Sold2018Signed TAXCO Sterling Silver Modernist Bangle BraceletA vintage Taxco bracelet in a modernist bangle style measures 7.5" diameter. It is hallmarked "TC-AV MEXICO 925"See Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Taxco Sterling Belt Buckle BraceletVintage modernist taxco sterling silver - signed bt TC. Hinged bangle style belt buckle bracelet. - Mint condition. Circa 1980's 7.25" • Metal: Sterling SilverSee Sold Price
Sold20193pc Modernist Sterling Silver Bracelets. Signed N3pc Modernist Sterling Silver Bracelets. Signed ND black onyx cuff bracelet gold rope trim. 2) Mexican Taxco sterling sculptural bracelet, teardrop onyx. 3) Greek sterling hinged bangle bracelet, goldSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOS BALLESTEROS, TAXCO; Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletInterior diameter 2.5 inches, width 0.375 inches, weight 66 grams. Some minor edge imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2024“BIR?? Vintage Modernist Silver Sterling Bangle Bracelet, Signed, 13gr.“BIR” Vintage Modernist Silver Sterling Bangle Bracelet, Signed, 13gr. Hand crafted, hammered, signed in Hebrew: BIR, Inner diameter: 6.2 cm. (2.4 inches) Width: 7mm. (0.27 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2023London Links, Large Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletArtist : London Links Description : Large Sterling Silver Brutalist Modernist Bangle Bracelet Signed inside 2 3/4" x 2 3/4" x 1" Weight : 104,6 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taxco ERR Sterling Malachite Bangle Bracelet 24gVintage Taxco designer ERR signed sterling silver hinged bangle bracelet with stations of rich green malachite. It measures 6.5" long around the inside, the top measures 1/4" wide and it weighs 24 graSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hansen Danish Modern Sterling #211 BraceletVintage Hans Hansen Denmark Modernist sterling silver bangle bracelet #211, signed "Hans Hansen / 925S / Denmark 211" inside. 2.5" diameter; weight: approx. 2.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023A lot of 2 signed Modernist sterling silver jewelry items to include a Finnish hinged bangleA lot of 2 signed Modernist sterling silver jewelry items to include a Finnish hinged bangle bracelet and a circular pendant with black lace necklace by Don Thomas. Bangle measures approx. 2 3/8" widtSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG. Modernist Sterling Silver Cuff Bangle Bracelet Signed 925 ATI Mexico 6"VTG. Modernist Sterling Silver Cuff Bangle Bracelet Signed 925 ATI Mexico 6" Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Taxco Modernist Necklace & BangleVintage sterling silver and marcasite hinged bangle bracelet and necklace. Features a 14.5" long 950 fine sterling silver necklace with marcasite inlay. Measures 37mm wide at the widest point. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ESM' Mexican, Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletSterling Silver Bangle Bracelet, signed inside ESM 925 3" x 2 1/4" Weight: 35,4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist sterling silver bangle braceletModernist sterling silver bangle bracelet, convex design, 1 1/4" wide, inside circumference is 8", artist signed, unreadable, and engraved s/s for sterling silver, weight 122.0 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Taxco Mexican modernist sterling silver bracelets signed; Martinez chevron link with filigree,Two Taxco Mexican modernist sterling silver bracelets signed; Martinez chevron link with filigree, and another with hollow half round links with unknown mark.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tone Vigeland, Norwegian modernist handwrought Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletSterling Silver handwrought Bangle Bracelet , signed inside 3" x 3" Weight: 36,7 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Sterling Silver 925 Bangle Cuff BraceletHandcrafted wide cuffed bangle bracelet executed in sterling silver. Smooth high mirror polished finish. Retains its patina. Easily expandable to fit various wrist sizes. Signed ~ stamped sterling. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Signed Sterling Silver BraceletsLot of three sterling silver bracelets, including two sterling silver bangle bracelets marked TAXCO and one vintage sterling onyx bracelet with Swarovski crystal heart. Silver bracelets weigh 1.030 TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mexican Estate Sterling Jewelry LotCompiled estate jewelry. Sterling silver Mexican with Taxco. D.F. Mexican signed cufflinks, two pairs of screw back earrings and pin. LCM abalone brooch and earring set 2"d. Bangle bracelet, onyx earrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maricela Mexico Taxco Sterling Silver Bracelet 55gVintage Mexican sterling silver hinged cuff bracelet. Made and designed by Ysidro Garcia Pina, or better known as Maricela (Mexican,1943-1986) Modernist cuff bracelet design. Signed "Maricela 925 TascSee Sold Price
Sold2020Taxco Mexican modernist sterling silver chokerTaxco Mexican modernist sterling silver choker necklace, bracelet and earring set with abstract loop design, signed L.F. 15 1/2"L (necklace), 7 1/2"L (bracelet)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sterling Silver 925 Taxco Story Teller BraceletVintage Sterling Silver 925 Taxco TM-193 Story Teller Bangle Bracelet 30 Grams. Color: Silver, Brand: marked TM-193 Mexico, which is a Taxco artist, also signed 925 for sterling silver content. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modernist Taxco Mexican Sterling Bangle Bracelet.Modernist Taxco Mexican Sterling Bangle Bracelet. Heavy hinged sterling silver bracelet inlaid with black onyx dots. Marked T5-134 Mexico.-- Dimensions: : W: .75 inches --- US Shipping charge: $10See Sold Price
Sold2018Modernist sterling silver necklace and braceletModernist sterling silver necklace and bracelet, torque necklace, hinged in back, 16" inside circumference, stamped Taxco Mexico Sterling 925; hinged bangle bracelet, squared edges with oval interior,See Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Heavy Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Modernist Squared Bangle Bracelet$180
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyChunky TAXCO Mexico Sterling AZURITE Silver Cuff Bangle Bracelet Mid Century$300
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVtg Mexico Sterling Silver Black Jasper Modernist Bangle Bracelet c1950 Hinged$250