Sold2018Francis SYDNEY MUSCHAMP (British, 1851–1929) W/CA painting by prominent British painter Sydney Muschamp (1851-1929). Watercolor on paper. Displays a young lady and a cavalier, admiring an artist's work in a lavish interior. Signed lower left - SYDNSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frances Sydney Muschamp, Interior WatercolorFramed watercolor of a woman and two men seated at a table. Signed lower left. Dimensions: Art: 16.5" H x 24" W; Frame: 25" H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED SEATED LADY OIL ON CANVASSIGNED SEATED LADY OIL ON CANVAS. Date 1988. Image only size 16in by 12in. With frame size 21in by 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2024TARKAY - HUGE SEATED LADIES SIGNED ARTIST PROOFItzchak Tarkay - Yugoslavian Hungarian 1935-2012 - Huge Artist Proof Color Print of Seated Ladies. Textured & Embelleshed. Artist Hand Titled A.P. and Signed Lower Margin. Embossed Seal. 35" x 46" SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018MOREAU, Mathurin. Signed Gilt Bronze SculptureOf A Classical Lady Seated . Signed on the base ( Mathurin Moreau French 1822 - 1912 ). (Hors concours)From a Long Island estate collection. Dimensions: 27" h x 10" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018Franklin White 1892-1975 Australia Pastel Oil LadyPastel and oil on paper, seated lady. Signed and attr. Franklin White (Australian, 1892-1975) and dated July 25, 1941 on lower margin. 11.2 x 15.5 inch (28.5 x 39.5 cm). PROVENANCE: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER MOREAU BRONZE SEATED LADY STATUELARGE BRONZE ON MARBLE BASE OF SEATED LADY. SIGNED ON BASE AUG. MOREAU. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 27" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE BRONZE GIRL SEATED BY MATHHURIN MOREAUbeautiful bronze stature of lady seated . . Signed Mathurin Moreau , ( see pictures ) size 27.5"x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on canvas portraitOil on canvas portrait of a seated lady signed lower right "E. DeLied...09". Site 37" x 25.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Trautschold (German, 1815-1877) Portrait of a Seated LadyWilhelm Trautschold (German, 1815-1877) Portrait of a Seated Lady Signed and dated, "Trautschold 1856," c.l., oil on canvas, framed. (43 in. x 33 1/2 in. (sight)) Provenance Property formerly inSee Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETT BROMBERG (AMERICAN 20TH/21ST CENTURY), ACRYLICHARRIETT BROMBERG (AMERICAN 20TH/21ST CENTURY), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, TWO SEATED LADIES, SIGNED ON STRETCHER. 42 X 46"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITCHAK TARKAY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION,ITCHAK TARKAY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION, SEATED LADY WITH VASE OF FLOWERS, PENCIL SIGNED TARKAY LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED 277/550 LOWER LEFT, SKU3491.06 P60See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor, William Alexander GawWilliam Alexander Gaw (American, 1891-1973), Seated Lady, watercolor, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beulah King - Lady with RabbitsBeulah King - Lady with Rabbits, oil on canvas, signed lower right "1892", seated lady in white dress with basket of flowers and rabbits at feet, sight 12" x 16", gilt wood frame with light 17" x 20 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Kelly Portrait PaintingWalt Kelly Portrait Painting, American, oil on cardboard panel, signed lower right 1991, seated lady in red dress cutting an apple, site 32" x 39 1/2", gilt wood frame, 36" x 44". CONDITION: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sevres Quality Ormolu Mounted Porcelain UrnHand painted with maidens being courted while seated amongst an expansive landscape. Signed beneath vignette of seated ladies "Poitevin" height 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Circa 1900 Lg Alabaster Seated Lady SculptureItalian Circa 1900 Large Alabaster Seated Lady Sculpture Statue.Signed illegibly. Provenance: Acquired from the local estate of a central Florida business and community leader known to family, friendsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. KAMM. MUNICH SCHOOL PAINTING LADY IN PARLORFramed oil on canvas painting, Lady Seated in Parlor, signed lower right A. Kamm., Munchen, pxt. 91, frame with label for JJ Gillespie & Co., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, patched tear to canvas at upperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Huong (Vietnamese/American, 20th C)DESCRIPTION: Huong (Vietnamese/American, 20th C). Oil on canvas. Listen to Me. Seated lady with dove. Signed lower right. Unframed. In addition to being a self-taught artist, Huong is a former journalSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALFRED LOUIS HABERT (FRENCH,1824-1893)ALFRED LOUIS HABERT (FRENCH,1824-1893) Bronze seated lady with flowers. Signed. See photos. Measures 13 inches high x 18 inches long x 7 inches deep. approx.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftJasper52Portrait Young Lady in Garden with Daisies Large Impressionist Signed Painting 20TH CENTURY$600
May 12Hoch LTD.Large Mid Century Portrait of a Lady, W. C. Bahmermann, 1953 Oil on Canvas Painting$100(1 bid)
May 15University ArchivesPresident McKinley Signed Photo with His First Lady & Short-lived Vice President$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Brackman Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Lady Portrait Framed Art QQ$125
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Brackman Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Lady Portrait Framed Art$750
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper521930's French Oil Portrait of Seated Lady in Interior Scene Working Sketch Study 1930's$100
May 11OAB AuctionsLeonard Creo Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Lady Female Portrait Artwork$200
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Itzchak Tarkay Artist Proof Pencil Signed "Seated Woman" Serigraph$300
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Francis Muschamp (UK,1851-1929) oil painting antique$130(6 bids)