Sold2023After Adriaen Brouwer Oil on Board Painting CardsAfter Adriaen Brouwer (Belgian, 1605-1638). Oil on board painting depicting an interior scene of men at a table playing cards. Signed faintly along the lower right corner.Unframed; height: 11 1/2 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2020OIL PAINTING ON BEVELED WOOD PANELAlexis Van Hamme. Belgian, 1818-1875. Interior boudoir scene depicts a young lady dressing with the assistance of her maid, signed lower left, the reverse with faded paper label which includes a stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yvonne PERIN: Interior Scene - Oil PaintingUnframed oil on canvas painting of an interior scene with a lady at the piano while a man sings music, signed lower left, by Yvonne Perin (Belgian, 1905-1967). [31 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W]. Punctures to upSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE INTERIOR SCENE PAINTING BY HENRI DIDDAERTOil on board painting by Henri Diddaert, 1819 to 1893, a Belgian genre artist. The artwork depicts a multi-figure interior scene, in the manner of the Dutch Golden Age painting. Signed by the artist aSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. Basset Signed Interior Scene Oil PaintingSigned R. Basset. Vintage oil painting depicting the interior of a home. Framed in gold leafed wooden frame. Approx 20 x 17 inches window measures 16 x 12.75 inches Evident wearing and loss to frame aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique American 19th Century Interior Scene Original Oil Painting Whistler FrameAntique American school signed interior scene oil painting. Provenance from Kennedy Galleries. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Measuring 29 by 40 inches overall and 25 by 36 painting alone. Please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Signed Interior Staircase Scene Oil PaintingLarge Signed Interior Staircase Scene Oil Painting. Large oil on canvas depicting a grand staircase. Signed. Measures 72 inches x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20241930's Signed Woman Reading Interior Scene Oil Painting1930's Signed Woman Reading Interior Scene Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Measurements in inches: 21 1/2 x 26, image: 20 x 24 Condition:As found, sold as is with major problems Shipping:We offer in-See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Signed Mid Century Abstract Interior Scene Oil Painting And Incredible Modernist FrameAntique American oil painting. Oil on canvasboard. Signed illegibly. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed E. Luuyck Interior Tavern Scene Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Signed oil painting on canvas depicting an interior tavern scene, with several figures (two men and a woman) playing cards. Signed on the left bottom corner. Framed. With inscription plaqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed F C MATHEWSON Interior Scene Oil PaintingSigned Frank Convers Mathewson oil painting on board. Signed to lower corner, reads F C Mathewson, dated 1908. Subject depicts a female figure in an interior with fireplace. Professionally framed in gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Signed TV Date Night Interior Scene Oil PaintingVintage Signed TV Date Night Interior Scene Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Signed lower right. Measurements in inches: 32 1/2 x 28 1/2, image: 24 x 20 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offSee Sold Price
2022The Blue Chair, Modernist Interior Scene Signed French Oil Painting c. 1990'sArtist/ School: Patrice Poindrelle (French b. 1954), signed. Title: The Blue Chair Medium: oil painting on board, unframed. Size: painting: 9.5 x 7 inches Provenance: private collection, Paris. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Antique American Modernist Interior Scene Original Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2020Interior Scene Oil Painting Signed W. MavahernsSigned Original Impressionism Interior Oil Painting. Large framed oil painting on canvas. Signed lower left W. (William) Mavaherns. Framed: 29 1/2" x 42". SHIPPING $100 Standard (within Continental USSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Reminiscences" Antique Signed Elaborate Royal Interior Parlor Scene Framed Original Oil PaintingAntique continental school luxurious interior scene oil painting. Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The firstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed S. Lee Interior Design Scene Oil on Board PaintingSigned S. Lee Interior Design Scene Oil on Board Painting. The Frame measures 21 7/8" x 18 1/8" and the Sight measures 15 3/8" x 11 5/8". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information,See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed S. Lee Interior Design Scene Oil on Board PaintingSigned S. Lee Interior Design Scene Oil on Board Painting. The Frame measures 22 1/2" x 18 1/2" and the Sight measures 15 1/2" x 11 1/2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage American School Interior Scene Signed Art Studio Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Image size, 24 x 36.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Oil Painting Interior Scene. Carved setteeSigned Oil Painting Interior Scene. Carved settee, plants. Thick impasto paint. Illegibly signed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 36 inches: W: 23.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024A.W. PETERSEN OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, A.W. PETERSEN. DUTCH INTERIOR SCENE OIL PAINTING. 17" x 25" IMAGE SIZE / 22 1/2" x 30" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century European Courting Scene Interior Portrait Signed Oil PaintingOil on board. Signed. Nicely framed. Image size, 19.5L x 15.25HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Spanish Signed Surrealist Interior Scene Monkey, Toucan and SunFlower Original Oil PaintingAntique Spanish surrealist painting. Oil and gouache on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed American School Poker Game Interior Scene Framed Ashcan Oil PaintingOil on board. Framed. Signed illegibly. Image size, 30H x 24L.See Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Nicely Framed European Interior Scene Antique Original Genre Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Castle Interior Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Piano Player Early 1900 Interior Scene Framed Oil Painting$160(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French "In the Barn" Sheep Feeding 19th Century Animal Portrait Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Modernist Kitchen Interior Scene Framed Rare Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52The Circus Horses Large French Post Impressionist Oil Circus Ring Interior Scene 1960's$1,300