Sold2019Mixed Media, Paul Parker, "Farm on Broulette RoadAmerican, (1905-1987), Signed l.r. "Paul Parker," and inscribed l.l. "11 August 1979/ Near Waterville" and similarly annotated on verso. 11 1/2"h x 15 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media on Paper, Classical FiguresSigned l.r. "Paul Lefine (?) June 1923." Together with a charcoal drawing of a woman with jug on her head, signed l.l. "H B..." 2 pieces Sight size: 19"h x 15"w and 22"h x 12-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Horiuchi; 20thC. Mixed Media Collage SignedMixed media/collage on canvas. Untitled. Signed l.r.; 24in. X 18in.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Paul Reed artworks.A group of two Paul Reed (Washington, D.C., 1919-2015) artworks.++ Mixed media piece with pastel and photographs on paper. 1981. Signed and dated l.r. 18 1/4" x 12 1/4". ++ "11 13 864." Off set lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Richard Mixed Media Landscape CollageSigned on lower left corner, subject depicts a landscape with various houses, with clusters of sand mixed with paint to create build up of rocks and nature throughout. Approximately 14 x 14 inches. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antanas Adomaitis, (Lithuanian, b. 1954) Beautiful Day, Mixed MediaSigned l.r. mixed media on paper. Sight size: 32"h x 40"w Overall: 42-1/4"h x 4'2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARGO HOFF CRAYON & GRAPHITE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING Margo Hoff American, 1912-2008 Un-titledMARGO HOFF CRAYON & GRAPHITE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING Margo Hoff American, 1912-2008 Un-titled Landscape Signed: M HOFF (lr) Mixed media on Paper Crayon & Graphite 5.5 x 8 inches Condition report: VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media Signed (Richard) Ciccimarra, 16" x 20 1/2", Untitled- Figures.Mixed Media Signed (Richard) Ciccimarra, 16" x 20 1/2", Untitled- Figures.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media Signed (Richard) Ciccimarra, 11 1/8" x 17 1/8", "Driftwood".Mixed Media Signed (Richard) Ciccimarra, 11 1/8" x 17 1/8", "Driftwood".See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media signed Richard Hayward Wyndham, 17 1/2" xMixed Media signed Richard Hayward Wyndham, 17 1/2" x 23 3/4", Untitled Cottage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media Signed (Paul) Ygartua 1983, 14" x 20 1/2", "Clowns", Glazing Noted.Mixed Media Signed (Paul) Ygartua 1983, 14" x 20 1/2", "Clowns", Glazing Noted.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Riopelle (Jean-Paul Riopelle) Mixed Media on PaperSigned Riopelle (Jean-Paul Riopelle) Mixed Media on Paper. Painted on both size, also stamp. Approx Size: 31 x 21 inches. All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past recoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Riopelle (Jean-Paul Riopelle) Mixed Media on Paper. Painted on Both SizeSigned Riopelle (Jean-Paul Riopelle) Mixed Media on Paper. Painted on both size, also stamp. Approx Size: 31 x 21 inches. All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past recoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zigi Ben-HaimIsraeli, b. 1945 Untitled Signed Zigi Ben-Haim (lr) Mixed media with string and wood on paper 22 x 28 3/4 inches (55.9 x 73 cm) Framed 23 1/4 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ethel Edwards - Message - Mixed MediaEthel Edwards - Message - Mixed Media. Signed (LR) 201/4" x 39 1/4" Condition, some scratches and scuffs to pexi glass and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice (Scanland) Scott (1924-2005). Woman With Bag of Flowers.Watercolor and gouache on paper mixed media, signed LR. 7 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches, sight Frame 12 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Miller (American, 20th Century) Two Faces.Jan Miller (American, 20th Century) Two Faces. Mixed media. Signed LR Total: 18.5" x 14.5" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunther Temech, Man with HatGunther Temech, Man with Hat (Austrian, 1942-2010), mixed media, signed l.r. "New York '83 Temech", together with a mixed media abstract of woman's head by Nina Nemeth, a local New Jersey artist, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marty Levenson, "1st January '84 #1", 1984Marty Levenson, "1st January 84 #1", 1984, monotype with mixed media, signed L.R., sight: 24 x 20" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mixed Media Abstract by Jean-Claude Farhi (French)Galaxy Interlude mixed media signed l.r. 12/99 15 x 15 inches (sight) 26 x 26 inches (frame) Overall good condition. Provenance: Park West GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Martha Margulis (1928-2003), "Abstract with Metal,"Martha Margulis (1928-2003), "Abstract with Metal," 20th c., mixed media, signed l.r., framed, H.- 24 in., W.- 36 in.See Sold Price
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsPaul Klee Mixed Media on paper from 1924 Artist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)$35,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJimmy Page Les Paul Solo Original Mixed media on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,240
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "Tinitus" Hand Signed Original Mixed Media Painting with Letter of Authenticity.$450
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "Not Wet" Hand Signed Original Mixed Media on Paper with Letter of Authenticity.$1,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "Briefly Humbling" Hand Signed Original Mixed Media Painting with Letter of$1,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "Let the Sun Shine In" Hand Signed Original Mixed Media Painting with Letter of$450
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "I Was a Teenage White Zombie" Hand Signed Original Mixed Media Painting with Letter$450
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "Dreams of a Cement Pond" Hand Signed Original Mixed Media on Resin with Letter of$750