Sold2022CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF BIRD AND FLOWER SIGNED BY JIANG TINGXICHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF BIRD AND FLOWER SIGNED BY JIANG TINGXI. Image only size 92 by 61cm. LOT346 TO LOT435 FROM DINGYUANZHAI GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022JIANG TINGXI, Chinese Flower and Bird Painting Hanging ScrollJIANG TINGXI, Chinese Flower and Bird Painting Hanging Scroll Length:28cm, Width:41cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIANG TINGXI, Chinese Flower and Bird Painting on PaperJIANG TINGXI, Chinese Flower and Bird Painting on Paper Length:28.5cm, Width:29cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Flower Painting, Jiang Tingxi MarkChinese Flower Painting, Jiang Tingxi Mark Length:84cm, Width:42cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contactSee Sold Price
Sold2018JIANG TINGXI FRAMED QING HERONS SILK PAINTINGJiang Tingxi (蔣廷錫; 1669-1732) framed Chinese Qing Dynasty traditional painting, ink and color on silk. Signed. Delicate fine brush strokes and natural color depicted herons withinSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE PAINTING OF FLOWERS AND BIRDS SINGED JIANG HANGTINGA CHINESE PAINTING OF FLOWERS AND BIRDS SINGED JIANG HANGTING Paintings depicting flowers and birds, album leaves, ink and color on paper, inscribed and signed Jiang Hanting, with seals of artists orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. to Jiang Tingxi: Pair of Framed PaintingsAttributed to Jiang Tingxi (1669-1732): Pair of Chinese Framed Paintings. Ink and color on silk. Inscribed, dated and signed on the left side of the second painting, date possibly the year of 1696, thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese ink painting, Jiang Tingxi's painting of flowers and birds on silkChinese ink painting, Jiang Tingxi's painting of flowers and birds on silkSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY- FLOWERS AND BIRDS (JIANG TINGXI 1669- 1732) QIAN JINGTANG EARLYCHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY- FLOWERS AND BIRDS (JIANG TINGXI 1669- 1732) QIAN JINGTANG EARLY COLLECTION (QIAN JINGTANG 1907- 1983); L. 300 cm. W. 126 cm. L. 160 cm. W. 97.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese Silk Flower Painting Artist SignedOld Chinese Silk Flower Painting Artist Signed. Provenance: from Yu JiShi's family Collection. Yu Jishi was the president of Taiwan Jiang Jieshi's Guardian. 28 x 14 1/2 inches ( 71 x 37 cm ).See Sold Price
2023Ink and color on paper, Hand scroll, Chinese Flower Painting Signed Qi BaishiInk and color on paper, Hand scroll, Chinese Flower Painting Signed Qi Baishi Length:223cm, Width:39cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022JIANG HONGWEI, Chinese Flower and Bird Painting Paper Hanging ScrollJIANG HONGWEI, Chinese Flower and Bird Painting Paper Hanging Scroll Length:91cm, Width:84cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese flower painting and calligraphy, signed Wu Rongguang (Chinese, 1773-1843)A Chinese flower painting and calligraphy signed Wu Rongguang (Chinese, 1773-1843) On silk; flower painting with inscription, signature, and one seal. Calligraphy with signature and one seal. H: 9, W:See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Painting Long Scroll Signed XU XIAntique Chinese Bird Flower Painting Long Scroll Signed XU XI (886-975). Painting size 140 x 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ink Flowers Scroll Painting,SignedChinese Ink Flowers Scroll Painting,SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ink&Color Flowers Painting,SignedChinese Ink&Color Flowers Painting,SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FLOWERS AND BIRDS PAINTING BY JIANG TINGXI.Flowers and Birds Painting on Silk, Hand Painted by Jiang Tingxi.See Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE PAINTING SCROLL OF BEAUTIFUL LANDSCAPE SIGNEDL:425CM W:50CM A CHINESE PAINTING SCROLL OF BEAUTIFUL LANDSCAPE SIGNED BY YUAN JIANGSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUANG YUE, QING DYNASTY FRAMED FLOWER PAINTINGHuang Yue (黃鉞; 1750-1841) Framed Chinese Qing Dynasty traditional painting, ink and color on paper, signed. Gongbi Painting of Burgeoning Peony upon silk, by Huang Yue (1750-1841). A sinSee Sold Price
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal After Jiang TingXi (1669-1732) 4 Flower & Bird PanelsCA$300
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed Chinese Abstract Naturescape Flower Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Chinese Flower Still Life Signed Original Gouache Painting$10
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Bamboo on Paper,Jiang Tingxi$300
5 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Painting of Vase and Flower, With a Signature Jiang Yunzhong (1922-2016)$100
5 days LeftTop Notch CollectionsA COLLECTION OF FLOWERS&BIRDS PAINTINGS.蒋廷锡$3,000
5 days LeftTop Notch CollectionsA COLLECTION OF FLOWERS&BIRDS PAINTINGS.蒋廷锡$4,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLun Tse ‘Flowers in the Mist II’ Original Signed Painting on Paper – 24x36$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLun Tse ‘Flowers in the Mist I’ Original Signed Painting on Paper – 24x36$250