Sold2023Jose Cardona Furro, Spanish (1878 - 1923)Jose Cardona Furro, Spanish (1878 - 1923) Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Two Boys Playing Leap Frog" Signed. Overall measures 24" x 14-1/4" x 11-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2023After J. Cardona (Spanish, 1923) Gilt BronzeDESCRIPTION: A bronze sculpture after spanish artist Jose Cardona Furro (1878-1923). The sculpture depicts a standing young boy figure dressed in winter attire. It has fine details and gilt bronze patSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Jose Cardona (Spanish-French, 1878-1923) Le PetitAfter Jose Cardona (Spanish-French, 1878-1923) Le Petit Fumeur. Bronze sculpture with greenish brown patina, signed 'J. Cardona' on base, and bearing foundry mark 'Bronze Garanti Au Titre, Paris', setSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose CARDONA FURRO (1878-1923) gilt bronze sculptureJose CARDONA FURRO (1878-1923) gilt bronze sculpture. 14 1/2 H x 6 1/8 W x 6 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose CARDONA (1878-1923) boy bronze sculptureJose CARDONA (1878-1923) boy bronze sculpture. Size: 12 3/8 H x 4 7/8 W x 3 5/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Cardona Furro (1878 - 1923) SpainJose Cardona Furro (1878 - 1923) Spain Title: The first cigarette Bronze Sculpture Measure 6 1/2"in H x 3 1/2"in W x 2 1/4"in D Name variants: Jose Cardona, Josep Cardona Biography: Josep CardonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Cardona Furro (1878 - 1923) SpainJose Cardona Furro (1878 - 1923) Spain Title: The first cigarette Bronze Sculpture Measure 6 1/2"in H x 3 1/2"in W x 2 1/4"in D Name variants: Jose Cardona, Josep Cardona Biography: Josep Cardona wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Cardona Furro (1878 - 1923) SpainJose Cardona Furro (1878 - 1923) Spain Title: Son Meilleur Ami Bronze Sculpture Measure 5"in H x 4"in W x 4"in D Name variants: Jose Cardona, Josep Cardona Biography: Josep Cardona was a Catalan sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose CARDONA (1878-1923) Spanish bronze sculptureJose CARDONA (1878-1923) Spanish bronze sculpture. 14 7/8 H x 6 3/8 W x 6 7/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose CARDONA FURRO (1878-1923) bronze lampJose CARDONA FURRO (1878-1923) bronze lamp with a marble base. 8 1/2” H x 9 1/4” W x 5 1/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRASee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose CARDONA (1878-1923) bronze sculptureJose CARDONA (1878-1923) bronze sculpture with a marble base, Staccioli Foundry. 15 3/4 x 8 3/4 x 12 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATISee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose CARDONA (1878-1923) bronze sculptureJose CARDONA (1878-1923) bronze sculpture with a marble base, Staccioli Foundry. 15 3/4 H x 8 3/4 W x 12 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DSee Sold Price
Sold2020VENANCIO BLANCO (SPAIN B1923) BRONZE HORSE SCULPTUVenancio Blanco (SPANISH, Born 1923) bronze horse sculpture having an openwork Brutalist design. Signed "VENANCIO" on saddle and dated 1960. Measures approx. 9" height x 11 1/2 width (22.8cm x 29.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard D. Fabricus BronzeRichard D. Fabricus (German, 1863-1923), bronze sculpture of a boy with ducks, signed "Dresden" mounted on a granite base 9.5"H overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Bofil, Cast Bronze Sculpture, Boy Fishing(Spanish, 1894-1939) signed "A (Antoine) Bofil" bears foundry mark and number 2723. 18-1/2"h x 6"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024SCULPTURE: Jose Luis Sanchez (Spanish,1926-2018), contemporary bronze sculpture, abstract withSCULPTURE: Jose Luis Sanchez (Spanish,1926-2018), contemporary bronze sculpture, abstract with curved shapes in black, ed. 5/7, mounted to aluminum base, signed on edge of block-like appendage, wear cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malcom Moran Figural Patinated Bronze SculpturesCollection Malcom Moran (American, 1923 - 2011) Figural Patinated & Gilt Bronze Sculpture. Includes boy with baseball, girl on swing, and boy and girl on seesaw. Sculptures signed on base. Largest meaSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSE RAMON LAPAYESE DEL RIO BRONZE SCULPTUREJOSE RAMON LAPAYESE DEL RIO (SPANISH, 1928-2000), BRONZE SCULPTURE, MARBLE BASE, H 15", W 13":Abstract sculpture of a bull signed at the back, and fitted on a black marble base. Measuring overall H.15See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) "The Night".Patinated and gilded bronze sculpture on marble base. Signed Jose Manuel and justified 24/25.. 26 x 26 x 15 cm with base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Luis Sanchez Abstract Swan Bronze SculptureJose Luis Sanchez (Spanish, 1926-2018) abstract polished gilt bronze sculpture depicting a swan shape, signed to back, numbered "62/350". With base: 9" H x 3.75" W x 3.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Luisa Campoy Boy Holding Watermelon BronzeMaria Luisa Campoy (Spanish, b. 1945), Boy Holding Watermelon Slice, Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture, signed "L. Campoy" and numbered "8/2" on bronze base. Overall: 49.5" H x 17.5" W x 12" D. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER RAPHAEL PEYRE (1872-1949) BRONZE CUPIDPatinated bronze sculpture, Cupid, signed in cast after Ch. Raphael Peyre (Charles Raphael Peyre, French, 1872-1949), dated 1923, a young boy with a bow, a quiver of arrows at his back, approx 27"h, 9See Sold Price