Sold2016Over 100 stereoviews: California, Bohemian Club.[Stereoviews/West] Over 100 stereoviews photographed by Constant Meese in California. Inserted in lower portion of a few dozen images: “Bohemian Grove Cal., 1918.” The Bohemian Grove stereoviews aSee Sold Price
Sold2023California Bohemian Crowd Caricatures.XAVIER MARTINEZ, 1869-1943; [BAY AREA BOHEMIAN CROWD]. A collection of twenty caricatures (including Martinez self-portrait, Beniamino Bufano, and Porter Garnett), that were saved together with a "titSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bohemian Club materialsHeading: (Bohemian Club) Author: Title: Small Lot of Bohemian Club Ephemera and Materials Place Published: California Publisher:Bohemian Club Date Published: Description: One boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5)1930s Fisher Picture Silhouettes - Made w/ California Wild Flowers - Asst Sizes (2)4'' x 4'' ,(5)1930s Fisher Picture Silhouettes - Made w/ California Wild Flowers - Asst Sizes (2)4'' x 4'' , (1)4.5'' x 4.5'', (1)4'' x 9.5'', (1)1938 MRF Rainbows of Night 6.5'' x 8.75'' -All Framed-See Sold Price
Sold2023Karpen Of California Lounge Chair. Unusual Silhouette with Tapered Tall Back and Broad Flared Seat.Karpen Of California Lounge Chair. Unusual Silhouette with Tapered Tall Back and Broad Flared Seat. Wood Legs and Frame. Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 35 inches: D: 27.5 inches - Seat Height: 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017DESIGNER COFFEE TABLE'Silhouette Cocktail Table' from the Therien Studio Workshops, 716 La Cienega Boulevard, Los Angeles, California. From their literature: "Silhouette Cocktail Table of hardwood construction with alternSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Benton b.1930 American LE Litho 1970 SIGNEDThomas Whelan Benton (b.1930) American, California. Artwork depicts a silhouette of a man with a worm hole like circular design pattern surround him. Title: "Man and Cybernation." Signed lower right aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Limbert Hammered Copper Lamp Dutch GirlLimbert hammered copper and slag glass six-sided lamp with cutout silhouette Dutch girl motif. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 25″h x 22.5″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hastings Furniture Co 48"d Pedestal-Base Dining Table c1910Hastings Furniture Co 48"d Pedestal-Base Dining Table c1910. Silhouette of original label. Very nicely refinished. Four new skirted leaves. 48"d x 29.5"h (expands to 95" x 48"). Spend $5000 or more atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lifetime Furniture Co Two-Drawer Dropfront Desk c1910Lifetime Furniture Co Two-Drawer Dropfront Desk c1910. Silhouette of paper label. Very nicely refinished. 43"h x 32"d x 16"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Stickley #300 Footstool c1910Gustav Stickley #300 Footstool c1910. Remnant silhouette of paper label. Old refinish. Very sturdy. 20.5"w x 16.5"d x 16"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fritz Heckert Changeant Bohemian Art Glass Vase c1905Large Fritz Heckert Bohemian art glass vase designed by Otto Thamm c1905. Unsigned. Perfect condition. This line of glass was known as "Changeant" and up until recently was attributed to Loetz. 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Teplitz Bohemian RStK porcelain bustlady adorned in ornate fancy hat and top, made in Austria ca 1892 - measures 17"x9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rookwood #2328 Matte Green Vase 1921Rookwood #2328 Matte Green Vase 1921. Signed. Silhouette residue of stylized floral design. Perfect condition. 7"h x 3.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulper Pottery Matte Pink & Purple Vase c1910sFulper Pottery Matte Pink & Purple Vase c1910s. Signature silhouette mostly ground off. Perfect condition. 9.25"h x 5.5"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4 Arts & Crafts Lanterns w/ Cutout Trees c19104 Arts & Crafts cutout lanterns with tree silhouette motif c1910. Two are a matched pair and the other two are very similar probably by the same company. 9"h x 5.75"sq. Spend $5000 or more at this auSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bohemian Art Glass Vase c1900Bohemian Art Glass Vase c1900. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 4.5"h x 5.75"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silhouettes and MoreLot includes three early 20th century silhouettes. The largest measures approx. 5"h x 4"w. and is of a girl with a candle. Others include a Swiss hanging music box by REUGE and a small California artSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Fine Chinese Carved Agate Silhouette Snuff BotA Fine Chinese Carved Agate Silhouette Snuff Bottle, Qing Dynasty 3-1/4 x 2-1/8 x 3/4 inches (8.3 x 5.4 x 1.9 cm) PROPERTY FROM A SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA COLLECTION PROVENANCE: Ashkenazie & Co., San FSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF BOHEMIAN ENAMELED GREEN GLASS AND CUT-A PAIR OF BOHEMIAN ENAMELED GREEN GLASS AND CUT-GLASS LUSTRES, circa 189010-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Bohemian Club/Grove (11) Antique Photos 1907-1919Bohemian Club (11) antique silver prints dated from 1907-1919. The Bohemian Club is a San Francisco based all-men's club with the Bohemian Grove retreat located in Monte Rio, California. Sheet size meSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Bohemian Overlay Cut Glass VasesPair of 19th century Bohemian green overlay cut glass vases with prisms, 10" h. Provenance: from a California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Silhouette Carved Chalcedony Snuff BotA Chinese Silhouette Carved Chalcedony Snuff Bottle, Qing Dynasty 2-5/8 inches (6.7 cm) PROPERTY FROM A SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA COLLECTION PROVENANCE: Ashkenazie & Co., San Francisco HID03101242017See Sold Price
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtJuan Buckingham Wandesforde (1817-1902) Oil Painting Rare Early California 1874$1,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDonald Olyphant (B1896) Antique American Impressionist California Landscape Original Oil Painting$225(5 bids)