 1946, a Soviet and French avantgarde artist of Jewish descent. The artwork is an abstract geometrical composition in red and black. Signed by the artSee Sold Price
Sold2016DENISE BERTIERE (FRENCH 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,DENISE BERTIERE (FRENCH 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCH PARK LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES, SIGNED. 14 X 10 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017ROGER WORMS (FRENCH 1907-1980), WATERCOLOR, "MUNSTER",ROGER WORMS (FRENCH 1907-1980), WATERCOLOR, "MUNSTER", SIGNED. 19 X 25"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 32"See Sold Price
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1970 Signed Color Serigraph (Western World) (Robert William Addison 1924- 1988) ;Artist Proof$50(2 bids)
BonhamsLOUIS ICART (1888-1950) 'LA CACHETTE' AND 'LOVE BIRD,' France, etchings in color on paper, 'La C...$260(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftClarke Auction GalleryWILLIAM "WILLY" MATTHEWS (AMERICAN, b. 1949).$1,000
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Pierre Eugene Cambier Signed Numbered Litho$150