Sold2020Artist Signed Modernist Bronze sculpture Seated Figure.Artist Signed Modernist Bronze sculpture Seated Figure. 68/1000.-- Dimensions: H: 10.5 inches: W: 2 inches: D: 5.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed JFS Modernist Bronze Sculpture. Image of eSigned JFS Modernist Bronze Sculpture. Image of exploding sphere with woman's lip and chin. Mounted on black granite base. Signed 13/60-- Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Modernist Solid Bronze Polished SculptureSigned Modernist Solid Bronze Polished Sculpture, Hugo Robus - approx. 12" x 10" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Milo, Modernist Bronze Figure Sculpture 21 inches height, Good PatinaSigned Milo, Modernist Bronze Figure Sculpture 21 inches height, Good Patina. size: 21 x 5 x 3 ; ASKart: Max Milo (1938 - 1976) is known for SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Signed Bronze Sculpture. Abstract modern.Modernist Signed Bronze Sculpture. Abstract modern. Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20221986 ABSTRACT MODERNIST BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNEDA late 20th-century abstract bronze sculpture. The artwork represents a brick-shaped base with an installed circle, inside which two abstract cloud-like figures are located. Signed M., Aga Haad and daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed A. Marcus Modernist Abstract Bronze Sculpture - An abstract modernist figural sculpture withSigned A. Marcus Modernist Abstract Bronze Sculpture - An abstract modernist figural sculpture with a bright copper-tone patina. Signed "A. Marcus" at bottom of sculpture. Mounted on a black marble baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Braslow signed Modernist "Creation" Gold Plated Bronze SculptureVintage 1981 signed and numbered 1/125 large 23k gold plated bronze modernist man and woman figural Judaica sculpture by Paul Braslow. Measures 28 1/2" tall with 5" x 5" stone base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed M Sherrill Modernist Bronze Alien SculptureSigned M. Sherrill bronze art modern sculpture. Cast solid bronze. Features an alien like bust with two humanoid forms on the back of the alien. Signed M. Sherrill 1978, 2/12. Measures 6" tall includiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed P A Modernist Figural Bronze Sculpture. RoSigned P A Modernist Figural Bronze Sculpture. Robed figure with hands clasped. Yoga pose namaste. Initialed and on a black base.-- Dimensions: H: 14.25 inches: W: 5.75 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERNIST BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNEDA fine relief type bronze sculpture of a bird patinated green against a dark patinated background. The work is signed, along with a paw / bear print device, verso. Measures: H 4" x W 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Modernist Bronze Sculpture signed JR. Figural.Small Modernist Bronze Sculpture signed JR. Figural. --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week after the last auction day at reasonable rates ($125 minimumSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. Pattison Brutalist Sculpture on Wooden BaseP. Pattison, (American, 1916-1999). A modernist bronze sculpture signed P. Pattison to lower side atop wooden stand. 11" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed CLAUS Modernist Bronze Bull Figural SculptSigned CLAUS Modernist Bronze Bull Figural Sculpture. Bull with Rider. Marble Base. Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 5.75 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 2 inches --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2018F. Deleon Modernist Bronze SculptureA modernist bronze sculpture signed and dated "Fco. Deleon '87" on base. Measures 17.75" x 8.75" x 9". Excellent condition. Provenance: Estate of Laura Barrett. This item will require an outside shippSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed KING Mid Century Modern Brutalist SculptureDynamic original bronze modernist sculpture signed King. Abstract design in the Brutalism manner. Signed King on inner fold. Mounted to a white marble base. Measures 21" x 20" x 5" Good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Kostabi Acrobat Modernist Bronze SculptureSigned Mark Kostabi Figural Acrobatic Modernist Bronze Sculpture. Mark Kostabi [ 1960 - ] ~ American born. Depicts athletic acrobatic professionals in spectacular dance pose, a bird seated on the uppeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GARY WEISMAN Signed Modernist Horse Table Sculpture. BrGARY WEISMAN Signed Modernist Horse Table Sculpture. Bronze with warm green finish. Beautifully balanced design. Signed. Also signed on bottom of wood slab base. -- Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 10.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021PHILIP SOLMAN Signed Woman Walking Dog Sculpture. ModerPHILIP SOLMAN Signed Woman Walking Dog Sculpture. Modernist Bronze Sculpture with linear metal figures. Green finish. PAS marked. Label on base bottom. -- Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 5See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Modernist Figural Sculpture, Signed: HABronze Modernist Sculpture, Signed: HAFigural bronze statue mounted on stone baseDate: mid-centuryDimension: 8.6” hgt (on base); sculpture: 7”hgt.Monogrammed: HACondition: goodProvenance: ConnectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Abstract Bronze Sculpture Signed Kray 77Modernist Abstract Bronze Sculpture Signed Kray 77. Size: overall height 17.5" on 10" x 11' base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed VELETA. PE Bronze Modernist Sculpture. TalSigned VELETA. PE Bronze Modernist Sculpture. Tall columnar abstract form on stepped base. Textured finish. -- Dimensions: H: 18.5 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERNIST BRONZE SCULPTURE YOUNG MAN SIGNEDA well done, life size bronze bust of a handsome young man. The bust is finished in a honey gold patina and is mounted on a square base. The work is signed, and appears to be dated "88". Measures: H 1See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52MALCOLM MORAN GUMP'S 1970S MODERNIST SIGNED BRONZE SCULPTURE GIRL ON TREE SWING$75
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryCollet Signed Bronze Sculpture Statue of a Young Woman Holding Basket of Fruits$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMajestic Elephant Head Original Signed Bronze Sculpture by Milo on Marble Base - 10.5" x 7"$400
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Signed Bronze Sculpture Hera Zeus Peacock 3 Piece Suite Original Art$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Athletic Visionary Signed Bronze Sculpture Inspired by Kesk on Marble Base - 15" x 6"$300
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresElephant Family Walking up The Hill - Signed Bronze Sculpture Inspired by Barye - 10" x 12"$450
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresWarrior's Determination Signed Bronze Sculpture Inspired by L. Domenech - 21" x 14"$550
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMilo's Original Martial Art Karate Man Signed Bronze Sculpture Figurine - 15" x 11"$550