Sold2018IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND DEN HOCHFESTENAN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION SURROUNDED BY TWELFE MAJOR FEASTS OF THE CHURCH Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The backgorund gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silverSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNGA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN TWELVE FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, circa 1900 Russland, um 1900 Tempera on wood panel. Executed in detail on a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE RESURRECTION WITHIN TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The backSee Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MITAN ICON OF THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST WITH FEASTS KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, circa 1870 Russland, um 1870 Tempera on wood panel. The Resurrection surrounded by twelve major Feasts ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hadesfahrt und Auferstehung ChristiHadesfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Nordrussland, um 1800 Laubholztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Teilung des Bildfeldes in zwei Register. Der untere Teil themaSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTIONAN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST WITH FEASTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. 35.6 x 31 cm. IKONE MIT DER HADESFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 31 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. 18 x 14.9 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTISee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18thA RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18th century Tempera on gesso ground on wood panel. The borders minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 26.1 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DESSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FINELY PAINTED ICON OF THE RESURRECTION WITH FEASTSA FINELY PAINTED ICON OF THE RESURRECTION WITH FEASTS AND GILDED SILVER BASMA DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES MIT VERMEIL-BASMA Central Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, late 19th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFROMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS, THE PASSION OF CHRIST AND 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS 16 HOCHFESTEN Russian, late 19th century Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. The background made of siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Silbereinband mit reliefierter Darstellung von Christi Himmelfahrt und der Taufe JesuEinbände Prachtvoller Silbereinband mit reliefierter Darstellung von Christi Himmelfahrt und der Taufe Jesu sowie reichem Rocaillenfries. Frankreich oder Österreich, 18. Jh. Einbanddeckel jeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hll. Marko und Onuphrius mit vergoldetem SilberokladRussisch, 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Vor Goldgrund Ganzfiguren der beiden Einsiedler. In der Mitte des oberen Bildrands Mandylion. 4 Randheilige: Metropoliten Marow und MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christus Emmanuel mit Basma Russisch, um 1800. (1)Christus Emmanuel mit Basma Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Bildnis des jugendlichen, präexistenten Christus vor hellblauem Hintergrund. Feine Chrysographie der Gew�See Sold Price
Sold2023Kindergruppe als Allegorie des Herbstesaus der Serie "Vier Jahreszeiten". Ovaler Sockel mit reliefierter Blattbordüre. Auf einem Ziegenbock sitzendes Mädchen mit Weinranke sowie ein junger, die Flöte spielender Winzerknabe,See Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. The border minimally restored. 31 x 26See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Transylvanian reverse glass paintings of Saint Nicholas and the Crucifixion, Nicula, late 19th€100
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing General Seydlitz on horseback, Gustav Oppel, 1935 (design), Rosenthal€150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Indian terracotta figure of a seated Buddha, probably 18th century€300
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog, sitting, produced 1934-1936, with button, block letters, long trailing f, breast sign€160(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHF. Reinhardt the Elder and M. Wetzel-Schubert, German expressionist graphics (3 etchings, 12€220
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHundertwasser, Friedensreich 10002 Nights Homo Humus Come Va How Do You Do. 1984.€700
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeuys, Joseph 1 signierte und nummerierte Granolithographie auf glattem Velin sowie 81€500
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTappert, Georg o.T. (Liegende). 1913. Radierung auf Strathmore-Velin (mit WZ). 22,4 x 29 cm (32 x€400
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBühl, Hede Kopf. 2011. Alabaster. Ca. 14,7 x 13,6 x 18,5 cm (Höhe mit Marmorplinthe ca.€4,500
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAlbers, Josef White Line Square V aus "White Line Squares Series I". 1966. Lithographie auf Velin.€2,000
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKaus, Max Walddurchblick. 1963. Öl auf Leinwand. 70,5 x 125 cm. Signiert und datiert unten€6,000
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHartmann, Erich Stehende Frau. Um 1972. Tempera auf Leinwand. Ca. 91 x 72 cm. Verso signiert,€1,500