Sold2018(2) DUTCH SILVER BOX & STERLING CIGARETTE CASE(lot of 2) Silver accessories, including: (1) Dutch silver vanity or snuff box, with hinged lid, repousse work on all sides depicting pastoral figures, 1.5"h, 2.25"w, 1.5"d, (1) sterling silver cigareSee Sold Price
Sold201984 RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE BOXANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU TOBACCO OR VANITY BOX HALLMARKED "84" A MAN & LOOKS LIKE "HNC". BEAUTIFUL HAND ENGRAVED FLORAL DESIGN. MEASURES 106MM BY 66MM. WEIGHS 147.0 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONDITION, ONE DING ONSee Sold Price
Sold201984 RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE BOXVINTAGE ESTATE RUSSIAN TOBACCO OR VANITY BOX HALLMARKED "84 & CH". MEASURES 97MM BY 60MM. WEIGHS 104.7 GRAMS. GOOD USED CONDITION. (USA SHIPPING FREE)See Sold Price
Sold201984 RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE BOXTOBACCO OR VANITY BOX HALLMARKED "84 AP" &LOOKS LIKE "TY". BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE HAND ENGRAVED RIBBON DESIGN AND EDGING. MEASURES 79MM BY 52MM. WEIGHS 55.6 GRAMS. THEREARE SOME DINGS ON THE CORNERS. (USASee Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING SILVER BOX & SILVER CIGARETTE CASEGrouping including sterling silver box and 835 silver cigarette case. Dimensions: L 3.5" x W 2.25"Total Weight: 6.02oztCondition: Good, normal wear to etching.See Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, M. PERKHINFABERGE - RUSSIAN IMPERIAL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOX, MIKHAIL PERKHIN A Russian Shaded Enamel Silver-Gilt Cigarette Case. Nice Faberge item. When you touch and hold a piece of FABERGE sterliSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOX, 19th C."RUSSIAN IMPERIAL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOX, 19th C. Exceptional Russian Hand Engraved Silver Cigarette Case with Match Holder & Striker. Fully Signed & Hallmarked in Various Places. WorkmasSee Sold Price
2023RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOXRUSSIAN IMPERIAL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOX Beautiful engraved floral design. HALLMARKS: The case is hallmarked '84' for silver content and 'IPC' in Cyrillic for workmaster I.P.Smirnov. CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED MEDALS, SP SALVER, SILVER PRESENTATION BOXFramed medals and insignia, set in shadow box. Sterling silver cigarette case presented to Brigadier Hodson in February 1942 including signatures of the officers commanding the Governor General's FootSee Sold Price
2022RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOXRUSSIAN IMPERIAL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOX On the cigarette case there is an engraving of Rushnik, an important attribute in Russian tradition - it played a significant role in wedding rituaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOXRUSSIAN IMPERIAL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOX On the cigarette case there is an engraving of Rushnik, an important attribute in Russian tradition - it played a significant role in wedding rituaSee Sold Price
Sold2019875 STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE RUSSIAN BOXVINTAGE ESTATE RUSSIAN TOBACCO OR VANITY BOX HALLMARKED "875 & JR". HAND ENGRAVING SCROLLWORK ON COVER. MEASURES 114MM BY 82MM. WEIGHS 164.0 GRAMS. EXCELLENT USED CONDITION. USA SHIPPING FREE.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH STERLING SILVER CARD CASE & SNUFF BOX PURSEENGLISH STERLING SILVER CARD CASE & SNUFF BOX PURSE Birmingham, English sterling silver card case and snuff box purse with a finger handle. Card case Colen Cheshire maker mark 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Cigarette Case and Match box.Antique Sterling Silver Cigarette Case and Match box. Cigarette case measures 4"x 3.25"x 0.25". Matchbox measures 2.5"x 2"x 0.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, RUSSIA, XIX-XX SECOLOcomposto da un portasigarette, una tabacchiera ed un portasigari- usure Portasigarette, larg. cm 12, prof. cm 9- peso totale gr 377 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, TOGETHER WITH A SNUFF BOX AND A SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Sterling Silver Case Boxes and a Silvered SnuffFour Sterling Silver Case Boxes and a Silvered Snuff Box - Group of antique silver boxes includes: An 18th century continental squared box, hallmarks on interior, (some use/wear) 2" x 2" ; a continentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique C 1900 Sterling Card Case or Snuff BoxAntique C 1900 Sterling Silver Card Case or Snuff Box / Pill Box. Hallmarked 925 inside. Measures 3.5 x 2.5 inches. Weighs approximately 105 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sterling Cigarette Cases & Compact, 3Three Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases and Powder Box, two cases, and powder compact, marked 925 sterling to interior. Weight: 24.84 ozt; largest: 1" H x 6" W x 4.5" D. Provenance: From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver Snuff box pill case abaloneVintage Sterling Silver Snuff box pill case abalone Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! USee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Silver Snuff Boxes and Cigarette CasesSeven Silver Snuff Boxes and Cigarette Cases, Including an English snuff box with a repousse lid depicting the Nightwatch by Rembrandt {Total weighable silver 12.11 troy oz.}See Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Silver Snuff Boxes and Cigarette CasesSeven Silver Snuff Boxes and Cigarette Cases, Including an English snuff box with a repousse lid depicting the Nightwatch by Rembrandt. Inscription present on one box, "J R Otis Presented by the C.C.YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Silver Snuff Boxes and Cigarette CasesGroup of Silver Snuff Boxes and Cigarette Cases 19th/ 20th Century Comprising an English and three Continental snuff boxes, two American cigarette cases and a Continental change purse. Length of largeSee Sold Price
2022UNUSUAL SILVER CIGARETTE CASE w. TRAVELING MENORAHEXTREMELY RARE UNUSUAL SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOX with TRAVELING MENORAH Sterling Silver Cigarette Case converted to a traveling menorah. HALLMARKS: with Kokoshnik '84' silver mark and silversmith marSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNUSUAL SILVER CIGARETTE CASE w. TRAVELING MENORAHEXTREMELY RARE UNUSUAL SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOX with TRAVELING MENORAH Sterling Silver Cigarette Case converted to a traveling menorah. HALLMARKS: with silver mark and silversmith mark in Cyrillic.See Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyVery fine Continental Sterling Silver Snuff Box Griffin engravings, 19th Century$600
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCAn unusual Japanese (?) Art Deco mixed metal sterling silver cigarette case$175(3 bids)
Sep 28Mynt AuctionsEnglish Estate Sterling Silver Cigarette Box Pax in Bello 5.375in x 3.5in x 2in$10(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersA Tiffany & Co rectangular Art Deco Sterling silver cigarette box with enamel lined decoration t£220(2 bids)
7 days LeftBidhausAntique 1910s Sterling Silver Cigarette Case with Cobalt Blue Enameled Checker Pattern$10(1 bid)